Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

85 contract(s) under CPV 18 published since 2013.

35 award(s) shown.

85 award(s) match these filters, worth €179,393,066 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2025-04-09The Office of Government ProcurementThe Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Embroidery, Badges and Lanyards to the Irish Defence ForcesOccupational clothing.€151,000€450,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3602735
2025-03-05Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )RTÉ Staff VouchersPresents and rewards.€1,815,364€1,750,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4832459
2025-02-27Irish Prison ServiceSupply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Commercial Laundry Equipment to the Irish Prison ServiceLaundry bags.€2,500,000€2,500,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4738698
2025-02-12The Office of Government ProcurementPROJ000009581 - SSB055C Request for Tender (RFT) for the Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Operational Dry Suit Systems to the Minister for Transport, Irish Coast Guard (IRCG)Weatherproof clothing.€696,850€1,000,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4050590
2025-02-06Munster Technological University.Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Sports Teamwear to MTUSportswear.€850,000€240,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3384016
2025-02-04Health Service Executive (HSE)SUPPORT UNIFORMS FOR UNIVERSITY OF LIMERICK HOSPITALS GROUP (ULHG)Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.€120,818€520,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4453000
2025-01-13EirGrid plcENQEIR919 Digital Gift Cards and VouchersPresents and rewards.€9,443,874€8,648,7483 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4196282
2025-01-07Kerry County CouncilAnnual Supply and Delivery of 120,000 printed clear HDPE bagsGoods-packing bags.€21,060€52,5006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4352196
2024-11-29Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC23 732 Supply and Management of Branded Healthy Ireland Local Government MerchandiseClothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.€200,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2810173
2024-11-26Dublin Dental Hospital BoardScrubs, Linen and Laundry ServicesOccupational clothing.€640,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2013019
2024-11-08The Office of Government ProcurementFSU077C RFT for the supply of Bespoke Tailored Made to Measure Uniforms to the Irish Defence ForcesMiscellaneous outerwear.€900,000€900,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3434012
2024-11-07Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF MERCHANDISE TO HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIESJewellery, watches and related articles.€600,000€600,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2626497
2024-10-15The Office of Government ProcurementFCT075C RFT for the supply of sportswear goods to the Irish Defence ForcesShorts.€1,200,000€1,500,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2957352
2024-10-11Education Procurement Service (EPS)PS2931C - RFT for the Provision of Academic Robes for University of Limerick (UL)Cloaks.€330,000€330,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3838506
2024-10-08Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Supply of Structural Fire Fighting SuitsOccupational clothing, special workwear and accessories.€460,000€460,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3526554
2024-10-07Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)Single Supplier Framework Agreement/s for Graduation Management and related Academic Regalia and Robing Services to Technological University of the ShannonMiscellaneous outerwear.€160,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational3396098
2024-09-23Atlantic Technological University24/68 ATU Single Party Framework Agreement Supply and Delivery of Gift Cards_VouchersPresents and rewards.€200,000€200,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational3964024
2024-09-11Education Procurement Service (EPS)PS2867C - Academic Robes and Related Support Services - NUICloaks.€400,000€400,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3380283
2024-09-10Cork County CouncilSupply of Structural Fire Fighting Suits for Cork County Fire ServiceOccupational clothing, special workwear and accessories.€750,000€750,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3097227
2024-08-07South Dublin County CouncilCFT 3473- Single Party Framework for Supply of Branded Promotional Goods and MerchandiseClothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.€200,0008 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2298156
2024-07-31Central Statistics OfficeThe supply of Physical Gift Cards for the CSO’s Household Surveys Incentivised Participation Scheme for the CSOPresents and rewards.€400,000€400,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3319701
2024-07-23The Office of Government ProcurementFBM072F Single Supplier Framework Contract for the Supply of Personal Protective Equipment, Workwear, and First Aid SuppliesSafety visors.€30,000,000€30,000,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3288018
2024-07-17An Garda SíochánaT.025/2023 Request for Tender For the Provision of Black Oxford Dress Shoes to The Garda CollegeClothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.€265,000€265,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2069434
2024-07-05University of LimerickMulti Supplier Framework for the provision of Branded Merchandising to the University of LimerickClothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.€700,000€750,00010 (10 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3296024
2024-05-02University of Galway (ID 1400)The Supply of Gift Card Vouchers and Digital eVouchers for University of GalwayPresents and rewards.€600,000€600,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2197879
2024-04-16The Office of Government ProcurementProvision of Irish Naval Services (NS) DPM Uniform for the Irish Defence Forces - FSU078CClothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.€1,000,000€1,500,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2314883
2024-03-21Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 13842023 60 Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Promotional Materials and Student Awards 2 LotsClothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.€450,000€1,000,0007 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2770785
2024-01-30Maynooth UniversityProvision of Branded Goods to Maynooth UniversitySportswear.€400,000€400,00011 (10 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2329974
2023-12-15The Office of Government ProcurementProvision of Corporate Uniforms for Service Officers on behalf DPENDR- FSU074CClothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.€1,100,000€1,800,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU1941138
2023-09-21Atlantic Technological UniversityATU Single Operator Framework Concession Academic Gowning 2023Capes.€900,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2158687
2023-09-19Department of Public Expenditure National Development Plan Delivery and ReformDesign, production and delivery of quality branded promotional itemsClothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.€50,000Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite2538399
2023-09-07Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384Establishment of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the supply, delivery of Further Education and Training Operation Uniforms including embroideryOccupational clothing, special workwear and accessories.€215,000€214,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2138614
2016-10-10The Office of Government ProcurementMade to measure uniformsCorporate clothing.€149,9011 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU84589
2013-09-03The Office of Government ProcurementContract for the Supply of DPM Uniforms to the Defence ForcesSpecial clothing.€1,334,3723 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational72031
2013-09-03The Office of Government ProcurementContract for the supply of Service Dress & Operational Uniforms to the Defence ForcesClothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.€1,514,9371 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational72423

Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.