Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown.
650 award(s) match these filters, worth €5,380,086,183 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-04-07 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party framework agreement for Assigned Certifier (Lot 1) and Employers Representative (Lot 2) with an initial contract for the Dolphin House Regeneration Project | €58,140 | €2,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 107010 | |
| 2017-04-06 | Dublin City Council | THE LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE & GRASS MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS SITES AND OPEN SPACES IN DUBLIN CITY COUNCIL’S ADMINISTRATIVE AREA in 6 LOTS -January 2017 TO December 2020. | €4,078,095 | €4,800,000 | 6 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 107184 | |
| 2017-04-05 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the design and execution of works in connection with the installation of playgrounds for Dublin City Council | €6,000,000 | €6,000,000 | 11 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 106750 | |
| 2017-03-30 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to Tender for the Supply of Timber Multi - Party Framework Agreement 2016 - 2020 | Timber. | €250,000 | €250,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 102905 |
| 2017-03-24 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Steel 2016-2020 | Steel. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 106521 |
| 2017-03-21 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Community Mobilisation to Promote Health & Wellbeing | €194,511 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 109053 | |
| 2017-03-17 | Dublin City Council | Tender for supply of Station Wear and Footwear to Dublin Fire Brigade fire-fighting personnel | €1,800,000 | €1,800,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 107130 | |
| 2017-03-09 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for Security Consultancy Services | €50,000 | €50,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 102700 | |
| 2017-01-19 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE, INSTALLATION, CALIBRATION & HOSTING OF INSTRUMENTATION (E.G. RAIN GAUGES, LEVEL LOGGERS ETC) & ASSOCIATED SOFTWARE | €303,115 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 106323 | |
| 2017-01-12 | Dublin City Council | Environmental and Planning Consultancy Services for the College Green traffic management measures and Civic Plaza | €179,950 | €300,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 109348 | |
| 2016-12-12 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Design and Development of Small to Medium sized Software Applications | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 102765 |
| 2016-12-12 | Dublin City Council | The Provision Of Support, Maintenance and Development of Oracle E-Business Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System & CRM Parking Permits System | €1,200,000 | €1,200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 104406 | |
| 2016-11-29 | Dublin City Council | Supply and Service of a fire-fighting BA cylinder-filling system | €150,000 | €150,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 102661 | |
| 2016-11-11 | Dublin City Council | Multi Operator Framework Agreement for Architectural Services in 3 Lots | €18,000,000 | €18,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 90750 | |
| 2016-11-03 | Dublin City Council | Provision of a Corporate Grants Management System | Software package and information systems. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 102375 |
| 2016-10-28 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Suppliers of Sand, Aggregate, Crushed Stone etc... to Dublin City Council 2016-2019 | €940,000 | €940,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 105813 | |
| 2016-10-21 | Dublin City Council | : Invitation to Tender for The Provision of an Onsite Manned Print Room and Managed Document Production Services | €1,750,000 | €5,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 107018 | |
| 2016-10-17 | Dublin City Council | Expression of Interest for a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Services in two Lots. Lot 1. Media Planning and Buying. Lot 2. Creative Services | €570,000 | €570,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 98245 | |
| 2016-10-07 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for Occupational Health Services | €200,000 | €600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 103856 | |
| 2016-10-04 | Dublin City Council | THE PROVISION OF A GRAFFITI REMOVAL SERVICE Multi-party Framework Agreement 2015- 2019 | Graffiti removal services. | €100,000 | €100,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 99541 |
| 2016-09-28 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the manufacture, supply, delivery and erection of Poles, Finger Panels and Map Panels | €500,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 103944 | |
| 2016-08-22 | Dublin City Council | Energy Performance Contract for 3 (three) Dublin City Council Leisure Centres | €500,000 | €500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 91469 | |
| 2016-08-18 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council seeks tenders for the supply and delivery of 2 No. diesel 18,000kg gully cleaning trucks. | €343,900 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 103039 | |
| 2016-07-11 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to tender for a single party Framework agreement for the supply of Class "B" fire appliances to Dublin Fire Brigade | €263,900 | €650,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 102745 | |
| 2016-07-01 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Carrying out Roadworks in a City and Suburban Environment for Contracts greater than €0.5m and less than €5m 2015 - 2018 | €40,000,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 84638 | |
| 2016-06-24 | Dublin City Council | MULTI-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY OF INTELLIGENT TRANSPORT EQUIPMENT FOR TRAFFIC CONTROL AND MANAGEMENT 2016-2018 | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 102442 | |
| 2016-05-27 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for a Supplier of Welfare Units (Lot 1) and Steel Storage Containers (Lot 2) for Dublin City Council | €100,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 101434 | |
| 2016-05-13 | Dublin City Council | Consultancy Services to Carry Out Special Inspections of Talbot Memorial Bridge and Butt Bridge, Dublin (including PSDP & PSCS Role) | €319,575 | €50,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 94516 | |
| 2016-04-26 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Suppliers of Ready Mixed Concrete for Dublin City Council 2016-2019 | Ready-mixed concrete. | €1,700,000 | €1,000,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 102026 |
| 2016-04-26 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Bituminous Products/Supplies for Dublin City Council. | €2,800,000 | €1,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 102019 | |
| 2016-04-21 | Dublin City Council | Spire of Dublin Maintenance Contract | €201,870 | €900,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 90591 | |
| 2016-04-06 | Dublin City Council | Tender for the Supply on Lease Hire with Maintenance of Diesel Tipper Trucks and Hook Lifts | €505,079 | €800,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 100233 | |
| 2016-02-25 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Operator Framework Agreements for Legal Services in 4 Lots | €1,246,800 | €200,000 | 15 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 90055 | |
| 2016-01-27 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Supply of Plumbing Equipment Dublin City Council 2015-2019 | €1,459,498 | €1,600,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 99313 | |
| 2016-01-18 | Dublin City Council | Supply of Heating & Domestic Hotwater to Cromcastle Court | €1,386,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 98595 | |
| 2015-12-23 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Functional LED Street Lighting Luminaires in Two Lots | €7,200,000 | €7,200,000 | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 90123 | |
| 2015-11-17 | Dublin City Council | Ballymun Boilerhouse Repurpose WISER (Working with Industrial Spaces to Exemplify Reuse) Life Project, Ballymun Road, Dublin 9. | €2,447,804 | €1,800,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 95631 | |
| 2015-09-01 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement Integrated Design, Print & Print Management Services | €1,000,000 | €3,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 89926 | |
| 2015-08-25 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework for supply and commission of Storage Area Network | €975,088 | €1,200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 94438 | |
| 2015-05-29 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF PERIODICALS to Dublin City Public Libraries; Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown Libraries; Fingal Libraries and South Dublin Libraries | €320,000 | €732,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 93377 | |
| 2015-05-28 | Dublin City Council | Establishment of a Single-Party Framework Agreement for integrated design team services for conservation related works for the Henrietta Street area | €210,245 | €150,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 89539 | |
| 2015-05-20 | Dublin City Council | Design Team Services for the development of Richmond Barracks | €300,095 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 89021 | |
| 2015-04-28 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for a Service Provider for the Control of Weeds on Roads in Dublin City Council | €152,159 | €950,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 89224 | |
| 2015-03-30 | Dublin City Council | Professional Fundraiser on a contract for services basis with Dublin City Council | €295,000 | €320,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 89500 | |
| 2015-03-26 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Maintenance and Repair of Vehicles | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 89506 | |
| 2015-03-25 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Second Level Citrix Support Managed Service | €290,000 | €750,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 90253 | |
| 2015-02-16 | Dublin City Council | VMWare Managed Service Framework | €94,200 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 88489 | |
| 2015-01-14 | Dublin City Council | Provision of a Window Cleaning Service | Window-cleaning services. | €640,000 | €640,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 88263 |
| 2014-12-10 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services and Support for Business Intelligence for the 4 Dublin Authorities | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 88439 | |
| 2014-11-13 | Dublin City Council | Framework Contract for the supply of electrical goods and equipment to Dublin City Council | €800,000 | €1,500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 86453 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.