Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
212 award(s) match these filters, worth €184,364,683 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-09 | Monaghan County Council | Scotshouse Park Upgrade | €153,129 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 156503 | |
| 2019-12-19 | Monaghan County Council | Latton Town and Village Renewal Phase 1 | €78,230 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 149932 | |
| 2019-12-11 | Monaghan County Council | N2 Aclint Bridge Pavement Overlay | €777,344 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 156928 | |
| 2019-12-11 | Monaghan County Council | Environmental Consultancy Services for R181 | €3,140 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 160293 | |
| 2019-12-11 | Monaghan County Council | Footpath Replacement, Coolshannagh, Monaghan Town N54 | €7,568 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 158879 | |
| 2019-12-11 | Monaghan County Council | County Monaghan National Road Tree Maintenance 2019 | €17,960 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 158874 | |
| 2019-12-11 | Monaghan County Council | N2 Drainage maintenance at Cordevlis | €2,788 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 158284 | |
| 2019-12-11 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council's Regiona & Local Roads Bridge Rehabilitation Programme 2020 | €139,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 156633 | |
| 2019-11-29 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council Fencing Retrofit Programme 2019 - Tullyvin & Drumcrew, Castleblayney - N2 | €14,090 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 156780 | |
| 2019-11-19 | Monaghan County Council | Upgrade of the existing play area at Cherry Park, Clones and all associated works | €35,223 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 146787 | |
| 2019-11-19 | Monaghan County Council | Supply of Art Equipment and Projector Screen at Clones Art Studio | €50,412 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 147060 | |
| 2019-11-19 | Monaghan County Council | Sliabh Beagh Branding and Gateway Markers | €9,860 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 149444 | |
| 2019-10-31 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council National Road Pavement Repair 2019 | €573,918 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 153922 | |
| 2019-10-16 | Monaghan County Council | Community Involvement Scheme pavement surfacing works 2019 | €264,346 | — | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 154545 | |
| 2019-10-16 | Monaghan County Council | Community Involvement Scheme Civil Works | €80,392 | — | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 155043 | |
| 2019-10-15 | Monaghan County Council | N54 Clonoony Pavement Overlay | €254,794 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 153781 | |
| 2019-10-14 | Monaghan County Council | Consultancy Engineering Services for repair/remediation of bridges | €23,950 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 152463 | |
| 2019-10-14 | Monaghan County Council | Consultancy Services Traffic Calming | €14,950 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 152382 | |
| 2019-09-04 | Monaghan County Council | Consultancy Services for 2019 Monaghan County Council VRS repairs and design/MCC VRS Consultancy Services Framework | €42,075 | €600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 151906 | |
| 2019-09-02 | Monaghan County Council | Consultancy Services for County Monaghan Pavement Schemes 2019 | €53,999 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 153050 | |
| 2019-08-13 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan Bridge Works Scheme 2019 - Contract 2 | €92,618 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 150846 | |
| 2019-07-30 | Monaghan County Council | Fencing Retrofit Programme | €34,132 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 150525 | |
| 2019-07-30 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan Bridge Rehabilitation Scheme 2019-Contract 1 | €111,934 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 150182 | |
| 2019-06-15 | Monaghan County Council | UCG Phase 2, ICT - ICT Services for Phase 2 of the Ulster Canal Greenway, Oct 2018 | €434,566 | €350,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 140995 | |
| 2019-05-24 | Monaghan County Council | N2 Ardee to Castleblayney & Clontibret to Border Road Schemes - Traffic Surveys | Traffic monitoring services. | €99,874 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 146551 |
| 2019-05-24 | Monaghan County Council | Regional and Local Road Pavement Surfacing Works 2019 | €2,677,051 | — | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 147686 | |
| 2019-05-23 | Monaghan County Council | Local Improvement Scheme surfacing works | €160,642 | — | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 148711 | |
| 2019-04-28 | Monaghan County Council | Architect Led Full Design Team Services for Bothar Na Mullen, Scotstown | €309,779 | €250,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 142448 | |
| 2019-03-03 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council Framework for Housing Maintenance, Minor Construction & Refurbishment Contract 2019 & 2020 | €6,000,000 | €6,000,000 | 13 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 141869 | |
| 2019-01-18 | Monaghan County Council | N2 Corracrin to Emyvale Road Realignment | Construction work. | €5,454,807 | €7,600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 122981 |
| 2019-01-16 | Monaghan County Council | Renewal of 16 Number 3 Storey Dwellings at Latlorcan, Monaghan | €761,083 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 133220 | |
| 2019-01-15 | Monaghan County Council | Pavement Works on N54 + Realignment of adjacent R186 Junction | €325,028 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 123879 | |
| 2019-01-15 | Monaghan County Council | N54 Pavement Renewal Scheme Cornecassa Denesne to Mullaghmonghan (Phase1_ | €424,456 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 119882 | |
| 2019-01-15 | Monaghan County Council | Resurfacing Works for Sites identified through the TII HD28 Programme 2017 | €211,991 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 118477 | |
| 2019-01-11 | Monaghan County Council | 2 Number Powered Column Mounted Hoists | €24,693 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 137493 | |
| 2019-01-11 | Monaghan County Council | Blackwater Bridge Replacement & associated accommodation works | €3,900,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 138611 | |
| 2018-11-30 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council HD28 Mechanical Abrasion Tender | €7,463 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 135954 | |
| 2018-11-24 | Monaghan County Council | N2 Ardee to Castleblayney & N2 Clontibret to Border Road Schemes | €4,288,203 | €6,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 133781 | |
| 2018-11-16 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council National Road Minor Pavement Repair 2018 | €99,302 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 136716 | |
| 2018-11-16 | Monaghan County Council | N54 Pavement Renewal Schemes (Teehill to Largy & Coolshannagh to Rooskey) | €1,378,904 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 137811 | |
| 2018-11-16 | Monaghan County Council | N2 Joint Repair, Grade Separated Junctions Carrickmacross | €57,908 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 139037 | |
| 2018-11-14 | Monaghan County Council | 2016 North West Bridge Rehabilitation Programme - Contract 1, Monaghan Bridges | €1,165,520 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 111129 | |
| 2018-11-14 | Monaghan County Council | The Local and Regional Roads Pavement surfacing works 2018 | €6,799,998 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 133288 | |
| 2018-11-05 | Monaghan County Council | N2 Pavement Schemes Site (1) Monaghan Town By-Pass, Monaghan Town and Site (2) at Tullyvaragh Lower to Creevy located north of Carrickmacross, Co. Monaghan | €2,485,087 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 136273 | |
| 2018-10-18 | Monaghan County Council | Architect Led Full Design Team Services for Clones Renewal Project | €293,301 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 130201 | |
| 2018-08-28 | Monaghan County Council | Supply of 1 No. Demountable 9m3 Winter Maintenance Salt Gritter | €52,172 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 132248 | |
| 2018-08-16 | Monaghan County Council | Supply of 1 No. 26000kg GVW 6*4 Diesel Tipper Truck | €105,300 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 132255 | |
| 2018-08-02 | Monaghan County Council | Construction of 43 Houses at Plas Lorcain, Latlorcan, Monaghan, Co. Monaghan | €6,280,160 | €8,700,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 131613 | |
| 2018-06-18 | Monaghan County Council | Contract for the Provision of Hybrid Cloud Infrastructure Solution, Associated Equipment and Services | €631,440 | — | 10 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 124224 | |
| 2018-04-19 | Monaghan County Council | Local Improvement Scheme 2017 | €217,789 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 125327 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.