Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
18 contract(s) under CPV 19 published since 2023.
6 award(s) shown.
6 award(s) match these filters, worth €11,330,133 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-25 | Irish Defence Forces | Supply and Delivery of Canvas, Fabrics, Trimming and Sewing Accessories to the Defence Forces. | Mixed woven fabrics. | €139,000 | €139,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7550445 |
| 2025-11-05 | Roscommon County Council | Provision of Services for the collection and processing of textiles for reuse and recycling for Roscommon County Council | Textile waste. | €7,800 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6373045 |
| 2025-09-30 | Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath | Refurbishment and Re-Upholstering of Seating and Trim including internal fixtures and fittings and associated items for public service vehicles | Upholstery fabrics. | €9,333,333 | €14,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5552419 |
| 2024-10-23 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | FE/2024/02 Purchase of Ground Protection Mats | Rubber products. | €150,000 | €150,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4335107 |
| 2024-06-05 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Provision of Linen Hire - Summer Accommodation Services for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin | Linen. | €1,200,000 | €1,200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3178950 |
| 2024-04-23 | Irish Prison Service | Single Supplier framework for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commission of Sewing Machines and Supplies across the Irish Prison Service Estate. | Sewing thread and yarn of natural fibres. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2873005 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.