Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
320 contract(s) under CPV 80 published since 2014.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
101 award(s) match these filters, worth €42,902,874 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-24 | Sport Ireland | High Performance Sports Nutrition Lead Consultant | Medical education services. | €390,400 | €390,400 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2163184 |
| 2024-12-13 | Law Society Skillnet | Provision of Training Venue and Facilities | Training facilities. | €220,000 | €220,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3240526 |
| 2024-12-04 | Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board | 2024 - 2044 The Development of Accredited Training Programmes: Micro-Qualifications in Warehouse Operations | Education and training services. | €77,000 | €80,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4295919 |
| 2024-11-26 | Pro Social Ireland | Pro Social Ireland Garage Programme | Education and training services. | €73,160 | €78,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4198033 |
| 2024-11-20 | Mayo Sligo and Leitrim ETB | Training Services in Irish Language for Professionals | Training services. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3899552 |
| 2024-11-19 | IRD Duhallow Ltd | QQI L7 Bachelor of Arts in Applied Early Childhood Education and Care | Higher education services. | €130,000 | €104,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4516861 |
| 2024-10-22 | SOLAS | The Development of Accredited Programmes in Learning and Development | Education and training services. | €246,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3419673 |
| 2024-10-11 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | RF Design and Simulation of Wireless Systems Training | Education and training services. | €35,000 | €65,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3112399 |
| 2024-10-11 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | RF PCB Design and Layout Training Courses | Education and training services. | €14,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3099461 |
| 2024-10-11 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Digital Signal Processing CPD Module | Education and training services. | €65,000 | €70,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4129667 |
| 2024-10-11 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Advanced Digital Design CPD Module | Education and training services. | €70,000 | €70,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4155109 |
| 2024-09-30 | Department of Transport | RFT for provision of a set of standards for a set of Eco driving courses | Education and training services. | €278,000 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2846367 |
| 2024-09-27 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Design and Delivery of in-person training on conducting functional assessments of capacity under the Assisted Decision-Making (Capacity) Act 2015 | E-learning services. | €250,000 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3800702 |
| 2024-08-26 | Road Safety Authority (RSA) | ET2401 - Provision of Medical Fitness to Drive Services | Medical education services. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3080359 |
| 2024-08-16 | Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) | Call for tender for the provision of Training for Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI) Commercial Scuba Diving Operations and Surface Supplied Inshore Diving Operations programmes (level 6) at BIM | Training services. | €654,180 | €1,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2837153 |
| 2024-06-26 | Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board | The provision of Heavy Goods Vehicle Driving Courses (Artic) in Baldoyle Training Centre | Driving-school services. | €110,250 | €110,250 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2996061 |
| 2024-06-14 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | CC/2024/01 Media and Presentation Training | Training services. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3195184 |
| 2024-06-04 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for a Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Academic Personal Assistants to MTU Kerry Campus | Education and training services. | €160,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3210092 |
| 2024-05-30 | An Post | Provision of Driver and Transport Training Services | Driving-school services. | €216,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2778836 |
| 2024-05-25 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Design for EMC Training | Education and training services. | €62,000 | €65,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3121733 |
| 2024-05-25 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Analog IC Design CPD Module | Education and training services. | €62,000 | €65,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3431481 |
| 2024-05-24 | Wexford County Council | Youth Theatre Services and Development Programme | Education and training services. | €20,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2622903 |
| 2024-05-08 | Irish Prison Service | CFT for the Provision of Accredited Horticulture Training and certification to the Irish Prison Service | Education and training services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2963044 |
| 2024-04-23 | Skillnet Ireland | RFT to support Skillnet Ireland under the EU Skills4Retail Project call for retail sector expertise | Education and training services. | €210,000 | €210,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2617557 |
| 2024-03-14 | Skillnet Ireland | RFT to support Skillnet Ireland in the implementation of specific tasks under the EU Skills4Retail project: Call for Green Skills Expertise | Education and training services. | €150,000 | €150,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2615079 |
| 2024-03-12 | SOLAS | Construction Services Unit Specialist Services Panel | Education and training services. | €1 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2227373 |
| 2024-02-27 | Irish Prison Service | Single Operator Framework for Provision of Accredited Industrial Cleaning Training and Certification | Training services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2098443 |
| 2024-02-03 | Bord Altranais agus Cnáimhseachais na hÉireann Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland | NMBI tender for Fitness to Practise (FTP) training services | Training services. | €140,000 | €180,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2795016 |
| 2024-01-29 | Mayo County Council | MCC STUDENT ENTERPRISE PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATOR | Education and training services. | €10,000 | €10,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2056380 |
| 2024-01-15 | IFS Skillnet | Delivery of Accredited Technical Programmes for the Financial Services Sector | Adult-education services at university level. | €850,000 | €850,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2691681 |
| 2024-01-12 | IFS Skillnet | Delivery of an Accredited Programme in Organisational Behaviour | Adult-education services at university level. | €210,000 | €210,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2734149 |
| 2023-12-18 | Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage | Coordinator for a pilot community-led peatland restoration programme with focus on Rhododendron relating to Carrowmore Lake Complex 000476 and Owenduff/Nephin Complex 000534 SACs Co Mayo | Environmental training services. | €272,249 | €258,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2122392 |
| 2023-12-07 | BioPharmaChem Skillnet | The Design and Delivery of a Neurodiversity in the workplace - how to recruit for and retain a neurodiverse workforce microcredential level 9 programme | Education and training services. | €210,000 | €210,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2443464 |
| 2023-11-18 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | GM-ID Design with Python Training | Education and training services. | €9,600 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2382916 |
| 2023-11-18 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Silicon Device Technology Training | Education and training services. | €23,850 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2457432 |
| 2023-11-17 | Oberstown Children Detention Campus | Tender for the Provision of Emergency, Foundation and Advanced Safety Intervention Training | Education and training services. | €700,000 | €700,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1961757 |
| 2023-11-09 | Mayo County Council | MCC STUDENT ENTERPRISE PROGRAMME MENTOR | Education and training services. | €21,500 | €21,500 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2056950 |
| 2023-11-03 | University College Cork | The Provision of One Assistant Psychologist to University College Cork | Adult-education services at university level. | €355,426 | €320,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1913932 |
| 2023-10-10 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Digital IC Test CPD training module | Education and training services. | €30,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2007264 |
| 2023-10-10 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Advanced Digital IC Design Techniques Training | Education and training services. | €13,500 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2104426 |
| 2023-10-10 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Digital IC Design CPD Training | Education and training services. | €30,800 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2231723 |
| 2023-10-02 | Engineering Skillnet | Request for Tenders for the Development and Delivery of a QQI Certified Training Programme in Quality for Process Technicians | Education and training services. | €210,000 | €210,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2271558 |
| 2023-09-11 | Louth Local Development CLG | Introduction to Rainwater Harvesting in County Louth | Training services. | €15,000 | €15,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2228228 |
| 2023-08-10 | Louth Local Development CLG | Biodiversity Training in County Louth | Training services. | €4,680 | €10,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2063158 |
| 2023-08-03 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Finfet and Nanometer IC Layout Training | Education and training services. | €42,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1968588 |
| 2022-10-27 | Atlantic Technological University | ATU Galway Higher Diploma and Masters of Science Applied Irish 2022 | Education and training services. | €600,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 216560 |
| 2022-10-19 | An Garda Síochána | CEPOL English Language Course | Provision of language courses. | €45,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 211773 |
| 2022-04-17 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Tender for the provision of ACLS training (the 2-day provider course) to interns in the West Northwest Intern Training Network/HSE for a period of Four Years with options to extend for Two Furthe | Health training services. | €413,100 | €360,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 205349 |
| 2021-12-04 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | UL - RFT for the Provision of Equitation Services | Horse riding school services. | €480,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 185597 |
| 2020-11-15 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | DESIGN & DELIVERY OF INTERN EMPLOYMENT ELIGIBILITY ASSESSMENT (IEEA) MEDICAL INTERN UNIT HSE PROJECT 13663 | Medical education services. | €521,750 | €800,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 173524 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.