Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

30 award(s) shown.

180 award(s) match these filters, worth €1,080,847,912 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2019-11-10Kerry County CouncilN70, N72 and N86 Archaeological Consultancy Services Contract Stage (i)-(iv)€1,216,558€720,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU154169
2019-08-21Kerry County CouncilEngineering Consultancy Services for Phases 5, 6 and 7€1,736,615€800,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU145427
2019-04-11Kerry County CouncilArchaeological Consultancy Services Contract [Stage (i)–(iv) Services]Geology services.€469,989€400,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU137858
2019-02-20Kerry County CouncilLeachate Removal Services from North Kerry Landfill to Tralee Wastewater Treatment Plant on behalf of Kerry County Council€209,827€210,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU142323
2018-09-27Kerry County CouncilN69 Listowel Bypass Site Investigation ContractGround investigation work.€144,379€200,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU135478
2018-09-22Kerry County CouncilN69 Listowel Bypass Proposed Road Development - Engineering Consultancy Services for Phases 5,6 & 7€1,999,407€650,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU133336
2018-01-12Kerry County CouncilN70 Kilderry Bends Improvement Scheme - Road Construction Contract€5,000,000€5,500,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU122343
2018-01-07Kerry County CouncilTender for the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) for Kerry County Council/Kerry LCDC in 3 Lots€8,147,990€9,777,588Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU121979
2017-10-12Kerry County CouncilMultI-Party Framework Agreement for Plumbing Services for Local Authorities€60,000,000€60,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU113215
2017-10-05Kerry County CouncilN70 Kilderry Bends Improvement Scheme - Archaeological Consultancy Services Contract Stage (i) - (iv)€431,963€300,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU118802
2017-09-28Kerry County CouncilRemoval and Disposal of Mixed Municipal Waste from Kerry County Council Facilities, Ireland€945,000€945,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU110483
2017-09-20Kerry County CouncilMulti-Party Framework Agreement for Electrical Services for Local Authorities€30,000,000€30,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU112424
2017-07-19Kerry County CouncilRoad Making Materials and Ancillary Works - Supply and Place Framework€340,000,000€340,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU115295
2017-07-16Kerry County CouncilSupply of Mobile Library for the Kerry Library,Tralee,Co. Kerry€178,000€250,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU112699
2017-07-13Kerry County CouncilRoad Making Materials (Supply Only) for Local Authorities€160,000,000€160,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU115278
2017-05-10Kerry County CouncilThe Provision of Consultancy Services for the Development of a Master Plan for Tralee Town Centre West and The Island of Geese.€57,340Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU111828
2017-04-12Kerry County CouncilFramework for Energy Efficency Retrofitting Works for Local Authorities€50,000,000€50,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU110039
2017-01-12Kerry County CouncilMulti-Party Framework Agreement for Supply Only of Ready Mix to Local Authorities 2016-2018€2,350,000€2,350,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU102918
2016-12-13Kerry County CouncilN86 Lispole to Ballynasare Lower & Ballygarret to Camp Road Improvement Scheme - Road Construction Contract€6,998,600€10,500,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU104741
2016-11-17Kerry County CouncilThe Collection & Processing of Glass Bottles, Steel and Aluminium Cans from Kerry County Council Bring Bank Network€245,000€245,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU107476
2016-09-30Kerry County CouncilN86 Dingle to Camp Land and Property Valuation Services€143,250€210,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU106914
2016-09-20Kerry County CouncilLeachate Removal Services from North Kerry Landfill to Tralee Wastewater Treatment Plant on behalf of Kerry County Council€210,000€210,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU106961
2016-01-19Kerry County CouncilN70 Sneem to Blackwater Bridge Road Project - Engineering and Environmental Consultancy Services€251,197Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU96014
2015-12-17Kerry County CouncilSupply of Fuels to Local Authorities 2015/2016€30,000,000€30,000,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU94128
2015-02-16Kerry County CouncilFootpath & Road Pavement Restoration and ancillary works for the Public Sector(for works anticipated to be less than €50,000)€15,000,000€15,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU88240
2015-02-09Kerry County CouncilAppointment to a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply & Placement of Road Making Materials & Ancillary works for the Public Sector (for works anticipated to be in excess of €50,000)€60,000,000€60,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU88246
2015-01-09Kerry County CouncilAppointment to a Multi-Party Framework for the Supply of Plant Hire Services for the Public Sector for 2015€50,000,000€60,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU88200
2015-01-09Kerry County CouncilAppointment to a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for The Supply of Ready Mix Concrete for the Public Sector€60,000,000€6,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU88254
2015-01-09Kerry County CouncilAppointment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply ONLY of Road Making Materials & Ancillary Products for the Public Sector€40,000,000€40,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU88252
2014-12-08Kerry County CouncilRemoval and Disposal of waste from Kerry County Council Waste Facilities and Disposal of Waste Facility for Refuse Collection Service€381,148€350,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU87128

Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.