Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
10 award(s) shown.
210 award(s) match these filters, worth €703,598,884 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-01-30 | South Dublin County Council | Public Lighting Maintenance and Related Services | €1,500,000 | €5,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 102458 | |
| 2017-01-18 | South Dublin County Council | External Garage Repairs (Large Grasscare Machinery) | €120,000 | €120,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 105267 | |
| 2017-01-09 | South Dublin County Council | Supply of GPS for SDCC Vehicle Fleet | Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent). | €253,495 | €320,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 109667 |
| 2016-09-21 | South Dublin County Council | Grange Castle Park Landscape Contract | €174,837 | €200,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 99463 | |
| 2016-09-21 | South Dublin County Council | External Garage Repairs (Road Vehicles) | €100,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 103515 | |
| 2016-09-20 | South Dublin County Council | Supply of Machinery 2016 | €360,000 | €360,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 103178 | |
| 2015-10-07 | South Dublin County Council | Parking Enforcement Services | €1,017,564 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 87143 | |
| 2015-08-31 | South Dublin County Council | Supply of Machinery | €522,520 | €685,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 95076 | |
| 2015-06-18 | South Dublin County Council | The Provision of Traffic Control Equipment Maintenance and Related Services | €551,298 | €900,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 91767 | |
| 2015-03-24 | South Dublin County Council | The manufacture and onsite installation of Wayfinding Infrastructure for the South Dublin County Council Wayfinding scheme | €500,000 | €230,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 88692 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.