Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
18 contract(s) under CPV 19 published since 2023.
18 award(s) shown.
18 award(s) match these filters, worth €15,368,486 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-25 | Irish Defence Forces | Supply and Delivery of Canvas, Fabrics, Trimming and Sewing Accessories to the Defence Forces. | Mixed woven fabrics. | €139,000 | €139,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7550445 |
| 2026-03-12 | St. Vincent's University Hospital | Provision of a Managed Service for Hospital Bed and Window Curtains at St Vincent’s University Hospital (SVUH) | Curtain fabrics. | €1,066 | €1,650,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6402666 |
| 2025-12-10 | Tipperary County Council | Collection and processing of textiles for reuse and recycling for Tipperary County Council. | Textile waste. | €7,500 | €162,150 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5934867 |
| 2025-11-05 | Roscommon County Council | Provision of Services for the collection and processing of textiles for reuse and recycling for Roscommon County Council | Textile waste. | €7,800 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6373045 |
| 2025-09-30 | Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath | Refurbishment and Re-Upholstering of Seating and Trim including internal fixtures and fittings and associated items for public service vehicles | Upholstery fabrics. | €9,333,333 | €14,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5552419 |
| 2025-07-09 | Atlantic Technological University | Single party framework agreement for the supply of high quality Art and Design Kits for ATU Students. | Sewing thread and yarn of natural fibres. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5158645 |
| 2025-07-08 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | RE-TENDERED - MULTI-SUPPLIER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF PROTOTYPE MOULD SERVICES TO TUS | Plastic products. | €450,000 | €450,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2499859 |
| 2025-04-08 | Clare County Council | Single Supplier Framework - Dog Fouling related Supplies | Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags. | €60,000 | €60,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5171738 |
| 2025-01-27 | Cavan County Council | TEN2400195 - Request for Tender for provision, installation and servicing of textile banks in County Cavan. (Concession Service) for Cavan County Council. - Reissue | Textile waste. | €65 | €180,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4222490 |
| 2024-10-23 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | FE/2024/02 Purchase of Ground Protection Mats | Rubber products. | €150,000 | €150,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4335107 |
| 2024-10-21 | Wexford County Council | Waste Management Service Provider for Fleadh Cheoil Na hÉireann Wexford Town 2024 | Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags. | €69,722 | €90,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2922892 |
| 2024-08-09 | Dublin City Council | Supply of Traffic Cones 2024/2025 | Plastic products. | €30,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3813834 |
| 2024-06-05 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Provision of Linen Hire - Summer Accommodation Services for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin | Linen. | €1,200,000 | €1,200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3178950 |
| 2024-04-23 | Irish Prison Service | Single Supplier framework for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commission of Sewing Machines and Supplies across the Irish Prison Service Estate. | Sewing thread and yarn of natural fibres. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2873005 |
| 2024-02-21 | Irish Prison Service | Supply and Delivery of Fire Retardant Material to the Irish Prison Service | Textile fabrics and related items. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2056094 |
| 2024-02-20 | Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Maintenance, Storage, Delivery and Collection of Number Cloths for HRI Racecourses | Textile fabrics and related items. | €200,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2749645 |
| 2023-10-03 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | Multi-Party Framework for Loose Furniture and Minor Repairs (GALW/BUILD/1527/2022) | Upholstery fabrics. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1933888 |
| 2023-09-07 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Suppliers of Traffic Cones for Dublin City Council | Plastic products. | €120,000 | €120,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3811178 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.