Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
289 contract(s) under CPV 73 published since 2015.
39 award(s) shown.
39 award(s) match these filters, worth €8,068,452 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Pilot-Scale Dairy Processing and Pilot Plant Services | Research services. | €492,800 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7849901 |
| 2026-07-01 | Department of Education and Youth | Request for Tenders for the Evaluation of the Administrative Executive Action Research Project | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €124,061 | €130,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6055644 |
| 2026-05-20 | Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland | Test Screening Services | Research services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5276598 |
| 2026-02-10 | Taighde Éireann – Research Ireland | Request for Quotation – CanSat Competition 2025/2026 | Research consultancy services. | €59,999 | €60,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6402013 |
| 2026-01-20 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Evaluation of the SAOR Brief Intervention for Problem Alcohol and Substance Use (2017) | Research services. | €69,000 | €80,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6849088 |
| 2026-01-09 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Provision of development of a National Wastewater Surveillance Research Project for drug trend analysis in Ireland for the HSE National Social Inclusion Office | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €480,000 | €480,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6657332 |
| 2026-01-05 | Department of Children Disability and Equality | The provision of a mapping exercise to identify existing CPD opportunities available to Early Learning and Care (ELC), School-Age Childcare (SAC) and Childminding Sector Services to DCDE | Research services. | €63,635 | €80,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6898679 |
| 2025-12-23 | Munster Technological University. | Single Supplier Framework for Consulting Advisory Services to The Clean Technology Centre MTU | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €215,000 | €215,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5920105 |
| 2025-11-25 | Skillnet Ireland | RFT to support Skillnet Ireland in the development of curricula, training delivery and specific tasks under the EU GreenSkills4H2 Project | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €127,684 | €130,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6118296 |
| 2025-11-11 | Local Enterprise Office South Cork | Student Enterprise Programme Co-Ordinator – South Cork catchment area only | Development consultancy services. | €25,694 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1928132 |
| 2025-09-29 | Department of Health | Research for the Health Behaviour in School-Aged Children (2026) Collaborative Study | Research services. | €897,850 | €900,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5341730 |
| 2025-09-29 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | HR202509 SPF for Development and Delivery of Training for Fáilte Way of Mentoring | Development consultancy services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6360870 |
| 2025-09-15 | Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) | Call for Tender for the provision of Support Services for a Fisheries and Aquaculture Gear Extended Producer Responsibility Scheme | Development consultancy services. | €167,500 | €170,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5911240 |
| 2025-09-11 | Fingal County Council | FCC/011/25 Establishment of a SPFA for the Provision of Professional Services to Support Development and Delivery of Key Initiatives within Swords Cultural Quarter for Fingal County Council. | Research services. | €700,000 | €700,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5412387 |
| 2025-09-11 | Fingal County Council | FCC/089/24 Establishment of a Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Arts Services to Manage and Deliver Cultural Development Objectives with an Initial Contract for Fingal County Council | Research services. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5460065 |
| 2025-07-25 | The Health Research Board | HRB 2025 Open Research Publishing | Research services. | €550,000 | €550,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5120514 |
| 2025-07-24 | Mayo County Council | Development of a Local Sports Plan for Mayo County Council | Design and execution of research and development. | €14,350 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5866325 |
| 2025-07-09 | Inland Fisheries Ireland | Provision of services to provide genetic stock identification of Cork Harbour salmon and assignment to river stock of origin | Research consultancy services. | €24,390 | €24,390 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5362089 |
| 2025-06-27 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | AG3210C UL RFT for the Provision of CBM CFS Software Analysis | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €75,000 | €75,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5379834 |
| 2025-05-16 | University College Dublin ( UCD ) | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Participant Recruitment Services for the FAST-IP Innovators Initiative Programme | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5385774 |
| 2025-05-06 | SOLAS | Green Skills 2030 Implementation Plan | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €123,000 | €100,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4856640 |
| 2025-05-06 | Mayo County Council | Provision of Services for Mayo Creameries Oral History Project – Phase 2 For Mayo County Council. | Research and development consultancy services. | €41,625 | €42,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5439914 |
| 2025-05-02 | Mayo County Council | MCC Provision of Services for Audit of Oral Heritage Recordings for County Mayo – Phase 2 | Research and development consultancy services. | €20,250 | €20,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5371376 |
| 2025-02-20 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Evaluation of Pilot Medically Supervised Injecting Facility | Research services. | €74,838 | €75,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4561574 |
| 2025-02-11 | Munster Technological University. | Provision of Support Services for EU Projects | Research and development consultancy services. | €100,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2428902 |
| 2025-02-05 | University College Cork | UCC-2024-23 Contract Research Organization (CRO) Services to undertake a Dietary Intervention. | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €141,750 | €141,750 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4646635 |
| 2025-01-21 | National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI) | NSAI Medical Devices Audit Panel | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €50,000 | €280,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2740399 |
| 2024-09-09 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Development of a framework to define crop specific rules that support IPM practices within EU crop production | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €98,841 | €100,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3774229 |
| 2024-08-19 | The Heritage Council | Research into best practice in landscape management in areas of high heritage value | Research services. | €79,250 | €80,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3454702 |
| 2024-07-24 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála | Support for DFA Capacity Building for Climate Action Integration | Development consultancy services. | €163,000 | €163,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3365214 |
| 2024-07-24 | National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) | 2024PR031 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Financial and Market Research and Analysis Services to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA), as controller and manager of the ISIF | Research services. | €157,800 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3414770 |
| 2024-06-18 | Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) | Call for Tender for technical support in respect of plankton and larval identification | Marine research services. | €219,000 | €210,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3001100 |
| 2024-06-10 | The Office of the Director of Authorised Intervention Tuam | The Office of the Director of the Authorised Intervention, Tuam (ODAIT) | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €600,000 | €600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3218629 |
| 2024-02-07 | The Health Research Board | HRB 2023 EMCDDA Research services to report drug prevalence, health correlates of drug use, consequences of drug use and prison data to the EMCDDA update of Estimation of Problem Drug Use – 2024-27 | Research services. | €231,000 | €220,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2386373 |
| 2024-01-16 | The Health Research Board | EMCDDA - Research Support | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €132,000 | €132,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2433214 |
| 2024-01-16 | The Health Research Board | EMCDDA - Monitoring, Analysis, and Report | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €156,000 | €156,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2351502 |
| 2023-11-29 | Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) | Provision of services to assess ingredient opportunities from mesopelagic resources | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €119,725 | €95,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2106298 |
| 2023-11-02 | Loughs Agency | Sion Mills PIT Antennae System | Research and experimental development services. | €55,423 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1835422 |
| 2023-10-04 | University College Cork | UCC/2022/38 To appointed Contract Research Organisation (CRO) to undertake a Dietary Intervention Trial | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €317,987 | €318,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1925630 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.