Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
12 award(s) shown.
212 award(s) match these filters, worth €184,364,683 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-19 | Monaghan County Council | N53 Pavement Renewal Scheme Connabury to Ardkirk | €1,197,283 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 121267 | |
| 2018-04-05 | Monaghan County Council | Appointment of a Management Company to Manage, Operate and Maintain Monaghan Leisure Complex | €150,000 | €209,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 120966 | |
| 2018-02-19 | Monaghan County Council | Supply of a Reconditioned Telehandler with Loading Bucket Attachment | €32,480 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 120872 | |
| 2018-01-19 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan SICAP 2018-2022 | €3,789,936 | €3,789,936 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121579 | |
| 2018-01-03 | Monaghan County Council | Architect/Landscape Architect Lead Design Team for Playpark in Rossmore Forest Park, Monaghan | €29,950 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 123023 | |
| 2017-12-15 | Monaghan County Council | Hope Castle Gate Lodge No. 2 - Architect Lead Design Team - Consultancy Services for the proposed Library Facility Refurbishment of Hope Castle Gate Lodge No. 2, Castleblayney, Co. Monaghan, Repu | €115,317 | €180,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121259 | |
| 2017-11-07 | Monaghan County Council | 2 Number 26000kg GVW 6*4 Diesel Tipper Trucks | €255,256 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 120854 | |
| 2017-10-01 | Monaghan County Council | Bridge Special Inspections/Bridge Detail Design | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 119655 | |
| 2017-08-05 | Monaghan County Council | Demolition & Site Clearance - Enabling Works Contract, Old Machinery Yard, Plantation Rd., Monaghan, Co. Monaghan | €118,604 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 115445 | |
| 2016-08-08 | Monaghan County Council | Supply & Delivery of 2 No. 26000 kg GVW 6*4 Diesel Tipper Trucks | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 101969 | |
| 2016-05-31 | Monaghan County Council | Request for Tenders for the Provision of Transport of Leachate from Scotch Corner Landfill to Monaghan Waste Water Treatment Plant | €290,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 101643 | |
| 2015-09-10 | Monaghan County Council | 3 number 26000 kg GVW 6*4 Diesel Tipper Trucks | €309,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 94814 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.