Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
7 award(s) shown.
57 award(s) match these filters, worth €286,728,537 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-08-08 | Galway County Council | East Galway Landfill - Tender for Hire of Landfill Waste Compactor | €542,997 | €500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 95479 | |
| 2016-08-04 | Galway County Council | East Galway Landfill - Tender for Landfill Plant & Machinery Hire | €500,000 | €500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 95286 | |
| 2016-07-29 | Galway County Council | Establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for the supply of landfill gas infrastructure materials | €300,000 | €300,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 103698 | |
| 2016-07-18 | Galway County Council | Provision of Office Cleaning and Window Cleaning Services | €107,203 | €300,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 104627 | |
| 2015-12-17 | Galway County Council | N6 Galway City Transport Project Phase 3 Topographical Survey Contract No.1 | €272,276 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 99780 | |
| 2015-09-03 | Galway County Council | N84 Luimnagh Realignment Scheme | €5,846,711 | €6,600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 93575 | |
| 2014-09-26 | Galway County Council | Tender for Microsoft Software Licences for Galway County Council | €40,520 | — | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 88226 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.