Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
86 contract(s) under CPV 64 published since 2015.
36 award(s) shown.
86 award(s) match these filters, worth €92,386,217 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-13 | The Office of Government Procurement | TTT040F-L1-026 HSE UL HG Provision of Inter Hospital Transport | Courier services. | €750,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 2420708 |
| 2024-03-13 | Bus Eireann/Irish Bus | Contract For the Supply of Courier Services | Post and courier services. | €400,000 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2051107 |
| 2024-03-08 | Environmental Protection Agency | Services for the National Environmental Complaints Line (NECL) and Radon phone line | Public-telephone services. | €145,000 | €145,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2774178 |
| 2024-03-06 | The Office of Government Procurement | TTT040F-L1-027 Courier Services for Tailte Éireann | Courier services. | €100,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 2735839 |
| 2024-02-26 | Commission for Communications Regulation | ComReg T09941. RFT to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services (non-legal) to the Commission for Communications Regulation | Postal and telecommunications services. | €8,500,000 | €8,500,000 | 24 (18 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2490533 |
| 2024-02-14 | Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) | CORU Courier Services | Post and courier services. | €15,000 | €20,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2319485 |
| 2024-02-13 | Kildare County Council | Provision of Out of Hours (Non-Emergency) Call Answering Service | Telecommunications services. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2652999 |
| 2024-02-12 | Carlow County Council | Provision of Fleet Tracking System | Telematics services. | €23,175 | €50,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2822761 |
| 2024-02-12 | The Office of Government Procurement | TTT040F-L1-025 Provision of Courier Services for Department of Agriculture Food and Marine ERAD Division | Courier services. | €600,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | Direct Invite | 2462150 |
| 2024-01-22 | The Office of Government Procurement | Courier services for Public Appointments Service (PAS) | Courier services. | €100,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | Direct Invite | 2490930 |
| 2023-12-11 | Corlann | Provision of Landlines to Limerick Region BOCSI | Telecommunications services. | €75,505 | €90,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2410028 |
| 2023-10-17 | Commission for Communications Regulation | Request for Tenders for the provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights ( ComReg T09754) | Postal and telecommunications services. | €249,000 | €300,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1869731 |
| 2023-09-13 | Tailte Éireann | Collection and Delivery of mail which Tailte Éireann issues to our Legal Profession customers | Post and courier services. | €800,000 | €840,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2027516 |
| 2023-09-11 | Limerick City and County Council | PROJECTS LIASON OFFICER,ACTIVE TRAVEL | Multimedia Message Service (MMS) services. | €86,969 | €90,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1996845 |
| 2023-08-23 | The Office of Government Procurement | SRFT for Courier Services for CHU | Courier services. | €390,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 201655 |
| 2023-07-14 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | A NATIONAL COURIER SERVICE FOR PRIMARY CARE REIMBURSEMENT SERVICE | Courier services. | €250,720 | €627,300 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 237945 |
| 2022-08-24 | The Office of Government Procurement | SRFT for Courier Services for Courts Service | Courier services. | €500,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 207889 |
| 2022-06-30 | The Office of Government Procurement | SRFT for Courier services island of Ireland for IDA | Courier services. | €75,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 210764 |
| 2022-04-21 | The Office of Government Procurement | SRFT for Courier Services for NTMA | Courier services. | €125,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 204464 |
| 2022-03-24 | The Office of Government Procurement | SRFT for Courier Services for DAFM | Courier services. | €320,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 204338 |
| 2022-02-15 | The Office of Government Procurement | SRFT for Courier Services for Residential Tenancies Board | Courier services. | €25,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 194901 |
| 2021-12-14 | The Office of Government Procurement | SRFT for DPS for Courier services for Chief State Solicitors Office | Courier services. | €80,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 194129 |
| 2021-12-13 | The Office of Government Procurement | RFT for Courier Services under DPS for OCAG | Courier services. | €45,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 187989 |
| 2021-08-14 | Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) | Cellular M2M Communications Services for SMP (Procurement 2) | Telecommunications services. | €8,300,000 | — | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 167214 |
| 2021-08-09 | The Office of Government Procurement | DPS for Courier Services for DHLGH | Courier services. | €68,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 192541 |
| 2021-02-17 | Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) | The Provision of Non Geographic Telephony Services | Telecommunications services. | €1,100,000 | — | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 162651 |
| 2020-04-17 | Department of Climate Energy and the Environment | Technical advisory services to support management of the National Broadband Plan contract | Telecommunications services. | €7,485,400 | €15,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 162553 |
| 2019-09-25 | Beaumont Hospital | Contract for the Provision of Courier Services - 3 Lots | Courier services. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 149618 |
| 2019-05-30 | Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine | Provision of a Managed Service for Telephonist Services | Telephone switchboard services. | €740,000 | €740,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 145571 |
| 2018-12-22 | Local Government Management Agency | Tender for the Collection,Sorting and Delivery of Library Items | Postal and telecommunications services. | €1,200,000 | €6,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 139732 |
| 2017-10-07 | Irish Blood Transfusion Service | Transport of Samples | Courier services. | €80,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 120453 |
| 2016-10-26 | Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) | Courier Services | Courier services. | €50,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 103088 |
| 2016-09-30 | Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine | Managed Service for Telephonist Services | Telephone switchboard services. | €128,575 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 99809 |
| 2015-11-17 | Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine | Parcel collection and delivery service for samples of food of animal origin | Parcel delivery services. | €70,000 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 95067 |
| 2015-08-19 | Department of Climate Energy and the Environment | Technical Advisory Services re Proposed State-led Intervention under the National Broadband Plan | Telecommunications services. | €668,200 | €1,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 89349 |
| 2015-04-22 | Office of the Ombudsman | Provision of postal delivery services to the Referendum Commission | Mail delivery services. | €189,000 | €250,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 91677 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.