Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

105 contract(s) under CPV 09 published since 2015.

23 award(s) shown.

23 award(s) match these filters, worth €308,142,882 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2026-07-03Pettigo Mill WorksPettigo Mill Renewable Energy Hub Phase 1 M and E Installation and IntegrationSolar installation.€278,000€280,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7874788
2026-04-09Department of Climate Energy and the EnvironmentThe provision of Fuel to Geological Survey Ireland Vessels in Co. DonegalPetroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.€500,000€500,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7031086
2026-01-27South Dublin County CouncilCFT 3798 – SPFA for the Supply of smart solar data water stations including delivery, installation, commission and maintenance of existing and new water stationsSolar panels.€500,000€500,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5801006
2026-01-09Wicklow County CouncilProcurement for a number of 100 percent Electric Mower 36 HP equivalent power Zero Turn Mowers with 60 Inch Rear Discharge Mulching DeckElectricity.€115,600€42,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4105001
2025-10-07Shannon Airport Authority DACRequest for Tender for the Supply of Diesel and Gas Oil to Shannon Airport Authority DACFuels.€176,7121 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4349807
2025-08-26EirGrid plcENQEIR952 – Green Electricity for EirGrid in Republic of IrelandElectricity.€5,202,231€7,000,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5723075
2025-04-24Inland Fisheries IrelandContract for the supply of Electrical Charging of Electric Vehicles via National Charging Network to Inland Fisheries IrelandElectricity.€200,000€200,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4668600
2024-12-16Inland Fisheries Irelandsupply of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil via Fuel Station Network to Inland Fisheries IrelandPetroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.€200,000€200,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4228717
2024-11-21Connaught Airport Development Company LtdSingle Party Framework Agreement for Provision of an Electric Vehicle Tractor Unit and Bulk Fuel Bowser and Associated Vehicles and Plant for Ireland West Airport KnockFuels.€7,000,000€7,000,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4302896
2024-11-08Clúid Housing AssociationClúid Landlord Electricity SupplyElectricity.€1,945,202€4,000,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4263879
2024-11-07Dublin Port CompanySupply of Gas and Electricity for Dublin PortNatural gas.€6,000,000€6,000,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2430080
2024-10-10EirGrid plcENQEIR899 – Green Electricity Supply for EirGrid Interconnector Designated Activity CompanyElectricity.€66,592€500,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3634804
2024-10-10EirGrid plcENQEIR898 – Green Electricity for EirGrid in Republic of IrelandElectricity.€756,260€830,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3632590
2024-08-13Iarnród Eireann-Irish RailSupply of Aklylate Fuel for CCE Per Way DivisionsPetroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.€42,3001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2713312
2024-04-23Office of Public Works (OPW)Lubricating Oils and Diesel Exhaust Fluid in 3 Lots (various locations)Diesel oil.€115,500€300,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2542291
2024-02-29The Office of Government ProcurementSingle Supplier Services Contract for provision of services of an energy advisor with expertise in procurement in the electricity and natural gas markets to the Office of Government ProcurementNatural gas.€1,200,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU1926545
2024-02-08Comharchumann Mhic Dara TeoComharchumann Mhicdara 2 – new roof cover and installation of solar panelSolar photovoltaic modules.€304,485€300,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2654230
2023-08-11EirGrid plcGreen Electricity for EirGrid in Republic of IrelandPetroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.€1,000,000€750,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU241113
2023-08-03EirGrid plcGreen Electricity Supply for EirGrid Interconnector Designated Activity CompanyPetroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.€500,000€500,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU241120
2022-02-13Sport Ireland Facilities DACElectricity Supply for Sport Ireland Facilities DACElectricity.€1,600,000€1,600,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU203361
2019-03-16Shannon Group plcRFT for the Supply of Natural Gas and the provision of Associated Services to Shannon Group plc.Natural gas.€360,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU136297
2018-12-20Iarnród Eireann-Irish RailSupply of EN590 ULSDDiesel fuel (EN 590).€280,000,000€200,000,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU137058
2015-06-25Irish Defence ForcesThe Supply & Delivery of Automotive Oils & LubricantsPetroleum, coal and oil products.€80,000€100,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU91512

Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.