Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
193 contract(s) under CPV 39 published since 2016.
43 award(s) shown.
193 award(s) match these filters, worth €1,427,215,979 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-08 | Tourism Ireland CLG | Exhibition Stand Services - France | Exhibition stands. | €210,000 | €210,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3088613 |
| 2024-05-08 | University College Dublin ( UCD ) | UCDOPP5398 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Bedding, Curtains and Blinds, Furniture and Laundry Equipment to University College Dublin | Furniture. | €3,650,000 | €3,300,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3103670 |
| 2024-05-02 | Fingal County Council | FCC.415.23 - sRFT for the supply, delivery and installation of furniture to Carnegie Free Library, North Street, Swords, Co. Dublin | Furniture. | €7,983 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2776958 |
| 2024-04-23 | Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath | Flooring Contractor Clerk of works | Carpets, mats and rugs. | €250,000 | €250,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3053822 |
| 2024-04-10 | IDA Ireland | Loose Office Furniture | Furniture. | €67,772 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2250754 |
| 2024-03-21 | KARE | Request for Tender Proposal For Supply of Catering, Hygiene and Cleaning Products | Cleaning products. | €140,000 | €135,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2234225 |
| 2024-03-14 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for the supply and delivery of BMS Hardwired Equipment and AHU Mounted Control Panels for MTU Kerry | Heating equipment. | €18,360 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2580685 |
| 2024-03-13 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Ergonomic Seating and Sit/Stand Desks | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €200,000 | €100,000 | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2696266 |
| 2024-01-24 | Ballyhoura Development CLG | Supply and installation of a Fixed Power Operated retractable seating system for community hall, 2 bank system with seating capacity of 368 (184 per bank), and 264 stacking chairs | Seats. | €237,682 | €150,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2599025 |
| 2024-01-23 | Bus Eireann/Irish Bus | Supply and Maintenance of Parts Washers to Include Removal and Safe Disposal of Associated Waste. | Automotive cleaners. | €271,000 | €350,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2294574 |
| 2024-01-18 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Heat Pump Retrofit Programme in Dublin City Council Housing Stock Lot 1: Dublin City Council Housing – Northside and Lot 2 Southside | Heating equipment. | €16,000,000 | €16,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2847684 |
| 2024-01-16 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | Provision of Robotic Equipment Training and Demonstration | Apparatus and equipment designed for demonstrational purposes. | €900,000 | €900,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2002714 |
| 2024-01-08 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Bytronic Range of Education Equipment | Educational equipment. | €40,000 | €40,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4995205 |
| 2023-12-20 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | Multi-Party Framework for Floor Finishes (including maintenance and repairs) for University of Galway. Two Lots. (GALW/BUILD1571/2023) | Carpet tiles. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1876189 |
| 2023-12-07 | Atlantic Technological University | Single Contract ATU Wellpark Chapel Blinds 2023 | Blinds. | €41,475 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3419594 |
| 2023-11-14 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | Roller Blinds to Government Buildings, Oliver Plunkett Road, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal | Blinds. | €33,444 | €35,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2211576 |
| 2023-11-08 | Tipperary Education and Training Board | Construction Studies and Engineering Equipment for Coláiste Phobal, Roscrea, Tipperary ETB | School furniture. | €107,397 | €90,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2142614 |
| 2023-10-18 | Mayo County Council | MCC Reusable Tableware for Party Kits | Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies. | €4,524 | €5,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2421724 |
| 2023-10-16 | Munster Technological University. | SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE FOR MTU CORK CAMPUSES | Chairs. | €800,000 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1875097 |
| 2023-09-29 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | Provision of Marquee Hire Services to the Technological University of the Shannon, Midlands, Midwest. | Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods. | €78,200 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2530027 |
| 2023-09-27 | Clare County Council | Request for Provider of Design, Production, and Install of Tiered Cinema Viewing Platform (including removal of existing setup) | Exhibition equipment. | €97,297 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2132721 |
| 2023-09-26 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF INDUSTRIAL GRADE, CONVEYOR TYPE DISHWASHER AND ANCILLARY ITEMS TO TUS | Kitchen furniture and equipment. | €59,815 | €60,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1832887 |
| 2023-09-20 | Dundalk Institute of Technology | Furniture | Furniture. | €32,700 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2709341 |
| 2023-09-16 | The Office of Government Procurement | Bespoke Competition for the provision of General and Special Education Needs (SEN) Classroom Loose Furniture.Classroom Loose Furniture | School furniture. | €27,300,000 | €27,300,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 231657 |
| 2023-08-29 | St. Mary’s National School (Ballyhaise) | SWS 2023 - Heating System Upgrade at St. Mary's National School, Ballyhaise, Co. Cavan. | Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment. | €222,225 | €190,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1873067 |
| 2023-08-10 | Stepaside Educate Together Secondary School | Call for Tenders for the supply of School Classroom Loose Furniture and Office and Staffroom, Library and General-Purpose Area Furniture, and Lockers | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €402,436 | €315,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1861538 |
| 2023-07-19 | Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage | Primary School Packs and Promo material B | Information and promotion products. | €180,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 239079 |
| 2023-07-01 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Marquee Hire Services to TUS | Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds. | €400,000 | €360,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2049531 |
| 2023-06-08 | Munster Technological University. | Purchase of Educational Robot for MTU Kerry Campus | Educational equipment. | €33,100 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2507006 |
| 2023-04-25 | Office of the Planning Regulator | Procurement Contracts Awarded Q2 2023- Farrell Brothers (Ardee) Ltd | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €46,000 | €46,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2317219 |
| 2023-02-20 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | SD/02/22 - The Supply of Office Pedestal Seating | Swivel seats. | €2 | €3,000,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 210481 |
| 2021-11-19 | University College Cork | Request for Tenders under Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Superconducting Quantum Interference Device (SQUID) Magnetometer for the Tyndall National Institute, | Miscellaneous equipment. | €650,000 | €650,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 191818 |
| 2021-09-02 | An Post | Provision for the Supply and Installation of a Vehicle Racking Solution | Racking. | €912,000 | — | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 180735 |
| 2021-08-20 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Loose Furniture to Athlone Institute of Technology | Furniture. | €200,000 | €200,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2221605 |
| 2019-11-13 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | The Supply of Office Pedestal Seating (SD/01/19) | Swivel seats. | €2 | €2,000,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 145980 |
| 2019-10-16 | Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland | Supply and Installation of Office Furniture for Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland at Three Park Place, Upper Hatch Street, Dublin 2 | Furniture. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 148656 |
| 2018-03-21 | Tourism Ireland CLG | Provision of Exhibition Stand Design, Build and Support Services in the GB Market [Multi-party Framework Agreement] | Exhibition stands. | €600,000 | €600,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 120305 |
| 2018-01-03 | Tourism Ireland CLG | Exhibition Stand Design, Build, Storage & Support Services in the German Market for the ITB Berlin | Exhibition stands. | €200,000 | €200,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 120637 |
| 2017-01-12 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | Stand Requirements for National and International Events | Exhibition stands. | €900,000 | €1,200,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 108083 |
| 2016-12-05 | Central Bank of Ireland | Supply and Installation of Loose Furniture and Fittings (Notice No. 2) | Office furniture. | €920,130 | — | 11 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 103540 |
| 2016-10-28 | Central Bank of Ireland | Supply and Installation of Loose Furniture and Fittings (Procurement Notice No 1) | Office furniture. | €3,602,050 | — | 11 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 99242 |
| 2016-07-04 | The Office of Government Procurement | Request for Tender for Single Supplier Frameworks for the supply of Electrical Goods | Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies. | €1,120,000 | €1,120,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 100840 |
| 2016-01-15 | Tourism Ireland CLG | Exhibition Stand Design, Build & Support Services for the US Market including IMEX America Trade Fair 2016 | Exhibition stands. | €725,000 | €700,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 91842 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.