Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
320 contract(s) under CPV 80 published since 2014.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
101 award(s) match these filters, worth €42,902,874 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-29 | Louth County Council | PEACEPLUS Introduction to Community Restorative Justice | Education and training services. | €14,280 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7515501 |
| 2026-07-17 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Advanced Python 3 Training | Education and training services. | €60,000 | €40,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6805233 |
| 2026-07-08 | Engineering Skillnet | Request for Tenders for the Development and Delivery of a Level 7 dual module programme in power systems and energy engineering. | Education and training services. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7788381 |
| 2026-07-07 | Society of the Irish Motor Industry | Technical Upskilling for Automotive Technicians | Training services. | €80,000 | €70,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5450887 |
| 2026-07-01 | Leitrim County Council | Leitrim County Council PEACEPLUS Programme in Community Work and Development | Education and training services. | €24,180 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5134618 |
| 2026-06-26 | Mayo County Council | MCC STUDENT ENTERPRISE PROGRAMME MENTOR | Education and training services. | €30,000 | €30,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8351037 |
| 2026-06-12 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | PS3662F - RFT to Establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Educational Technology Services for University of Limerick (UL) | Higher education services. | €240,000 | €240,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7384534 |
| 2026-06-09 | BioPharmaChem Skillnet | Call for Tender for Design, Development and delivery of a Microcredential in Knowledge Management | Education and training services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4944476 |
| 2026-05-28 | An Garda Síochána | T.003/2025 Request for Tenders for the Development and Provision of an Accredited Bespoke Micro Credential on A Human Rights-Based Approach to Policing | Education and training services. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4992738 |
| 2026-05-15 | University College Dublin ( UCD ) | Contract for the Provision of Primary Care Small Animal Teaching and Learning Placements for Veterinary Students | Education and training services. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6043939 |
| 2026-05-07 | Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board | Multi-Supplier Framework to supply Passenger Service Vehicle Driving Courses for Dublin College Further Education and Training Baldoyle | Driving-school services. | €850,000 | €850,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7208307 |
| 2026-05-05 | BioPharmaChem Skillnet | Call for Tender (CfT) for the Delivery of IPMA Certified Training Programme in Project Management for BioPharmaChem Skillnet | Education and training services. | €270,000 | €270,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7050024 |
| 2026-04-28 | Údarás Na Gaeltachta | Dioplóma Iarchéime i gCleachtas Gairmiúil i Staidéir Bainistíochta agus Forbartha/Design and Delivery of a Level 9 Postgraduate Diploma in Professional Practice in Management and Development Studies | Education and training services. | €268,000 | €275,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6837394 |
| 2026-02-24 | Carlow County Council | Carlow County Council Call for Tender for Provision of Services for the Coordination of Carlow Comhairle na nÓg | Youth education services. | €25,000 | €25,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6934668 |
| 2026-01-07 | Limerick Chamber SKILLNET | Single-party framework for the design and delivery of Professional Skills for Graduate Engineers QQI level 9 | Training services. | €750,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1900424 |
| 2025-12-18 | Tusla Child and Family Agency | Request for Tenders for the provision of Training on Risk and Protectiveness Assessments required in CASP / Adult cohort assessments | Education and training services. | €80,705 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6544184 |
| 2025-12-10 | Munster Technological University. | Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of a Training Module in Injection Moulding delivered through Virtual Reality for the Regional Skills Horizon and Pathways to Employment (ReSHAPE) project in | Education and training services. | €80,000 | €80,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6079840 |
| 2025-11-25 | Munster Technological University. | Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Training Programmes for the BioPharma, MedTech and Food Manufacturing sectors for Regional Skills Horizon and Pathways to Employment (ReSHAPE) in MTU | Education and training services. | €219,250 | €220,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5993354 |
| 2025-11-12 | Údarás Na Gaeltachta | Cúrsaí Oiliúna i réimse na Forbartha Gnó agus Forbartha Pobail/Áitiúil a dhearadh agus a sheachadadh do Chomharchumainn, Fiontair Shóisialta agus Struchtúir Forbartha Pobail | Education and training services. | €249,209 | €250,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5787470 |
| 2025-11-07 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Multi-Operative Framework Agreement for a Governance and Continuous Improvement Service Provider | Personal development training services. | €103,040 | €120,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5057473 |
| 2025-10-18 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Analog Design Techniques Training | Education and training services. | €54,000 | €40,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6574373 |
| 2025-10-01 | Atlantic Technological University | 25/228 - Atlantic Technological University (ATU) wishes to establish a single party framework agreement for the provision of an online English language support programme for students | Higher education services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6179423 |
| 2025-09-30 | Department of Children Disability and Equality | The Provision of a specialist Level 6 Special Purpose Award and Continuing Professional Development (CPD) programme | Education and training services. | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5126295 |
| 2025-09-04 | Department of Education and Youth | Call for Tender for an external service provider to provide counsellors for in-school one-to-one counselling sessions under the Counselling in Primary Schools Pilot (CPS-P) 2023-2025 | Primary education services. | €600,000 | €600,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4279313 |
| 2025-09-03 | State Examinations Commission | Replication of Compact Disks (CDs) and Replication of Digital Versatile Disc (DVDs) | Education and training services. | €223,155 | €750,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2672193 |
| 2025-08-27 | Fiosrú - Office of the Police Ombudsman | Request for Tender - Investigative Interviewing Training and Consulting Services | Training services. | €675,000 | €225,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5698045 |
| 2025-08-13 | Department of Education and Youth | RFT for the Provision of A Postgraduate NFQ Level 9 Aspiring Leadership Programme | Education and training services. | €3,600,000 | €3,600,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3822535 |
| 2025-08-08 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Comprehensive SystemC Training Courses | Education and training services. | €65,000 | €90,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5862906 |
| 2025-08-05 | Údarás Na Gaeltachta | Clár creidiúnaithe oideachais a sholáthar chun tacú le hOifigigh Turasóireachta Gaeltachta | Education and training services. | €44,800 | €45,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2339589 |
| 2025-07-11 | Department of Transport | RFT for Provision of services in the administration of examinations, the awarding of qualifications for the Transport Manager Certificate of Professional Competence and development of that programme. | Adult and other education services. | €697,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3750620 |
| 2025-06-19 | Department of Social Protection | Call for Tenders for the provision of Student academic facilities, accommodation and dining facilities in respect of Social Policy Summer School 10th - 16th August 2025 | Education and training services. | €166,456 | €183,624 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5068263 |
| 2025-06-13 | Connected Health Skillnet | Framework Agreement for the Development and Delivery of a Training Programme in Digital Health Leadership | Education and training services. | €220,000 | €220,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4452133 |
| 2025-06-05 | Dublin City Council | DCC Request for Tender for the provision of Driver Certificate of Professional Competence Training, Module 1 and Module 2 | Driving lessons. | €25,000 | €20,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4954322 |
| 2025-05-27 | Cavan County Council | TEN2400101 - Tender for the delivery of an Intergenerational Share and Grow project for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County Council | Environmental training services. | €32,520 | €32,520 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4460627 |
| 2025-05-20 | Sport Ireland | Request for Tenders for the provision of Lead Capability and Expertise Consultancy Services | Personal development training services. | €356,000 | €356,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3890107 |
| 2025-05-20 | Cavan County Council | TEN2400100- Tender for Active Citizens Youth Project for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County Council | Youth education services. | €210,371 | €210,370 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4459997 |
| 2025-05-20 | Cavan County Council | TEN2400105 - Request for Tender for the delivery of a programme to:Bridge the gap in education inequalities experienced by traveller children for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf Cavan County Council | Education and training services. | €213,821 | €213,821 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4458643 |
| 2025-05-20 | Maynooth University | Moodle Integration to improve student engagement and attainment | Higher education services. | €1,500,000 | €600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4806313 |
| 2025-05-13 | Cavan County Council | TEN2400107 - Tender to Develop and deliver a bespoke programme to teach peacebuilding in the region for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County Council | Education and training services. | €65,041 | €65,040 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4464943 |
| 2025-05-13 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Analog IC Design Fundamentals Training Courses | Education and training services. | €36,000 | €50,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5382469 |
| 2025-05-13 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Digital Signal Processing Foundation Training Courses | Education and training services. | €65,000 | €50,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5391230 |
| 2025-05-13 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Developing with Arm Cortex-M Training Courses | Education and training services. | €60,000 | €50,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5402069 |
| 2025-05-01 | Monaghan County Council | Delivery of Monaghan Comhairle na nÓg and associated activities on behalf of Monaghan County Council | Youth education services. | €75,000 | €75,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4874448 |
| 2025-03-31 | Cavan County Council | TEN2400292 - Tender for the delivery of Cavan Comhairle na nÓg and associated activities on behalf of Cavan County Council | Youth education services. | €25,000 | €25,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4717267 |
| 2025-03-21 | IFS Skillnet | Delivery of an Accredited Programme in Organisational Behaviour | Adult-education services at university level. | €220,000 | €220,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5146732 |
| 2025-03-19 | National Organic Training Skillnet | Design of Levels 6, 7, and 8 in Organic and Biological Horticulture | Education and training services. | €65,100 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2780119 |
| 2025-03-18 | SOLAS | External Authentication Services for Craft Apprenticeships | Education and training services. | €246,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4280770 |
| 2025-02-10 | Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) | Development and Delivery of a Waste Collection Permitting Course for Laois and Offaly ETB | Education and training services. | €220,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4339833 |
| 2025-01-16 | Wexford County Council | Student Enterprise Programme (SEP) 2024/2025 - Coordination and Delivery of the Programme on behalf of the Wexford Local Enterprise Office (LEO) | Education and training services. | €30,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3938714 |
| 2025-01-08 | Furthr (Dublin Business Innovation Centre) | Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Design and Delivery of a Level 9 Post Grad Diploma or Certificate in Creative Technologies/Technical Directing for Animation, Games and VFX | Education and training services. | €67,500 | €67,500 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3196998 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.