Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
263 contract(s) under CPV 33 published since 2015.
13 award(s) shown.
263 award(s) match these filters, worth €457,963,296 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-29 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Infliximab products for Louth Hospitals | Pharmaceutical products. | €470,000 | — | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 150473 |
| 2019-11-22 | Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board | Provision of Non-Branded Beauty Consumables for use in DDLETB Further Education Institutes and Training Centres | Beauty products. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 148630 |
| 2019-10-12 | Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine | The supply of Liquid Bovine Tuberculin PPD and Liquid Avian Tuberculin PPD | Pharmaceutical products. | €8,596,800 | €7,280,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 150527 |
| 2019-01-16 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | National Multi Supplier Contract for DAA Medicines for the National Hepatitis C Treatment Programme | Pharmaceutical products. | €30,000,000 | — | 3 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 129659 |
| 2018-10-19 | Beaumont Hospital | CDU Grade Medium Load Low Temperature Steriliser | Steriliser. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 136404 |
| 2018-09-27 | Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | Supply of Infliximab or biosimilar | Pharmaceutical products. | €550,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 131644 |
| 2018-06-29 | St James's Hospital | INVITATION TO TENDER (OJEU) FOR THE PROVISION, SUPPLY, SUPPORT AND DELIVERY OF ANTIRETROVIRAL MEDICATION, ST. JAMES'SHOSPITAL 2018 | Pharmaceutical products. | €1,000,000 | €5,400,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 132520 |
| 2018-06-18 | St James's Hospital | TENDER (OJEU) FOR THE PROVISION, SUPPLY, SUPPORT AND DELIVERY OF ABACAVIR 600MG/LAMIVUDINE 300MG, ST. JAMES’S HOSPITAL 2018. | Pharmaceutical products. | €750,000 | €800,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 131411 |
| 2018-04-19 | Mercy University Hospital | Provision of Decontamination Services for RIMD and Transport to and from the Mercy University Hospital | Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices. | €440,000 | €300,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 128223 |
| 2017-11-29 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | National Contract for Direct Acting Antiviral Medicines for GT3 Treatment in Hep C Programme | Pharmaceutical products. | €2,856,000 | — | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 124440 |
| 2017-07-12 | Tallaght University Hospital | Hand Hygiene Gel Tender | Hand sanitizer. | €103,500 | — | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 113754 |
| 2016-09-01 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Invitation To Tender – National Competition for the Supply of Luer Lock and Luer Slip IV Syringes to the HSE | Syringes. | €963,258 | €963,258 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 101857 |
| 2015-07-10 | Beaumont Hospital | The Supply and Support of Cochlear Implants and Associated Consumables (2 Lots) | Cochlear implant. | €14,000,000 | €10,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 93666 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.