Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

320 contract(s) under CPV 80 published since 2014.

50 award(s) shown (more available).

320 award(s) match these filters, worth €189,058,059 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2026-07-29Louth County CouncilPEACEPLUS Introduction to Community Restorative JusticeEducation and training services.€14,2801 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7515501
2026-07-27University of LimerickUL1029 In Market Representation in China for ULGlobal University of LimerickEducation and training services.€400,000€400,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7313179
2026-07-22The Office of Government ProcurementSingle Supplier Services Contract for the provision of The Commercial Skills Academy: Practitioner Training ProgrammeTraining services.€1,568,190€900,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6958821
2026-07-22University of LimerickUL1028 Provision of In-Country Representation for UL Global University of Limerick Lot 1 Southeast Asia, Lot 2 Middle EastEducation and training services.€800,000€800,0005 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7044294
2026-07-17MIDAS Electronic Systems SkillnetAdvanced Python 3 TrainingEducation and training services.€60,000€40,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6805233
2026-07-17MIDAS Electronic Systems SkillnetIntroduction to Python 3 TrainingEducation and training services.€60,000€40,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6805143
2026-07-17Education Procurement Service (EPS)PS3697C CFT for the provision of upskilling programmes in Mathematics Physics and Spanish for post primary teachersEducation and training services.€1,680,000€1,680,0005 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7429386
2026-07-17Department of Culture Communications SportTraining and development services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland ProgrammeEducation and training services.€200,000€200,0009 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7739923
2026-07-16Kerry Education and Training BoardThe Provision of Health and Safety Training Courses for Kerry Education and Training Board Students and LearnersSafety training services.€460,000€460,00011 (11 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational7773169
2026-07-14Irish Prison ServiceRFT For the Provision of a Hairdressing Skills Workshop for the Irish Prison ServiceEducation and training services.€480,000€480,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7703414
2026-07-10Department of Further and Higher Education Research Innovation and ScienceDisability Policy Advisor ServicesEducation and training services.€196,000€200,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7921112
2026-07-08Engineering SkillnetRequest for Tenders for the Development and Delivery of a Level 7 dual module programme in power systems and energy engineering.Education and training services.€500,000€500,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational7788381
2026-07-07Society of the Irish Motor IndustryTechnical Upskilling for Automotive TechniciansTraining services.€80,000€70,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5450887
2026-07-01Leitrim County CouncilLeitrim County Council PEACEPLUS Programme in Community Work and DevelopmentEducation and training services.€24,1801 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5134618
2026-07-01Insurance IrelandInsurance Skillnet RFT 2026 Training CoursesEducation and training services.€130,500€200,0007 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7675271
2026-06-26Mayo County CouncilMCC STUDENT ENTERPRISE PROGRAMME MENTOREducation and training services.€30,000€30,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational8351037
2026-06-24Irish Defence ForcesAcademic Partner Services for the Irish Air Corps Squadron Commanders Course – Phase 3: Postgraduate Professional Military EducationEducation and training services.€149,676€150,0002 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7913626
2026-06-12State LaboratoryRequest for Tenders for the Provision of Management, Leadership and Self-Development Training in the State Laboratory.Specialist training services.€2€500,0006 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2791545
2026-06-12Education Procurement Service (EPS)PS3662F - RFT to Establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Educational Technology Services for University of Limerick (UL)Higher education services.€240,000€240,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU7384534
2026-06-11An Garda SíochánaT.033/2025 Request for Tenders for the provision of a Garda Executive Leadership ProgrammeEducation and training services.€2,280,000€2,800,0004 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5793780
2026-06-09BioPharmaChem SkillnetCall for Tender for Design, Development and delivery of a Microcredential in Knowledge ManagementEducation and training services.€200,000€200,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational4944476
2026-06-09BioPharmaChem SkillnetCfT for the provision of an Accredited People Management ProgrammeEducation and training services.€100,000€100,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational6956485
2026-06-03Irish Prison ServiceRFT for Manufacturing Technology Principles, Domestic Goods Repair, and Electrical Appliance Testing Methods - Accredited or Industry Recognised Training to the Irish Prison Service (IPS)Adult and other education services.€160,000€160,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7427764
2026-05-28An Garda SíochánaT.003/2025 Request for Tenders for the Development and Provision of an Accredited Bespoke Micro Credential on A Human Rights-Based Approach to PolicingEducation and training services.€300,000€300,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4992738
2026-05-28Tech North West Skillnet26089 - 26093 Request for Quotation – Health and Safety Training 2026Education and training services.€1,785Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite8201104
2026-05-25Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail9438 - First Aid TrainingEducation and training services.€152,156€200,00014 (14 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7061366
2026-05-22Kildare County CouncilProvision of CRITICAL INCIDENT STRESS MANAGEMENT (CISM) Services for 11 no. Fire Authorities in the East RegionStaff training services.€204,873€200,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6137834
2026-05-22National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)2025PR085 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of eLearning Platform and Content to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)Adult and other education services.€220,4395 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7000598
2026-05-18Water Safety IrelandRequest for Tender: Development and Deployment of an eLearning Portal with Tailored Content for Two Initial CoursesPrimary education services.€87,600€100,000Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7295269
2026-05-15University College Dublin ( UCD )Contract for the Provision of Primary Care Small Animal Teaching and Learning Placements for Veterinary StudentsEducation and training services.€500,000€500,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6043939
2026-05-13Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )25P073 RTÉ Learning Management SystemE-learning services.€207,780€250,0007 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6898505
2026-05-12St John of God Community Services clgSafe Administration of Medication training for Saint John of God Community Services clgEducation and training services.€48,000€1,200,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6953178
2026-05-11Dundalk Chamber SkillnetContract for the Provision of the QQI Level 6 Managing People Programme (2026–2027)Education and training services.€90,000€90,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational6942354
2026-05-11Dundalk Chamber SkillnetCertificate in Lean Six Sigma (Green Belt)Education and training services.€145,000€200,0005 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational6933431
2026-05-07Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training BoardMulti-Supplier Framework to supply Passenger Service Vehicle Driving Courses for Dublin College Further Education and Training BaldoyleDriving-school services.€850,000€850,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU7208307
2026-05-05BioPharmaChem SkillnetCall for Tender (CfT) for the Delivery of IPMA Certified Training Programme in Project Management for BioPharmaChem SkillnetEducation and training services.€270,000€270,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU7050024
2026-04-29BioPharmaChem SkillnetRequest for Quotes for the provision of Resilience Training CoursesEducation and training services.€46,000€46,00010 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6957566
2026-04-28Údarás Na GaeltachtaDioplóma Iarchéime i gCleachtas Gairmiúil i Staidéir Bainistíochta agus Forbartha/Design and Delivery of a Level 9 Postgraduate Diploma in Professional Practice in Management and Development StudiesEducation and training services.€268,000€275,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6837394
2026-04-27Tech North West Skillnet26077 Request for Quotation – Mechanical to Electrical TrainingEducation and training services.€56,000Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite7857310
2026-04-20BioPharmaChem SkillnetCall for Tender for Design and Delivery of a certified Inclusive Leadership Programme (level 7 or above)Education and training services.€200,000€200,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational4944148
2026-04-20Mater Misericordiae University Hospital LtdProvision of Learning Management System for the Mater Misericordiae University HospitalE-learning services.€280,000€300,0007 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6063707
2026-04-14Louth County CouncilRequest for Tenders for the provision of a PEACEPLUS Shared Narrative, Storytelling ProjectEducation and training services.€299,5003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5626324
2026-04-14IRD Duhallow LtdPersonal Productivity Training for BusinessesEducation and training services.€70,000€70,000Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7422003
2026-03-26Louth County CouncilPEACEPLUS Collaborative Arts ProgrammeEducation and training services.€244,8983 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6525357
2026-03-23Tech North West Skillnet26059 Request for Quotation – Health and Safety Training 2026Education and training services.€10,000Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite7711063
2026-03-16Enterprise Ireland2024/020 Establishment of a Single-Party Framework for the Provision and Support of eLearning Programmes for Enterprise IrelandEducation and training services.€520,000€520,0004 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational5284503
2026-03-13Leitrim County CouncilREQUEST FOR TENDER FOR A CONTRACT - The Development and Facilitation of Leitrim Comhairle na nÓgYouth education services.€25,000€25,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7172978
2026-03-11Cork City CouncilProvision of Medical Courses and eLearning Support for Cork City Fire ServiceEducation and training services.€48,360Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite4486132
2026-02-24Carlow County CouncilCarlow County Council Call for Tender for Provision of Services for the Coordination of Carlow Comhairle na nÓgYouth education services.€25,000€25,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6934668
2026-02-13Louth County CouncilPEACEPLUS Sport Engagement, Leadership, Cross Border ProgrammePersonal development training services.€210,1402 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5681495

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.