Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
193 contract(s) under CPV 39 published since 2016.
33 award(s) shown.
33 award(s) match these filters, worth €37,610,829 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-28 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Smoke Ventilation Systems Maintenance Services Contract for the South East Technological University, Kilkenny Road Campus Carlow and Summerhill Road Campus Wexford | Smoke curtains. | €67,686 | €25,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5017569 |
| 2026-07-01 | Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath | Supply of Roller Towels, Tea Towels and Mats | Toilet and kitchen linen. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3971539 |
| 2026-03-26 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | Multi-Party Framework for Flooring (Inc Maintenance and Repairs). Lot 1: Entrance and Barrier Matting, Lot 2: Carpet Tiles and 80/20 Luxury Carpets, Lot 3: Vinyl Sheets/Tiles and Safety Vinyls | Carpet tiles. | €700,000 | €700,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7425105 |
| 2026-02-26 | Kildare County Council | Provision of a public self-service printing, photocopying, scanning, and payment system for Kildare Library Service | Library equipment. | €225,000 | €225,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6980684 |
| 2026-01-28 | Coniaka Ltd | Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Bakery Equipment | Catering equipment. | €203,474 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5493785 |
| 2026-01-07 | National Council for Special Education | Nationwide Collection and Delivery Solution | Office furniture. | €140,000 | €140,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5896618 |
| 2025-11-24 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Carpets for Marquees at Bord Bia Bloom 2024+ | Carpets, mats and rugs. | €140,000 | €140,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3181528 |
| 2025-11-19 | Irish Defence Forces | The supply, installation and servicing of token operated front loading steel industrial washing machines and dryers to the Irish Defence Forces | Washer/dryers. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5958058 |
| 2025-11-12 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Plumbing Services for Bord Bia Bloom 2024+ | Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment. | €268,000 | €268,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3155286 |
| 2025-11-10 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | WOC/06/24 The Supply and Installation of Desking, Pedestals and Storage Units | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €17,000,000 | €17,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5933871 |
| 2025-10-29 | Irish Defence Forces | Supply of Defence Force Pattern Delph and Supply of Cutlery | Cups. | €130,000 | €130,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5541733 |
| 2025-09-24 | National Gallery of Ireland | RFT for the supply of artwork racking for National Gallery of Ireland | Shelves. | €74,800 | €75,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4695041 |
| 2025-08-13 | National Museum of Ireland | Storage Solutions for Museum Collections | Office shelving. | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4547802 |
| 2025-07-02 | Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board | School Meal Service Provision for Dungarvan College | Catering supplies. | €220,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3392247 |
| 2025-05-09 | Irish Defence Forces | Supply of soft furnishings to Irish Defence Forces | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €600,000 | €600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5222429 |
| 2025-05-08 | Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board | The Supply of Plumbing Consumables to Galway and Roscommon Education and Training Board | Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5159989 |
| 2025-04-07 | Irish Defence Forces | Laundry Services to the Irish Defence Forces | Laundry supplies. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4302168 |
| 2025-04-04 | St James's Hospital | Call for Tenders for the Provision of Building Supplies (including Engineering and Plumbing Supplies) for St James’s Hospital. | Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment. | €702,000 | €702,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3148210 |
| 2025-03-27 | Kerry Education and Training Board | The Supply and Installation of Equipment for use in Plumbing Workshop for Kerry ETB Training Board | Plumbing equipment. | €37,029 | €43,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4836733 |
| 2025-03-16 | Irish Defence Forces | Supply Of Bedding and textiles | Textile household articles. | €120,000 | €120,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4186948 |
| 2025-02-11 | National Museum of Ireland | Single Stage Procedure with Negotiation, as a Title III for the Provision of Exhibition Development, Build, Setworks, and Audio Visual and Fitout for Irish Pavilion at EXPO Osaka 2025 | Exhibition equipment. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4728393 |
| 2025-01-22 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | GALW/CON1711/2024 Polling and Engagement Tool for Teaching and Learning and Associated Services | Teaching equipment. | €195,000 | €195,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4097700 |
| 2024-12-19 | Offaly County Council | VEX Robotics Equipment to support the delivery of STEM Education throughout the Midlands Region. | Educational equipment. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4111463 |
| 2024-09-13 | Irish Defence Forces | Marine Life Jackets for Aviation use (Helicopter) with Ballistic Plate Protection Capability | Life jackets. | €112,150 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2697383 |
| 2024-09-13 | Roscommon County Council | Alterations and upgrade works to Ballaghaderreen Public Library, Dillon House, Main St. Ballaghaderreen, Co Roscommon | Library furniture. | €449,230 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2851412 |
| 2024-09-02 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Repair and Maintenance of Fixed Seating and Loose Furniture in Technological University Dublin | Furniture. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3558929 |
| 2024-09-02 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Maintenance and Installation of Roller Blinds for Technological University Dublin | Blinds. | €80,000 | €80,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3855626 |
| 2024-07-15 | Comharchumann Shailearna Teoranta | REPLACEMENT OF SEATING AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT SEANSCOIL SHAILEARNA | Seats. | €88,100 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2359016 |
| 2024-06-25 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for the supply and delivery of Maintenance Consumables to MTU | Plumbing equipment. | €240,000 | €240,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3066749 |
| 2024-05-10 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Marquees for Bord Bia Bloom 2024+. | Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds. | €1,600,000 | €1,600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2701180 |
| 2024-03-14 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for the supply and delivery of BMS Hardwired Equipment and AHU Mounted Control Panels for MTU Kerry | Heating equipment. | €18,360 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2580685 |
| 2024-01-16 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | Provision of Robotic Equipment Training and Demonstration | Apparatus and equipment designed for demonstrational purposes. | €900,000 | €900,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2002714 |
| 2023-12-20 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | Multi-Party Framework for Floor Finishes (including maintenance and repairs) for University of Galway. Two Lots. (GALW/BUILD1571/2023) | Carpet tiles. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1876189 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.