Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
33 award(s) shown.
283 award(s) match these filters, worth €974,133,170 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-14 | Cork County Council | PURCHASE OF 2 NO. 8 x 4 BITUMEN SPRAYERS AND 1 NO. 6 X 4 BITUMEN SPRAYERS | €600,000 | €800,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 138407 | |
| 2018-12-14 | Cork County Council | Purchase of 1 No. New 3 axle, 6 wheel drive (6x6) Motor Grader | €200,000 | €250,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 139819 | |
| 2018-11-14 | Cork County Council | Civil Engineering Consultancy Road Design and Ancillary Services | €239,852 | €230,000 | 6 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 132222 | |
| 2018-11-08 | Cork County Council | PURCHASE OF 2 NO. HOOK TRUCK S BY CORK COUNTY COUNCIL | €400,000 | €400,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 130350 | |
| 2018-09-07 | Cork County Council | Framework Agreement for Bridge and Road Structures Consultancy Services to Cork County Council and Cork City Council | €2,000,000 | €1,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 129332 | |
| 2018-08-18 | Cork County Council | Consultancy Services for Dursey Island Cable Car and Visitor Centre Development | €824,721 | €725,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 130852 | |
| 2018-08-10 | Cork County Council | LAN WAN Maintenance & Support for Cork County Council | €1,079,052 | €1,200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 129889 | |
| 2018-07-10 | Cork County Council | CORK COUNTY COUNCIL’S FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF ENGINEERING SERVICES SMALL CONTRACTS | Engineering services. | €250,000 | €250,000 | 22 (18 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 121139 |
| 2018-07-08 | Cork County Council | Framework Agreement for Provision of Tree Surgery Services for Cork County Council | €100,000 | €250,000 | 16 (14 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 113852 | |
| 2018-06-27 | Cork County Council | CCCHIITDunkettle17 - Consultancy Services for Design of Interventions at Dunkettle & Ballinglanna | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €631,985 | €600,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 118108 |
| 2018-06-19 | Cork County Council | Engineering Consultancy Design Services for a Pedestrian Walkway supported off Mallow bridge. | €103,855 | — | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 131755 | |
| 2018-06-08 | Cork County Council | N22 Baile Bhuirne Macroom Road Development Technical Advisory Services | €2,129,800 | €2,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 128241 | |
| 2018-04-29 | Cork County Council | Public Lighting maintenance & New Works Contract 2018, Cork County Council & Kerry County Council | €1,866,554 | €2,600,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 127480 | |
| 2018-04-17 | Cork County Council | Framework for Asbestos Safety Management Services for Cork County Council | €480,000 | €480,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 126274 | |
| 2018-04-06 | Cork County Council | WR LIHAF | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €566,990 | €600,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 119855 |
| 2018-03-29 | Cork County Council | PURCHASE OF 1 No VELOCITY PATCHER | €250,000 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 128380 | |
| 2018-02-20 | Cork County Council | PURCHASE OF A USED SELF PROPELLED CHIP SPREADER | €65,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 128073 | |
| 2018-02-04 | Cork County Council | Briery Gap Theatre, Macroom Co. Cork | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €187,436 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 122935 |
| 2018-01-24 | Cork County Council | Invitation to Tender for SICAP Programme 2018-2022 | €2,967,186 | €2,967,106 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 122022 | |
| 2018-01-24 | Cork County Council | Invitation to Tender for SICAP Programme 2018-2022 | €4,877,412 | €4,877,412 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 122018 | |
| 2018-01-24 | Cork County Council | Invitation to Tender for SICAP Programme 2018-2022 | €3,694,266 | €3,694,266 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121993 | |
| 2017-11-05 | Cork County Council | Works Contract for the remediation of the East Tip site at Haulbowline Island, Cork Harbour, Ireland. | €7,044,161 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 101841 | |
| 2017-09-28 | Cork County Council | N22 Baile Bhuirne to Macroom Road Development Archaeological Consultancy Services (Stage [i]-[iv]) (Contract Lot 3) | €1,053,015 | €1,200,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 114477 | |
| 2017-07-12 | Cork County Council | Framework Agreement for Pavement and Associated Minor Works 2016 | Surface work for roads. | €60,000,000 | €20,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 110925 |
| 2017-07-01 | Cork County Council | Facilities Maintenance Contract Cork County Hall Campus | €902,499 | €1,800,000 | 10 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 110315 | |
| 2017-05-19 | Cork County Council | N22 Baile Bhuirne to Macroom Road Development Archaeological Consultancy Services (Stage [i]-[iv]) (Contract Lot 2) | €728,338 | €1,300,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 114188 | |
| 2017-05-11 | Cork County Council | N22 Baile Bhuire to Macroom Road Development Archaeological Consultancy Services (Stage [i]-[iv]) (Contract Lot 1) | €1,178,166 | €1,300,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 113632 | |
| 2017-04-24 | Cork County Council | N22 Baile Bhuirne to Macroom Detailed Ground Investigation Contract | €694,876 | €2,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 110449 | |
| 2017-01-12 | Cork County Council | River Owenacurra & River Dungourney (Midleton) Flood Relief Scheme | €435,000 | €600,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 107116 | |
| 2016-07-05 | Cork County Council | River Ilen (Skibbereen) Drainage Scheme - Works Contract | €15,856,942 | €15,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 101519 | |
| 2016-02-22 | Cork County Council | Tender for Microsoft Licences | Software package and information systems. | €300,000 | €400,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 100091 |
| 2015-09-14 | Cork County Council | Request for Tenders for the Supply of Replacement Storage Area Network (SAN), Servers, Ancillary Hardware, Installation, Support and Maintenance | €10,000,000 | €500,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 91482 | |
| 2013-05-15 | Cork County Council | Design, Provision and Installation of a Skate Park at Cloghmacsimon, Bandon Co. Cork | €159,455 | — | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 73774 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.