Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
289 contract(s) under CPV 73 published since 2015.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
289 award(s) match these filters, worth €111,209,090 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-29 | Road Safety Authority (RSA) | RFP2307 - Request for Proposal (RFP) for the Provision of a RSA Research Strategy (2024-2028) | Research services. | €29,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2564480 |
| 2025-05-29 | Road Safety Authority (RSA) | RFP2304 - Request for Proposal (RFP) for the Provision of a Qualitative Study of Driver Mobile Phone Use | Research services. | €38,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1979332 |
| 2025-05-28 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála | Diaspora Strategy Development - Consultancy Service | Development consultancy services. | €74,750 | €80,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5372912 |
| 2025-05-16 | University College Dublin ( UCD ) | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Participant Recruitment Services for the FAST-IP Innovators Initiative Programme | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5385774 |
| 2025-05-14 | Department of Transport | RFT for the provision of consultancy research services for the design and delivery of the evaluation for a series of transport behavioural change pilot initiatives in school,workplaces, sports clubs | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €243,854 | €250,000 | 6 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4936510 |
| 2025-05-06 | SOLAS | ALL Strategy e-learning course development | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €153,882 | — | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2779152 |
| 2025-05-06 | Cavan County Council | TEN2400258 - Request for Tender for Consultancy Services for Cavan County Council for Lot 1 a Place Branding Strategy and Lot 2 Economic and Enterprise Development Strategy | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €85,357 | €88,000 | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4520378 |
| 2025-05-06 | SOLAS | Green Skills 2030 Implementation Plan | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €123,000 | €100,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4856640 |
| 2025-05-06 | Department of Children Disability and Equality | CFT Drafting of Framework for Equal Start Monitoring and Evaluation | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €69,350 | €75,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5184451 |
| 2025-05-06 | Mayo County Council | Provision of Services for Mayo Creameries Oral History Project – Phase 2 For Mayo County Council. | Research and development consultancy services. | €41,625 | €42,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5439914 |
| 2025-05-02 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Future of Dairy in Germany | Research services. | €80,000 | €80,000 | 9 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4214708 |
| 2025-05-02 | Mayo County Council | MCC Provision of Services for Audit of Oral Heritage Recordings for County Mayo – Phase 2 | Research and development consultancy services. | €20,250 | €20,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5371376 |
| 2025-04-30 | Department of Children Disability and Equality | The provision of Children and Young People's Participation Support Services to DCEDIY | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €7,496,145 | €7,500,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4931080 |
| 2025-04-23 | Department of Culture Communications Sport | Research services including a cost-benefit analysis for the Basic Income for the Arts | Research services. | €83,160 | €70,000 | 8 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4728476 |
| 2025-04-19 | Sport Ireland | Request for Tender for the provision of Sport Ireland Women in High Performance Coaching Network Support | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €120,000 | €120,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4893218 |
| 2025-04-14 | Sport Ireland | Request for Tenders for the provision of an External Research Organisation to deliver a system to monitor sports participation among people over 15 in Ireland - Single Party Framework | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €1,200,000 | — | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4446253 |
| 2025-04-02 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Multi-Party Framework for the provision of Strategy Development Advisory and Support Services to Teagasc | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €270,000 | €270,000 | 13 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4396032 |
| 2025-04-01 | The Health Research Board | HRB 2024 Evidence review on Drug and alcohol services | Research services. | €67,900 | €70,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4520559 |
| 2025-03-19 | Office of the Planning Regulator | Procurement Contracts Awarded Q1 2025 - Macabe Durney Barnes | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €49,500 | €49,500 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5483265 |
| 2025-03-11 | Sport Ireland | Request for Tender for the provision of Responsible Behaviour in the Outdoors Campaign Development Support | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €70,000 | €70,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4274541 |
| 2025-03-05 | The Arts Council | Provision of Services to Scope the Scalability and Sustainability of the Traveller Wellbeing through Creativity Pilot (2022 – 2023) | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €13,000 | €15,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4480361 |
| 2025-02-21 | Marine Institute | Secretariat Support Services to Marine Ireland Industry Network ITT24-028 | Marine research services. | €117,960 | €118,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4066891 |
| 2025-02-20 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Evaluation of Pilot Medically Supervised Injecting Facility | Research services. | €74,838 | €75,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4561574 |
| 2025-02-17 | NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY DATA CENTRE | Provision of the design of a non-native and invasive species surveillance and monitoring programme for the island of Ireland | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €67,298 | €60,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4228224 |
| 2025-02-11 | Munster Technological University. | Provision of Support Services for EU Projects | Research and development consultancy services. | €100,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2428902 |
| 2025-02-11 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Provision of Quotation for the completion of a comprehensive assessment report on the Motorhome and Campervan service provision in Galway City | Development consultancy services. | €20,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4409066 |
| 2025-02-05 | University College Cork | UCC-2024-23 Contract Research Organization (CRO) Services to undertake a Dietary Intervention. | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €141,750 | €141,750 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4646635 |
| 2025-02-05 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Provision of Academic Consultancy (SFI) for TU Dublin | Research consultancy services. | €31,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7230541 |
| 2025-01-30 | Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage | Services for Biodiversity Policy Analysis and Stakeholder Engagement | Research services. | €387,810 | €165,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3760933 |
| 2025-01-21 | National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI) | NSAI Medical Devices Audit Panel | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €50,000 | €280,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2740399 |
| 2025-01-21 | Sport Ireland | Request for Tenders for Irish Sports Media and Gender Research Project | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4379174 |
| 2025-01-14 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Research and Web Structure Redesign | Research services. | €45,000 | €45,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5072657 |
| 2025-01-09 | The Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment | Consultancy Services for assessing and quantifying the market supply and demand for scaling finance in Ireland. | Research services. | €95,000 | €95,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4353058 |
| 2025-01-06 | Department of Education and Youth | Call for Tender for the provision of Evaluation Services for the Counselling in Primary Schools Pilot (CPS-P) 2023-2025 | Research services. | €80,000 | €80,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4623818 |
| 2025-01-03 | National Council for Special Education | Evaluation of the NCSE Universal Design for Learning (UDL) Support Model Pilot | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €189,499 | €196,000 | 5 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4032600 |
| 2024-12-13 | South East Technological University (SETU) | develop guidelines for the implementation of the NAIN Case Management Framework | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €31,200 | €31,200 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4857867 |
| 2024-12-12 | Sport Ireland | Request for Tenders for the provision of Innovation Support Services for Sport Ireland's ESF Programme - Sport 4 Empowerment | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €169,400 | €180,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3314363 |
| 2024-12-04 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála | Framework- Consultants to Support the Management of the Civil Society Fund | Development consultancy services. | €420,000 | €420,000 | 9 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4112131 |
| 2024-12-02 | Department of Climate Energy and the Environment | Development of a Circularity Roadmap for the Construction Sector, including a proposal for a virgin aggregates levy | Research consultancy services. | €51,020 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4886100 |
| 2024-11-21 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | CPFW/24/19 Christmas at the Castle Research | Research and development consultancy services. | €50,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4686498 |
| 2024-11-07 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | FE/2024/01 Festivals Internationalisation Strategy Development 2024 | Research consultancy services. | €60,000 | €60,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4069786 |
| 2024-11-05 | Department of Health | Research on the Expansion of the Role of Pharmacy | Research consultancy services. | €25,020 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4677462 |
| 2024-10-23 | Tourism Ireland CLG | GLOBAL TRAVEL INSIGHTS | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2867402 |
| 2024-10-21 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Contract for Irish Beef EU and Uk Brand Health Tracking | Research laboratory services. | €60,000 | €60,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2069099 |
| 2024-10-21 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | US Spirits Consumer Vista Series | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €65,000 | €65,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2389145 |
| 2024-10-17 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Gut health: Understanding growth opportunities for Irish food and drink products | Research services. | €75,000 | €75,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3045713 |
| 2024-10-10 | SOLAS | Independent Review | Research services. | €49,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7647810 |
| 2024-10-09 | Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage | OVERVIEW ANALYSIS OF COST RECOUPMENT TO THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT (LG) SECTOR WHEN DELIVERING SERVICES ON BEHALF OF CENTRAL GOVERNMENT. | Research services. | €20,000 | €20,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4033522 |
| 2024-10-08 | Department of Children Disability and Equality | The provision of a research and information specialist in the areas of child protection and welfare and children in care | Research consultancy services. | €100,000 | €210,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2883125 |
| 2024-10-01 | The Arts Council | Provision of research and consultation services on artform and arts practices in Ireland | Research services. | €55,519 | €60,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3263993 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.