Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
85 contract(s) under CPV 18 published since 2013.
10 award(s) shown.
10 award(s) match these filters, worth €6,355,907 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | Carlow County Council | Community Fire Safety Fire Appliance | Safety headgear. | €93,216 | €75,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7631466 |
| 2026-07-08 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | PS3744F - RFT to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision and Management of Graduation Robing for Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Cloaks. | €955,500 | €955,500 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7664054 |
| 2025-08-19 | Irish Defence Forces | The Supply of Disruptive Pattern Material (DPM) Uniforms to the Irish Defence Forces | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5521075 |
| 2025-04-23 | Shannon Airport Authority DAC | Request for Tender for the Supply of Uniforms for the Airport Police and Fire Service at Shannon Airport Authority DAC | Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories. | €97,353 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4692262 |
| 2024-11-08 | The Office of Government Procurement | FSU077C RFT for the supply of Bespoke Tailored Made to Measure Uniforms to the Irish Defence Forces | Miscellaneous outerwear. | €900,000 | €900,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3434012 |
| 2024-10-11 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | PS2931C - RFT for the Provision of Academic Robes for University of Limerick (UL) | Cloaks. | €330,000 | €330,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3838506 |
| 2024-05-02 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | The Supply of Gift Card Vouchers and Digital eVouchers for University of Galway | Presents and rewards. | €600,000 | €600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2197879 |
| 2023-09-07 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | Establishment of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the supply, delivery of Further Education and Training Operation Uniforms including embroidery | Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories. | €215,000 | €214,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2138614 |
| 2016-10-10 | The Office of Government Procurement | Made to measure uniforms | Corporate clothing. | €149,901 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 84589 |
| 2013-09-03 | The Office of Government Procurement | Contract for the supply of Service Dress & Operational Uniforms to the Defence Forces | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €1,514,937 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 72423 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.