Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
650 award(s) match these filters, worth €5,380,086,183 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-20 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Civil and Structural Engineering Services for Projects from €0 to €5million in value | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 116972 | |
| 2018-10-19 | Dublin City Council | PROVISION OF CATERING AND VENDING SERVICES | €6,800,000 | €8,100,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 125155 | |
| 2018-09-20 | Dublin City Council | Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Integrated Design Team Services for Public Realm Projects | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 114849 | |
| 2018-08-04 | Dublin City Council | Provision of Consultancy Services for the Inspection of, Reporting on, and Certification of Power Operated Units in Dublin City Council (including the Provision of PSDP Services) | €847,212 | €300,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 106760 | |
| 2018-07-28 | Dublin City Council | Pilot Project for the Rapid Delivery of Housing Units in Dublin City Council Administrative Area for completion and occupation by mid-December 2015. | €4,265,000 | €3,000,000 | 14 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 100234 | |
| 2018-07-28 | Dublin City Council | Provision of 131 no. Rapid Delivery Housing Units in Dublin City Council's Administrative Area | €20,000,000 | €20,000,000 | 12 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 103486 | |
| 2018-07-28 | Dublin City Council | Provision of 70 No. Rapid Delivery Housing units in Dublin City Council's admistrative area | €12,655,596 | €14,000,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 111902 | |
| 2018-07-28 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Architect-led design and associated services for the provision of apartment developments, delivered through use of volumetric construction solutions in 2 lots | €1,047,543 | €16,000,000 | 12 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 112820 | |
| 2018-07-21 | Dublin City Council | Parnell Square Cultural Quarter - design team | €5,692,620 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 74282 | |
| 2018-07-14 | Dublin City Council | Provision of Managed Services together with Application and Development Services for DCC’s Open Source Web Environment | €800,000 | €800,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 129305 | |
| 2018-06-29 | Dublin City Council | Funeral Undertaking Services for the Dublin District Coroner | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 123702 | |
| 2018-06-01 | Dublin City Council | Multiparty Framework Agreement for the Disposal/Recovery of Repatriated Waste from Northern Ireland | €6,000,000 | €8,000,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 126611 | |
| 2018-05-29 | Dublin City Council | Detailed Analysis including a full appraisal for the Dalymount Park Redevelopment Project | €250,000 | €250,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 124684 | |
| 2018-05-25 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement For The Provision of Solar Powered Compactor Litter Bins | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 111977 | |
| 2018-05-03 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND SUPPORT OF A LEISURE CENTRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM | €165,229 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 120031 | |
| 2018-05-02 | Dublin City Council | Tender for the Supply & Delivery of Plant & Equipment 2015 | €163,983 | €280,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 93123 | |
| 2018-05-02 | Dublin City Council | Multi-operator Framework Agreement for Maintenance and Repair of Machinery (2015). | Repair and maintenance services of machinery. | €1,200,000 | €1,200,000 | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 98579 |
| 2018-04-18 | Dublin City Council | Dublin District Heating System: Business Delivery Model and Engineering Review | €149,775 | €150,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 119978 | |
| 2018-04-05 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to Tender for Social Inclusion Community Activation Programme (SICAP) 2018 - 2022 | €32,438,934 | €32,438,934 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121822 | |
| 2018-04-05 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR Provision of Licencing Management, Support, Development and Training Services for a Bentley MicroStation Computer Aided Design (CAD) System. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 122899 | |
| 2018-02-23 | Dublin City Council | Small Business and Innovation Research (SBIR) Smart Dublin Illegal Dumping Challenge | €166,000 | €170,000 | 11 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 117352 | |
| 2018-02-22 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Energy Efficiency Retrofitting in Dublin City Housing Stock | €10,000,000 | €6,000,000 | 12 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 112562 | |
| 2018-02-15 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Consultant Engineering Design Services for Flood Alleviation Projects in County Dublin, with initial contract for the River Poddle Flood Alleviation Scheme | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 9 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 116671 | |
| 2018-02-15 | Dublin City Council | Supply on Lease Hire of Temporary Buildings Offices, Canteen, Showers and Welfare Facilities For Dublin City Council | €373,420 | €572,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 120062 | |
| 2017-12-21 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to tender for the Provision of a Dog Pound and Dog Warden Service | €1,108,793 | €2,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 114099 | |
| 2017-12-21 | Dublin City Council | Expression of Interest for the Provision of Public Relations Support | €600,000 | €600,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 120122 | |
| 2017-12-19 | Dublin City Council | Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Integrated Design Team Services for Architectural Conservation Projects | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 110581 | |
| 2017-12-14 | Dublin City Council | Small Business and Innovation Research (SBIR) Smart Dublin Gully Monitoring Challenge | €200,000 | €170,000 | 23 (22 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 117266 | |
| 2017-10-03 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SECOND LEVEL SUPPORT/CONSULTATION FOR SQL SERVER DATABASE ADMINISTRATION | €163,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 119602 | |
| 2017-09-19 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to tender for the provision of a legal case management system | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 117309 | |
| 2017-09-14 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council (DCC) invites responses to this Request for Tenders (RFT) from Economic Operators (Tenderers) for the Provision of the SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF GAS BOILER SERVICES. | €1,250,000 | €10,000,000 | 13 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 114276 | |
| 2017-09-06 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Fleet Tracking and Information System | €350,385 | €550,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 113181 | |
| 2017-09-05 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A MULTI PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY ON LEASE HIRE WITH MAINTENANCE OF VANS AND CHASSIS CAB PICK-UP TRUCKS | €4,170,768 | €5,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 110846 | |
| 2017-08-29 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR SOFTWARE AND HARDWARE MAINTENANCE OF RFID SELF-SERVICE KIOSKS AND RFID SECURITY SYSTEMS IN DUBLIN CITY PUBLIC LIBRARIES | €206,588 | €225,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 118942 | |
| 2017-08-22 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SHELVING AND FURNITURE (INCLUDING PUBLIC COUNTERS) AT KEVIN STREET LIBRARY | €240,476 | €350,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 116930 | |
| 2017-08-16 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Consultant Engineering Services for the Design and contract Administration of Road Schemes | Highways consultancy services. | €2,500,000 | €2,500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 105685 |
| 2017-08-09 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to tender for the establishment of a single party framework agreement for the supply on lease hire with maintenance of small electric panel van vehicles | €326,880 | €360,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 112099 | |
| 2017-07-21 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Suppliers of Bollards for Dublin City Council 2017-2021 | Bollards. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 113366 |
| 2017-06-13 | Dublin City Council | The establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply on lease hire with maintenance of both SWB (Lot 1) and LWB (Lot 2) 3,500kg diesel chassis cabs with side loading box cages | Motor vehicles. | €1,526,100 | €1,575,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 109244 |
| 2017-06-02 | Dublin City Council | Multi-party Framework Agreement for Roadwork Contracts 2016-2020 (less than €500k) | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 100844 | |
| 2017-05-24 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to tender for a single party framework agreement for the provision of smart city problem solving and procurement by challenge services | €96,900 | €75,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 104549 | |
| 2017-05-12 | Dublin City Council | Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Integrated Design Team Services with the Initial Contract for the development of a North City Operations Depot in Ballymun, Dublin 11 | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 103230 | |
| 2017-05-10 | Dublin City Council | Supply and Delivery of Plant & Equipment 2016 | €201,853 | €280,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 102956 | |
| 2017-05-10 | Dublin City Council | Single point architectural led multi-disciplinary design team for Civic Plaza at College Green, Dublin 2 | €6,000,000 | €6,000,000 | 12 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 105687 | |
| 2017-05-03 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE OPERATION & MANAGEMENT OF CIVIC AMENITY & RECYCLING SERVICES AT PIGEON HOUSE ROAD, RINGSEND, DUBLIN 4 AND SHAMROCK TERRACE ALDBOROUGH PARADE, NORTHSTRAND ROAD, DUBLIN | €1,900,000 | €1,900,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 103917 | |
| 2017-04-28 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to Tender for Banking Services | Banking services. | €640,000 | €520,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 110964 |
| 2017-04-26 | Dublin City Council | The Supply and Delivery of 6 No. 3,500kg GVM Utility Cab Vehicles with End Tipping Bodies | Motor vehicles. | €181,644 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 107531 |
| 2017-04-12 | Dublin City Council | TENDER FOR SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PLANT & EQUIPMENT 2014 | €228,309 | — | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 82630 | |
| 2017-04-11 | Dublin City Council | Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Integrated Design Team Services with the Initial Contract for Tearooms in Merrion Square Park | €200,000 | €200,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 90416 | |
| 2017-04-11 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party framework agreement for Supply and Installation of Outdoor Gym & Fitness equipment. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 102065 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.