Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
320 contract(s) under CPV 80 published since 2014.
20 award(s) shown.
320 award(s) match these filters, worth €189,058,059 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-03 | Meath County Council | General SOCIAL MEDIA courses in an online format. | Education and training services. | €29,700 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 200858 |
| 2021-12-06 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Leadership Development | Education and training services. | €80,000 | €80,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5024817 |
| 2021-12-04 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | UL - RFT for the Provision of Equitation Services | Horse riding school services. | €480,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 185597 |
| 2021-04-26 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Online learning materials for Chemistry and Biology | E-learning services. | €76,000 | €76,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5023172 |
| 2020-11-15 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | DESIGN & DELIVERY OF INTERN EMPLOYMENT ELIGIBILITY ASSESSMENT (IEEA) MEDICAL INTERN UNIT HSE PROJECT 13663 | Medical education services. | €521,750 | €800,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 173524 |
| 2020-07-05 | Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board | 2019 Panel Membership Mock Exam Papers For the GRETB | Education and training services. | €230,000 | €240,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 155247 |
| 2020-06-26 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Insight and Innovation Talent Programme | Education and training services. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 159817 |
| 2019-11-01 | Restaurant and Hospitality Skillnet | A range of online training programmes for the restaurant and hospitality industry | Training services. | €80,000 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 155673 |
| 2019-05-28 | An Garda Síochána | Request for Tender for the provision of English Language Courses | Provision of language courses. | €14,900 | — | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 145023 |
| 2019-02-23 | Beaumont Hospital | The Establishment of a Panel concerning Business Coaching, Training and Development Services. | Personal development training services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 13 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 143400 |
| 2018-09-20 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | Manage Training Services | Education and training services. | €5,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 133780 |
| 2018-06-06 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | ITT for Executive Development Programmes | Education and training services. | €9,400,000 | €15,000,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 125314 |
| 2017-12-14 | Inishowen Basking Shark Study Group | Design, Development and Delivery of the Coastal Explorers Training Program and Sea Science Traineeship | Youth education services. | €47,550 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 126903 |
| 2017-08-17 | Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) | Leadership Development Programme | Management training services. | €450,000 | — | 37 (24 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 106295 |
| 2017-05-10 | Road Safety Authority (RSA) | Driver Theory Testing Service | Driving-test services. | €23,313,775 | €18,000,000 | 3 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 106519 |
| 2016-10-06 | Road Safety Authority (RSA) | Delivery of Road Safety Awareness via the Primary School Education Resource StreetSmart and the RSA Interactive 'Shuttle' | Education and training services. | €412,117 | €2,000,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 106214 |
| 2016-09-19 | IDA Ireland | Provision of IDA Training Programme Assessments and Validations | Training services. | €230,000 | €230,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 103622 |
| 2016-06-30 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | Single party framework for the provision of a Managed Training Service | Education and training services. | €1,000,000 | €750,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 99361 |
| 2016-06-29 | Road Safety Authority (RSA) | Road Safety Authority Child Car Seat Checking Service - 'Check it Fits' | Safety education services. | €1,250,000 | €1,250,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 101390 |
| 2014-12-18 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Post Doctoral Training and Development Programme for Teagasc | Training services. | €350,000 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 87125 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.