Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
289 contract(s) under CPV 73 published since 2015.
39 award(s) shown.
289 award(s) match these filters, worth €111,209,090 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-15 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Research Partner Foodservice channels in the USA | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €140,000 | €140,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2528564 |
| 2024-01-15 | Department of Health | Provision of a mixed methods evaluation of HSE Health Regions | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €497,750 | €500,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2610594 |
| 2024-01-11 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Contract for Understanding Consumer Perspectives’ Research | Research services. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2004988 |
| 2024-01-11 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Annual Customer Survey | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €75,000 | €75,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2260971 |
| 2024-01-11 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | INSIGHT TO INFORM ORGANIC IRISH FOOD AND DRINK B2B PROPOSITION AND EXPORT STRATEGY | Research services. | €142,000 | €142,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2690613 |
| 2024-01-10 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Strategy Review and Key Theme Development | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €60,000 | €50,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2181397 |
| 2024-01-09 | Marine Institute | Provision of Education services for the Marine Institute’s Primary School Education Programme | Marine research services. | €1,138,704 | €1,158,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2552935 |
| 2023-12-18 | Laois County Council | Design and Delivery of a LEO Laois Export Development Programme 2023 | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €37,200 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2005939 |
| 2023-12-14 | Clare County Council | Mars Cinema Feasibility Study | Research consultancy services. | €36,900 | €30,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2533861 |
| 2023-11-29 | Department of Social Protection | CFT for the provision of Evaluation of the Back to Work Family Dividend | Research and development consultancy services. | €135,000 | €135,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1953131 |
| 2023-11-29 | Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) | Provision of services to assess ingredient opportunities from mesopelagic resources | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €119,725 | €95,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2106298 |
| 2023-11-02 | Loughs Agency | Sion Mills PIT Antennae System | Research and experimental development services. | €55,423 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1835422 |
| 2023-10-04 | University College Cork | UCC/2022/38 To appointed Contract Research Organisation (CRO) to undertake a Dietary Intervention Trial | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €317,987 | €318,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1925630 |
| 2023-10-02 | IFS Skillnet | Conduct of Research into Preferred Learning Solutions of Employees in the International Financial Services Sector in Ireland | Research services. | €210,000 | €210,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2015011 |
| 2023-10-02 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | CPFW/23/07 Winter in Dublin Research | Research and development consultancy services. | €23,100 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2334771 |
| 2023-09-21 | Department of Children Disability and Equality | A Review of National LGBTI+ Inclusion strategy | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €60,600 | €65,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1880078 |
| 2023-09-08 | Furthr (Dublin Business Innovation Centre) | Arts and Culture Skills Gap | Research consultancy services. | €29,550 | €29,550 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3049096 |
| 2023-09-08 | Department of Health | Provision of Research Services for the European Schools Survey Project on Alcohol and other Drugs (ESPAD) 2024 | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €149,975 | €150,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1881819 |
| 2023-09-05 | The Heritage Council | Mapping of the Irish Heritage Sector | Research services. | €29,830 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2556603 |
| 2023-09-05 | The Heritage Council | Funding of the Irish Heritage Sector | Research services. | €27,860 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2556329 |
| 2023-08-16 | Office of the Planning Regulator | Procurement contracts awarded Q3 2023- Mitchell McDermott Construction Consultants | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €46,000 | €46,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2523216 |
| 2023-08-14 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | CPFW/23/06 Destination Attitude Survey 2023-2025 | Research and development consultancy services. | €481,552 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2155079 |
| 2023-08-08 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | DB/2023/03 - Understanding Visitors Utilisation of Ireland’s Transport Sector and its Impacts | Research services. | €90,000 | €70,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2010554 |
| 2023-07-27 | Commission for Communications Regulation | ComReg T10042 Horizon Scanning Research Provider 2023 - Stand a lone Award notice | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €34,930 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2257223 |
| 2023-06-21 | The Heritage Council | Coordination services for Heritage Maps | Research services. | €39,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1973074 |
| 2023-04-07 | Munster Technological University. | Quotation for Development of Logo and Identity, Development of introductory video and Development of Website to MTU | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €50,000 | €50,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3272252 |
| 2023-03-01 | Tourism Ireland CLG | test framework | Research services. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2921505 |
| 2022-12-21 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | CP/2022/02 Multi-Party Framework for Consumer Planning and Insights | Research and experimental development services. | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1956868 |
| 2022-12-21 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | CP/2022/02 Multi-Party Framework for Consumer Planning and Insights | Research and development consultancy services. | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1955847 |
| 2022-08-05 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Sage Research Methods | Research services. | €85,093 | €85,093 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5039525 |
| 2022-07-25 | Dublin City Council | Multi operator framework for service design | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €210,000 | €210,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3393777 |
| 2022-04-26 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | SFI Food Challenge - Leaf No Waste Research for TU Dublin | Research services. | €39,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7230194 |
| 2022-03-01 | Tourism Ireland CLG | Lot 2 - Multi-Party Framework for Ad-hoc Consumer Research (both Qualitative and Quantitative) | Research services. | €1,764,000 | €1,764,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3263682 |
| 2022-02-04 | Department of Children Disability and Equality | Request for Tenders for the Development of Evidence Matrix for the Quality and Capacity Building Initiative | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €550,000 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 133192 |
| 2019-02-27 | PIPCO RSG CLG | Oil Spill Response Environmental Sensitivity Mapping | Research consultancy services. | €145,661 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 142914 |
| 2018-06-14 | The Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment | Consultancy Services - A Study to examine the Potential Economic Benefits of Greater Deepening of the Single Market for Services in the EU | Research consultancy services. | €99,800 | €100,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 131083 |
| 2016-06-24 | Department of Children Disability and Equality | Provision of Expert Advice for Phase 2 of Growing Up in Ireland - the National Longitudinal Study of Children. | Research consultancy services. | €150,000 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 101538 |
| 2016-05-06 | Coimisiún na Meán | BAI tender for Public Funding Review of Public Service Broadcasters | Research consultancy services. | €167,000 | €200,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 101991 |
| 2015-09-23 | National Council for Special Education | Initial Teacher Education for Inclusion | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €195,000 | €195,000 | 3 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 94647 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.