Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
263 contract(s) under CPV 33 published since 2015.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
62 award(s) match these filters, worth €140,710,709 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-24 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €216,000 | €216,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 8364362 |
| 2026-07-15 | Peter McVerry Trust | RFT for the provision of Legionella Risk Assessment services for Peter McVerry Trust | Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices. | €86,880 | €350,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6616670 |
| 2026-07-15 | St James's Hospital | Invitation to tender for the provision of reagents for assays run on AB SCIEX LC/MS/MS instrumentation for the Biochemistry Dept at St James’s Hospital | Laboratory reagents. | €1,568,293 | €1,500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 8201217 |
| 2026-05-05 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | COSE1818-25- Portryx - Conducting pre-clinical contract research for a novel endovascular medical device | Miscellaneous medical devices and products. | €109,980 | €125,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7331485 |
| 2026-04-29 | University College Cork | Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Transmission Electron Microscopy (TEM) Suite consisting of 2 TEM tools and 1 Focused Ion Beam–Scanning Electron Microscope (FIB.SEM) for Tyndall Instit, UCC, | Diagnostic devices. | €5,500,000 | €5,500,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6943659 |
| 2026-04-22 | Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | Supply, implementation and support of PCR-based CFTR variant testing assays | Diagnostic supplies. | €400,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7568553 |
| 2026-03-10 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Open Tender for ECT Machines | Medical equipments. | €900,000 | €900,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5681246 |
| 2026-02-04 | St. Vincent's University Hospital | Organ Blood Flow Monitoring Equipment and Associated Consumables, Maintenance and Support at St Vincent's University Hospital (SVUH) | Surgical instruments. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5640643 |
| 2026-01-22 | Irish Prison Service | RFT for the Provision of Addiction Pharmacist Services to Mountjoy Prison and the Dochas Centre | Addiction treatment. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6771998 |
| 2026-01-13 | Irish Wheelchair Association (IWA) | IWA Passenger Vehicle Lift Maintenance and Repair | Lifting equipment for health care sector. | €555,000 | €585,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6485157 |
| 2026-01-12 | Atlantic Technological University | Single Operator Framework Agreement for a Light-Based 3D Vascular Navigation and Visualization System and associated services | Medical equipments. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6953246 |
| 2026-01-09 | Atlantic Technological University | RFT to Establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply of Haptic Vet Simulator, Installation, Training, Upgrades, Support and ancillary equipment to Atlantic Technological University - ATU | Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use. | €210,000 | €210,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7085816 |
| 2025-12-17 | University College Cork | Request-for-Tenders under Open National Procedure for the Supply, Delivery Validation Installation and training of a Live Cell Imaging System for University College Cork (UCC) | Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use. | €59,883 | €60,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7084617 |
| 2025-12-15 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | 2025/60 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Health and Wellbeing Equipment to Louth and Meath Education and Training Board | Medical equipments. | €400,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6652232 |
| 2025-11-06 | Tallaght University Hospital | Supply, Delivery, of a High Resolution Manometry System to Tallaght University Hospital | Diagnostic systems. | €169,012 | €170,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5740827 |
| 2025-11-05 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | National Contract for the Provision and Support of a Home Peritoneal Dialysis Service | Renal support devices. | €82,121,968 | €49,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3764104 |
| 2025-10-28 | Maynooth University | Open Competition for the supply of 3D bioprinting platform (Ref 457) | Medical equipments. | €60,277 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6427240 |
| 2025-09-23 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | CFT3284C - UCD - Open Procedure (OJEU) for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a High Frequency Vector Network Analyser (VNA) | Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies. | €365,666 | €365,850 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5575415 |
| 2025-09-05 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3323C - TUS - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Injection Stretch Blow Moulding Machine | Blow bottle. | €349,186 | €360,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5891849 |
| 2025-09-02 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | CFT3198C - Request for Tenders under Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of NMR Systems comprising of Two (2) Lots for Trinity College Dublin | Nuclear magnetic resonance scanners. | €2,427,188 | €2,430,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5311350 |
| 2025-08-28 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | NCH - Rigid Proof Spill Container Trolleys | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €55,180 | €60,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5987676 |
| 2025-07-17 | University College Cork | Establishment of a Single-Operator Framework Agreement for the supply of Dental Articulators and associated parts UCC/2025/07 | Dental and subspecialty instruments and devices. | €230,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5466652 |
| 2025-06-18 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | CFT3212C - SETU - RFT - Open Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, and Calibration of a Simultaneous Thermal Analyser | Diagnostic devices. | €165,000 | €180,205 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5345423 |
| 2025-06-13 | Tallaght University Hospital | RFI: A fully automated sectioning machine for producing histologic tissue sections on glass slides from formalin fixed paraffin embedded tissue blocks | Medical equipments. | €550,000 | €550,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4899874 |
| 2025-06-04 | Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | Balance/Gait Training System - VR Treadmill for Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | Medical equipments. | €129,500 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3009945 |
| 2025-04-03 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 22979 Open Competition for Radiologist Ergonomic Reporting Workstations | X-ray devices. | €208,380 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3052849 |
| 2025-03-21 | University College Cork | Supply, Delivery and Installation of a 2.2 Micron InGaAs Array Camera for Spectroscopy for Tyndall National Institute, UCC, Cork | Spectroscopy devices. | €66,400 | €77,240 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4330814 |
| 2025-03-05 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Est Construction - MRI Suite in the Radiation Oncology Building at University Hospital Galway. | Magnetic resonance scanners. | €1,886,627 | €1,776,874 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4058051 |
| 2025-02-24 | Inland Fisheries Ireland | supply of Telescopic Handler for Inland Fisheries Ireland | Antiputrefaction masks. | €83,895 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4228832 |
| 2025-02-19 | Irish Blood Transfusion Service | AUTOMATED PLATELET POOLING SYSTEM | Medical equipments. | €539,820 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4262658 |
| 2025-01-22 | University of Limerick | UL0941 Anchoring System Development | Surgical implants. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4591647 |
| 2025-01-13 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | 2024 71 Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery of Hairdressing and Barbering Products | Beauty products. | €210,000 | €221,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4561612 |
| 2024-12-10 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | BE2905C - Cotton Towel Service - UL | Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes. | €171,870 | €350,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4176812 |
| 2024-12-04 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Delivery of Hyperbaric Oxygen Therapy (HBOT). | Hyperbaric chambers. | €150,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2960817 |
| 2024-11-25 | Department of Justice Home Affairs and Migration | CFT for the provision of Mortuary Supplies for the Dublin District Coroner | Mortuary equipment and supplies. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2806050 |
| 2024-11-21 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 24182 - Provision of Quality and Compliance consultancy to National Organ Procurement Service at Organ Donation Transplant Ireland | Human organs. | €2,152,800 | €240,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3938930 |
| 2024-11-14 | Tallaght University Hospital | Supply and Provision of a SPECT / CT Gamma Camera system with a diagnostic quality CT component | Medical equipments. | €700,000 | €1,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3622954 |
| 2024-10-04 | St James's Hospital | Provision of Cardiopulmonary Bypass Realtime Blood Monitors (CBRBMs) to James’s Hospital | Recording systems and exploration devices. | €160,000 | €130,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4124190 |
| 2024-09-17 | Irish Defence Forces | A11 Zero Duty Watch System Solution | Central monitoring station. | €250,000 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3383577 |
| 2024-09-11 | Irish Defence Forces | BS-TEN-062024 Supply Of Steel Beds to Irish Defence Forces | Beds for medical use. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3770288 |
| 2024-09-09 | Mercy University Hospital | PROVISION OF DECONTAMINATION SERVICES FOR RE-USABLE INVASIVE MEDICAL DEVICES (RIMD) AND TRANSPORT TO AND FROM THE MUH 14/9/23 | Medical equipments. | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2406158 |
| 2024-09-03 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 23551 - Blood Irradiator for University Hospital Galway | Steriliser. | €224,500 | €410,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3925072 |
| 2024-08-22 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2524C - RFT for the Supply, and Delivery of sixty-five (65) Radar Sleep Sensors for Maynooth University | Medical equipments. | €113,490 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2023250 |
| 2024-07-03 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2775C – RFT - University of Limerick (UL) – For the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of a Benchtop Atomic Force Microscope with Piezoresponse Force Microscope (PFM) Capabilities | Medical equipments. | €182,062 | €140,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3112017 |
| 2024-06-11 | Irish Blood Transfusion Service | Eye Bank slit lamp and specular microscope | Medical equipments. | €110,408 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2985080 |
| 2024-05-10 | University College Dublin ( UCD ) | UCDOPP5387 - Supply and Delivery of a Optical Coherence Tomography (OCT) Imaging system for University College Dublin (UCD) | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €6,720 | €65,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2580063 |
| 2024-04-03 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | Provision of a Microchip Fluidic System Organ on Chip to the Technological University of the Shannon-Midwest | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €137,518 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2970517 |
| 2024-03-26 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2650C UCC RFT for the Supply of a Fibre Optic Concentration Monitoring System | Diagnostic devices. | €97,858 | €95,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2684740 |
| 2024-03-13 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2625C UCC RFT for the Supply of a Microscope-based Laser Doppler Vibrometer. | Diagnostic devices. | €401,800 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2386573 |
| 2024-02-07 | St. Vincent's University Hospital | Request for Tenders for the supply of SINGLE USE CHOLANGIOSCOPY AND LITHOTRIPSY DEVICES | Medical equipments. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2401703 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.