Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
325 contract(s) under CPV 38 published since 2014.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
109 award(s) match these filters, worth €24,101,507 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3346C-RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a high precision bench-top Salinometer for onboard use on a research vessel for the Marine Institute | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €129,995 | €130,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5890261 |
| 2025-09-26 | University College Cork | UCC-2025-05 Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of a Protein Biomarker Detection System for University College Cork (UCC) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €99,889 | €81,300 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5299438 |
| 2025-09-19 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Request for Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Quantum Imaging System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €118,000 | €115,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6013495 |
| 2025-09-16 | Dublin City University | Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Class III/I Hybrid Safety Cabinet to DCU | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €116,855 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6150932 |
| 2025-09-09 | University of Limerick | UL0999 Supply of Optical Parametric Amplifier to the University of Limerick | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €65,000 | €80,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6063511 |
| 2025-09-04 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3322C - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Extrusion Bioprinter for University of Limerick (UL) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €92,198 | €120,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5832814 |
| 2025-08-27 | University of Limerick | UL0982 Mobile Transient Mass Spectrometer | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €85,000 | €85,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5492215 |
| 2025-08-25 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3285C UCD - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Femtosecond Laser | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €219,283 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5774505 |
| 2025-07-29 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3121C - CFT for the Supply of a Benchtop MALDI Spectrometer with Imaging Capabilities for University of Galway | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €156,000 | €230,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4957595 |
| 2025-07-21 | Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage | Establishment of a single Framework Agreement for the provision of ESRI ArcGIS Licensing | Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent). | €2,600,000 | €2,600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5432016 |
| 2025-07-08 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3214C - RFT for the Supply, Design, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a High End Spectrofluorometer for Trinity College Dublin | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €72,473 | €74,616 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5353707 |
| 2025-06-24 | National Gallery of Ireland | RFT for the purchasing of a X-ray cabinet for the National Gallery of Ireland | Non-medical equipment based on the use of radiations. | €180,852 | €175,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5318634 |
| 2025-04-10 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2974C- UCC- RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Wafer Surface Planarisation System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €255,000 | €260,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4177654 |
| 2025-04-09 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3057C - UL - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of an Online Electrochemical Mass Spectrometry (OEMS) Instrument | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €75,470 | €85,174 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4347157 |
| 2025-03-31 | Maynooth University | Open Competition for the supply of a compact Cell Tension System (Modular with adaptability to add compression in time) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €84,134 | €90,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4907143 |
| 2025-03-24 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3093C - TCD - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Combined Lapping and Polishing Machine | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €80,000 | €80,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4526610 |
| 2025-03-20 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Long Range Sequencing Instrument for Teagasc | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €151,990 | €110,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3638497 |
| 2025-02-21 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3024C RFT for a Direct Write Laser Lithography Tool for University College Cork | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €697,230 | €736,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4165172 |
| 2025-02-12 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2992C UL RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a HPLC-TOF-MS | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €175,058 | €175,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4327520 |
| 2025-02-11 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for the supply and delivery of a Hydraulic Universal Materials Testing Machine for a University Engineering Laboratory to MTU | Checking and testing apparatus. | €89,917 | €90,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4117832 |
| 2025-02-07 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3107C- TCD- RFT for the Supply of a Fast Motion Tracker for Head in MRI Scanner | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €108,000 | €108,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4762881 |
| 2025-02-04 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3501 - Environmental Monitoring of Noise, Dust, Gas Emissions, Surface VOC Emissions, Odour Monitoring and Slope Stability Analysis at Arthurstown Landfill, Kill, Co. Kildare | Contamination-monitoring devices. | €63,675 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2482143 |
| 2025-01-30 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3106C - TCD - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Commissioning and Installation of a Microfluidic Flow-based Platelet Platform | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €76,400 | €76,400 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4582640 |
| 2025-01-14 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2772C - TUS Midwest - RFT for the Supply of a Scale Up Plant for Co-Products Valorisation | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €284,487 | €285,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4509699 |
| 2024-11-27 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2815C - ATU - RFT for the supply of a Time-Resolved fluorescence-based Super-Resolution Imaging System (TRSRS) with single molecule sensitivity | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €317,500 | €293,300 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3998800 |
| 2024-11-27 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2816C MTU RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated White Light Interferometry | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €251,000 | €258,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4164066 |
| 2024-11-07 | Maynooth University | Plant Chamber | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €67,000 | €68,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4062096 |
| 2024-09-30 | University College Cork | Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Thermostream System for Tyndall National Institute, UCC | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €85,414 | €86,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3469581 |
| 2024-09-30 | University College Cork | Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of a High-Precision Wafer Lapping and Polishing System for Tyndall National Institute, UCC | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €81,450 | €81,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3644242 |
| 2024-09-26 | Wexford County Council | Parking Cash Collection Services | Parking meters. | €220,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2988321 |
| 2024-08-23 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Supply and Delivery of Multi-gas Analyser(s) for Teagasc | Pollution-monitoring devices. | €55,270 | €210,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3478465 |
| 2024-08-15 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2822C RFT FOR THE SUPPLY OF A HIGH RESOLUTION MASS SPECTROMETER FOR HIGH THROUGHPUT PROTEOMICS FOR UNIVERSITY COLLEGE DUBLIN (UCD). | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €496,594 | €497,005 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3419729 |
| 2024-08-12 | Maynooth University | Chromatography System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €830,000 | €100,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3774379 |
| 2024-07-31 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2647C - RFT for the Supply of an Automatic Bioaerosol collection system for real-time measurement of bioaerosol and pollen particles for Dublin City University (DCU) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €120,000 | €120,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2603719 |
| 2024-07-29 | Maynooth University | NMR Console | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €341,000 | €400,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3795577 |
| 2024-06-11 | Kerry County Council | Parking Meters Maintenance Contract - Killarney Municipal District | Parking meters. | €36,000 | €160,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3135352 |
| 2024-05-07 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement Urban Runoff Project Supply and Installation of Water Flow and Quality Monitoring equipment and related services | Measuring and control equipment. | €380,154 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2415561 |
| 2024-05-03 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2826C TCD - RFT for the supply of a Wide Wavelength Range Optical Spectrum Analyzer | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €66,950 | €67,500 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3192932 |
| 2024-05-02 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2649C - UCC - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Compact 5G Antenna Measurement System for Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €226,590 | €256,005 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2704426 |
| 2024-04-04 | Seamount College | Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of the Technology, Applied Technology Tools and Equipment for Seamount College (63050T) | Industrial lasers. | €88,817 | €80,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3017753 |
| 2024-03-14 | Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board | Supply of Robotic CNC Cell Equipment for Prop Making for Stunts and Set Decoration Course for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board | Industrial process control equipment and remote-control equipment. | €117,303 | €100,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2746287 |
| 2024-03-05 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Supply, Delivery and Installation of Water Vapour Sorption Analyser for Teagasc | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €140,000 | €140,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2614794 |
| 2024-02-13 | University College Cork | Supply of Hybrid Microscope | Microscopes. | €71,286 | €75,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2070604 |
| 2024-02-06 | National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI) | NSAI - NML -Caesium Primary Frequency Standard | Measuring instruments. | €90,000 | €90,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2608851 |
| 2024-01-15 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | Real-Time, label-free Cell Analysis Instrument for University of Galway (GALW/CON1647/2023) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €54,992 | €80,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2705898 |
| 2024-01-12 | University College Cork | Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of a Continuous Segmented Flow Analyser for University College Cork. | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €58,400 | €58,500 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2305463 |
| 2023-08-16 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Supply of Elemental Analyser TC TIC TOC for Teagasc | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €169,500 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1861587 |
| 2022-10-19 | National Institute for Bioprocessing Research and Training (NIBRT) | A single cell platform for T-Cell therapy development | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €481,121 | €650,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 215176 |
| 2022-10-19 | National Institute for Bioprocessing Research and Training (NIBRT) | A System for Multiplexed Single Cell Proteomics | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €168,623 | €225,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 218958 |
| 2022-07-21 | National Institute for Bioprocessing Research and Training (NIBRT) | An automated multiplexed bioreactor platform for early-stage cell culture activities | Research, testing and scientific technical simulator. | €531,210 | €638,505 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 211361 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.