Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
263 contract(s) under CPV 33 published since 2015.
12 award(s) shown.
62 award(s) match these filters, worth €140,710,709 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-22 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | AG2551F - RFT for the Provision of Liquid Bovine Tuberculin PPD and Liquid Avian Tuberculin PPD for the Department of Agriculture, Food, and the Marine | Vaccines for veterinary medicine. | €16,296,000 | €16,800,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2089824 |
| 2024-01-16 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2666C- UCD- RFT for the Supply of a Plunge Freezer | Diagnostic devices. | €74,577 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2507171 |
| 2023-11-29 | Marine Institute | Deepwater Multibeam Echosounder | Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment. | €718,247 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2218965 |
| 2023-11-29 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2643C - EPA RFT - Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Laboratory Equipment [2 Lots] | Diagnostic devices. | €326,576 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2263771 |
| 2023-11-15 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Tender for the Supplier, Delivery and Installation of a Neuronavigation System for Trinity College Dublin | Medical equipments. | €45,000 | €46,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1907113 |
| 2023-11-07 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Maintenance and Restocking of First Aid Kits (GALW/BUILD1558/2023 ) | First-aid boxes. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2343698 |
| 2023-11-03 | St James's Hospital | Picosecond laser for the treatment of pigmented lesions and for tattoo removal for St. James's Hospital | Medical equipments. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2378070 |
| 2023-01-05 | Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | ECMO Monitoring Devices, | Extracorporeal circulatory unit. | €195,348 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 198576 |
| 2020-10-02 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Medical Device Manufacture for a Research consortium led by Trinity College Dublin | Miscellaneous medical devices and products. | €325,000 | €350,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 162909 |
| 2019-10-12 | Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine | The supply of Liquid Bovine Tuberculin PPD and Liquid Avian Tuberculin PPD | Pharmaceutical products. | €8,596,800 | €7,280,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 150527 |
| 2018-10-19 | Beaumont Hospital | CDU Grade Medium Load Low Temperature Steriliser | Steriliser. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 136404 |
| 2018-06-18 | St James's Hospital | TENDER (OJEU) FOR THE PROVISION, SUPPLY, SUPPORT AND DELIVERY OF ABACAVIR 600MG/LAMIVUDINE 300MG, ST. JAMES’S HOSPITAL 2018. | Pharmaceutical products. | €750,000 | €800,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 131411 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.