Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
325 contract(s) under CPV 38 published since 2014.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
109 award(s) match these filters, worth €24,101,507 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Membrane Processing System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €150,520 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7792456 |
| 2026-07-27 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Analytical Equipment for Malt Enzyme and Free Amino Nitrogen Analysis | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €112,835 | €101,500 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8040970 |
| 2026-07-14 | State Laboratory | A Liquid Chromatography High Resolution Tandem Mass Spectrometer LC-HRMS/MS to include, installation and commissioning | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7152586 |
| 2026-07-13 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3532C -RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Validation of an Ultra-Narrow Linewidth Broadly Tuneable Titanium (Ti):Sapphire Continuous Wave Laser for University College Cork | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €120,299 | €120,300 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7452574 |
| 2026-07-13 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3848C-UL-CFT for the Supply of X-ray Stress Analyser for Metal Parts | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €109,000 | €109,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8132202 |
| 2026-07-06 | Dundalk Institute of Technology | Chemical imaging system, using laser direct infrared molecular imaging technology, for microplastics | Detection and analysis apparatus. | €203,208 | €203,252 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7538904 |
| 2026-07-06 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3726C - UL - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Hong-Ou-Mandel (HOM) Interferometer | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €99,821 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7912856 |
| 2026-06-30 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council - Supply and Delivery of Tar Testing Equipment | Checking and testing apparatus. | €15,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5546135 |
| 2026-06-23 | Marine Institute | MI-CFT25-007 Call for Tender for the provision of Vertebrate Necropsy, Sample Recovery, and Contaminant Analysis Services | Research, testing and scientific technical simulator. | €365,275 | €450,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5539269 |
| 2026-06-15 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of FTIR Research Spectrometer to Munster Technological University (MTU) Cork Campus | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €100,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8079408 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Flow Cytometer | Biochemical analysers. | €76,980 | €81,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4432770 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | System for enabling the characterization of the oxygen environment in cell and tissue models | Detection and analysis apparatus. | €81,000 | €81,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4431852 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Large sample capacity, high throughput automated solid phase extraction (SPE) robotic sampler interfaced to a Quadrupole Time of Flight mass spectrometer (LC-qTOF) | Spectrometers. | €499,994 | €500,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4426967 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Single Cell Partitioning Device | Measuring instruments. | €49,993 | €50,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4601763 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Teaching Laboratory Equipment in Structural Engineering | Checking and testing apparatus. | €65,569 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5295294 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Universal Testing Machine | Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring. | €55,235 | €60,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5292798 |
| 2026-06-09 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Flexing Culture Membrane Bioreactor for Trinity College Dublin | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €65,000 | €65,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3697632 |
| 2026-06-09 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Biobrillouin Microscope for Trinity College Dublin | Microscopes. | €270,000 | €270,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3781732 |
| 2026-06-08 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Electromechanical Engineered Heart Tissue Bioreactor for Trinity College Dublin | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €187,500 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3688986 |
| 2026-06-08 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of Isothermal Titration Calorimeter (ITC) for Protein Complexes for Trinity College Dublin | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €73,025 | €75,700 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7942566 |
| 2026-06-03 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Universal Testing Machine for Trinity College Dublin (TCD) | Instruments for checking physical characteristics. | €57,650 | €58,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4479031 |
| 2026-06-03 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3349C-DCU-CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of Correlative Optical Tweezers-Fluorescence System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €848,700 | €848,700 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7004185 |
| 2026-05-25 | Dundalk Institute of Technology | Restoration and Upgrade of Two Advanced Calcium Imaging Systems | Detection and analysis apparatus. | €52,573 | €52,573 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7667094 |
| 2026-05-21 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3646F - UL - CFT for a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Virtual Dissection Tables for the University of Limerick | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €600,000 | €600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7218839 |
| 2026-05-21 | Met Eireann | The Supply of Meteorological Balloons and Parachutes | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €287,775 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7734547 |
| 2026-05-20 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Pilot/Lab Scale Air Classification System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €134,250 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6803816 |
| 2026-05-19 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3656C-UCD-CFT for the Supply of an Integrated Raman, SNOM and AFM all-in-one System for Micro to Nanoscale Characterisation for University College Dublin (UCD) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €658,874 | €660,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7663247 |
| 2026-05-14 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3688C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of an Automated capillary-based immunoassay platform for Dundalk Institute of Technology | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €75,951 | €78,502 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7811657 |
| 2026-03-10 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Ultrafast Optical Parametric Oscillator System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €130,000 | €115,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6846924 |
| 2026-03-10 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Ti:Sapphire Ultrafast Laser System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €140,000 | €122,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6845162 |
| 2026-03-06 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3587C Request for Tenders under Open National Procedure for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Scanning Mobility Particle Sizer System for the University of Galway (UG) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €87,114 | €90,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7110970 |
| 2026-02-20 | University College Cork | The Supply, Delivery and Validation of a Desktop Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) for University College Cork (UCC) | Microscopes. | €62,759 | €6,375,862 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7176077 |
| 2026-02-13 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3454C - UL - CFT for the Supply and Delivery of Teaching Equipment for the Equipment Systems Engineering Masters Apprenticeship for University of Limerick (UL) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €137,981 | €138,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7005352 |
| 2026-01-14 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3416C-Request for Tenders under Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Twin-Screw Compounder Extruder for Technological University of the Shannon (TUS) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €520,000 | €520,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6273865 |
| 2026-01-09 | University College Cork | Supply, Delivery and Validation of a Field-deployable X-Ray Fluorescence (XRF) Spectrometer for online elemental analysis of airborne particulate matter | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €251,635 | €252,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6964773 |
| 2026-01-07 | Environmental Protection Agency | Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for Esri Software Licensing | Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent). | €1,138,211 | €1,400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6585100 |
| 2025-11-27 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Rumen simulation technique (RUSITEC) device | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €76,827 | €156,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5854045 |
| 2025-11-20 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3184C - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Laser Confocal Microscope for University College Cork (UCC) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €154,225 | €155,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6185928 |
| 2025-11-20 | University of Limerick | UL0979 Laboratory Equipment Cascade Impactor for Particle Size Distribution for the University of Limerick (UL) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €53,235 | €55,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6351231 |
| 2025-11-18 | Maynooth University | Open Competition for the supply of Ultra-High Performance Liquid Chromatography (UHPLC) system with Fluorescence Detector (Ref 451) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €122,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6264195 |
| 2025-11-17 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3219C - UCC - CFT - Open (National) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Differential Scanning Calorimeter (DSC) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €130,000 | €139,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5889554 |
| 2025-11-12 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | RFT to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of a Horizontal Tensile Test System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €159,900 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6259600 |
| 2025-10-28 | Maynooth University | Open competition for Spectral Flow Cytometer (Ref 453) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €145,889 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6271324 |
| 2025-10-23 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3162C-UCC- CFT for the Supply of a Quantum Electronic Suite System for Low Temperature Quantum Measurement | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €304,080 | €304,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5065467 |
| 2025-10-22 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3204C - University of Galway - Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Full CNC Vertical Machining Centre (CNC Milling Machine) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €99,900 | €102,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5425334 |
| 2025-10-21 | Maynooth University | Open Competition for the supply of Indoor Aerosol Measurement Instrument | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €59,900 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6153435 |
| 2025-10-20 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3273C - FSI - CFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Mass Spectrometer for Forensic Science Ireland (FSI) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €114,808 | €120,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6046860 |
| 2025-10-14 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3234C - UL - RFT for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of an Electrochemical Mass Spectrometry System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €141,500 | €123,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5440121 |
| 2025-10-09 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3402C - TCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Differential Scanning Calorimeter (DSC) in the School of Chemistry, Trinity College Dublin | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €60,019 | €60,500 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6250134 |
| 2025-10-02 | University College Cork | UCC-2025-10 Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of a 3D Camera System. | Instruments for measuring quantities. | €164,850 | €151,134 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5410712 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.