Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
12 award(s) shown.
112 award(s) match these filters, worth €512,733,381 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-01-16 | Roscommon County Council | Lease hire of 26 tonne trucks | €570,000 | €500,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 117997 | |
| 2017-12-20 | Roscommon County Council | Tender for the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) for Roscommon LCDC in one Lot | €2,991,750 | €3,600,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121813 | |
| 2017-10-13 | Roscommon County Council | Archaeological Services - post excavation analysis and reporting on human remains | Geology services. | €482,693 | €400,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 115135 |
| 2017-09-20 | Roscommon County Council | Dog Control Services | Dog kennel services. | €536,000 | €536,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 114900 |
| 2017-09-20 | Roscommon County Council | Temporary Veterinary Inspector Services | Veterinary services. | €184,000 | €212,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 115534 |
| 2017-09-13 | Roscommon County Council | N60 Oran_Archaeological Consultancy Services (May 2017)_Stage (ii) to (iv) Services | €468,996 | €325,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 118165 | |
| 2017-05-28 | Roscommon County Council | Lease hire of Pick-up trucks | €950,000 | €950,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 110421 | |
| 2016-06-24 | Roscommon County Council | Supply of Class B Fire Appliances | €1,598,670 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 98235 | |
| 2016-06-20 | Roscommon County Council | Framework for the Provision of Consultant Civil Engineering Services on Unfinished Housing Development Resolution Projects | €250,000 | €500,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 99885 | |
| 2015-11-17 | Roscommon County Council | Lone Working System | €46,186 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 98759 | |
| 2015-10-15 | Roscommon County Council | N61 Coolteige Road Project (Phase 1) Archaeological Consultancy Services Contract (2015) | Geology services. | €179,888 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 96687 |
| 2014-11-11 | Roscommon County Council | Advance Tree Felling/Hedgerow Removal Contract | Site preparation and clearance work. | €52,732 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 88961 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.