Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
43 contract(s) under CPV 43 published since 2016.
11 award(s) shown.
11 award(s) match these filters, worth €2,222,339 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-17 | Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board | Construction Equipment, Colaiste na Trocaire, Rathkeale, Co. Limerick | Construction equipment. | €193,501 | €180,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7570671 |
| 2026-02-10 | Laois County Council | Movable Floor at Portlaoise Leisure Centre | Equipment for swimming pools. | €274,000 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4650703 |
| 2026-01-28 | Wicklow County Council | WCC642025 - Supply of ONE Self Propelled Chip Spreader | Chippers. | €360,600 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7059117 |
| 2025-11-06 | Mayo County Council | Refurbishment of existing Community Playground at Ballycroy, Co. Mayo | Park and playground equipment. | €203,623 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6400162 |
| 2025-06-16 | Wexford County Council | Used Asphalt Paving Machine | Road-surfacing machinery. | €313,650 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4278580 |
| 2024-09-25 | Cork County Council | Supply of 1 No. Used JCB 3CX or similar to Cork County Council | Front-end shovel loaders with backhoe. | €93,480 | €90,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3512591 |
| 2024-09-18 | Cork County Council | Purchase of 1 no. Used JCB 5CX (Wastemaster) or similar to Cork County Council | Front-end shovel loaders with backhoe. | €97,985 | €75,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2324517 |
| 2024-08-01 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | Woodworking Machinery in three (3) Lots | Woodworking equipment. | €92,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2146093 |
| 2023-01-12 | Sport Ireland Facilities DAC | Supply of Pool & Pool Maintenance Consumables | Equipment for swimming pools. | €312,000 | €312,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 223958 |
| 2021-03-24 | Sligo County Council | Supply and delivery of 1 no self propelled chip spreader | Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment. | €232,000 | €230,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 182268 |
| 2017-05-29 | Mourneabbey Community Council | Mourneabbey Community Playground | Park and playground equipment. | €49,500 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 116790 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.