Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
86 contract(s) under CPV 64 published since 2015.
22 award(s) shown.
22 award(s) match these filters, worth €6,919,529 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-18 | Houses of the Oireachtas Service | Request for Tender for Fixed Voice, SIP, VOIP and Hosted Services | Telecommunications services. | €195,000 | €240,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7572507 |
| 2026-04-02 | Tourism Ireland CLG | Provision of EMail Service Automation and Supporting Services | Electronic mail services. | €2,280,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5806156 |
| 2026-03-25 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | Renewal of 8X8 licences and optional additional functional requirements | Telephone and data transmission services. | €420,000 | €720,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7303340 |
| 2026-02-27 | An Post | 2508 - Handling Santa Reply Letters | Postal and telecommunications services. | €100,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5083785 |
| 2026-02-25 | Tourism Ireland CLG | Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services [Republic of Ireland based Staff] | Mobile-telephone services. | €40,000 | €40,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7070857 |
| 2025-10-17 | Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail | 8310 Internal post requirements | Postal services. | €161,616 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1986204 |
| 2025-10-01 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Tender for a Managed Transport Service for the HSE National Environmental Health Service | Courier services. | €160,000 | €160,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6142874 |
| 2025-04-16 | Shannon Airport Authority DAC | Phase 1 Communications/Data and Phone survey at Shannon Airport | Telephone and data transmission services. | €49,914 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3454802 |
| 2025-03-25 | Co-operative Housing Ireland | Request for Tenders for the provision of an Out of Hours Call Handling Provider | Telecommunications services. | €45,000 | €120,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5009343 |
| 2025-01-28 | Marine Institute | Marine Satellite Data Services ITT24-020 | Satellite circuit rental services. | €492,000 | €500,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3944110 |
| 2024-08-30 | Tourism Ireland CLG | UK Mobile Services | Mobile-telephone services. | €60,000 | €60,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3186807 |
| 2024-07-16 | Environmental Protection Agency | Provision of courier service for the delivery of water samples from multiple coastal locations around Ireland to EPA Laboratories in Monaghan and Dublin (2024) | Post and courier services. | €50,000 | €54,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2685742 |
| 2024-06-18 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3434: Support and maintain existing on-prem telephony solution and associated technologies | IP Telephone services. | €91,830 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1936013 |
| 2024-03-08 | Environmental Protection Agency | Services for the National Environmental Complaints Line (NECL) and Radon phone line | Public-telephone services. | €145,000 | €145,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2774178 |
| 2024-02-14 | Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) | CORU Courier Services | Post and courier services. | €15,000 | €20,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2319485 |
| 2023-09-13 | Tailte Éireann | Collection and Delivery of mail which Tailte Éireann issues to our Legal Profession customers | Post and courier services. | €800,000 | €840,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2027516 |
| 2023-09-11 | Limerick City and County Council | PROJECTS LIASON OFFICER,ACTIVE TRAVEL | Multimedia Message Service (MMS) services. | €86,969 | €90,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1996845 |
| 2019-05-30 | Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine | Provision of a Managed Service for Telephonist Services | Telephone switchboard services. | €740,000 | €740,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 145571 |
| 2017-10-07 | Irish Blood Transfusion Service | Transport of Samples | Courier services. | €80,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 120453 |
| 2016-10-26 | Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) | Courier Services | Courier services. | €50,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 103088 |
| 2015-08-19 | Department of Climate Energy and the Environment | Technical Advisory Services re Proposed State-led Intervention under the National Broadband Plan | Telecommunications services. | €668,200 | €1,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 89349 |
| 2015-04-22 | Office of the Ombudsman | Provision of postal delivery services to the Referendum Commission | Mail delivery services. | €189,000 | €250,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 91677 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.