Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
4 award(s) shown.
204 award(s) match these filters, worth €249,897,382 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-07-18 | Donegal County Council | ER and Site Supervision Team - N56 Kiltoy Roundabout | €228,707 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 105130 | |
| 2015-08-20 | Donegal County Council | Mechanical Road Condition Surveys - Regional and Local Roads in Ireland | €900,000 | €900,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 93718 | |
| 2015-06-29 | Donegal County Council | N15 Blackburn Bridge - Phase 1 | Road construction works. | €4,630,000 | €3,200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 90828 |
| 2015-06-17 | Donegal County Council | N56 Boyoughter to Kilkenny Road Scheme | Road construction works. | €7,669,195 | €8,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 90832 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.