Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
650 award(s) match these filters, worth €5,380,086,183 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-23 | Dublin City Council | Supply of Fire Fighting /Rescue/General Equipment to Dublin Fire Brigade | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 155366 | |
| 2019-12-13 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF LIBRARY BUILDING AUTOMATION SOLUTION FOR DUBLIN CITY LIBRARIES | €1,100,000 | €1,100,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 156705 | |
| 2019-11-27 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to Tender for Management & Delivery of Lamp Post Banner Advertising Services | €1,600,000 | €1,600,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 140553 | |
| 2019-11-27 | Dublin City Council | Tender to Establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply & Delivery of Sandwiches, Fruit & Milk for the Urban School Meals Scheme 2019-2020 | €5,400,000 | €4,400,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 151197 | |
| 2019-11-27 | Dublin City Council | Request for Tenders (RFT) to establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Delivery of the Local Enterprise Office (LEO) Dublin City Mentoring Programme | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 64 (64 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 154607 | |
| 2019-11-21 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to tender for the establishment of two single party framework agreements for the supply on lease hire of light commercial electric vehicles | €744,809 | €650,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 150379 | |
| 2019-11-15 | Dublin City Council | A MULTI PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF ELECTRIC MESH BODY TIPPERS | €280,000 | €280,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 151275 | |
| 2019-11-06 | Dublin City Council | Multi–Party Framework Agreements for Suppliers of Road Materials for Dublin City Council in Lots, 1, 2, 3 and 4 | €333,000 | — | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 147711 | |
| 2019-11-06 | Dublin City Council | Single–Party Framework Agreement for Suppliers of Materials for Road Maintenance for Dublin City Council in Lots, 1, 2 and 3 | €250,000 | €800,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 148870 | |
| 2019-11-02 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for projects within Dublin City Council’s Administrative Area in 2 Lots | €139,800,000 | €140,000,000 | 58 (53 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 142472 | |
| 2019-10-26 | Dublin City Council | Single party Framework agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Parts and Accessories | €2,400,000 | €2,400,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 149332 | |
| 2019-10-03 | Dublin City Council | Tender to establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Delivery of the Local Enterprise Office (LEO) Dublin City Training Services | €777,500 | €800,000 | 11 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 153909 | |
| 2019-09-27 | Dublin City Council | The Provision of Second Level Support / Professional Services for Microsoft Applications to include Exchange, Active Directory and System Centre Services | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 145664 | |
| 2019-09-27 | Dublin City Council | The Provision of Managed Security Service encompassing a Security Operations Centre (SOC) and a Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solution | €437,500 | €2,000,000 | 11 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 146648 | |
| 2019-09-26 | Dublin City Council | Multi-operator Framework Agreement for Security Services for Traveller Accommodation Units | €750,000 | €750,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 152467 | |
| 2019-09-20 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party framework agreement for the maintenance and repair of Council owned vehicles | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 9 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 149554 | |
| 2019-09-18 | Dublin City Council | Architect Lead Integrated Design Team Services for White Water Course (including a Swift Water Rescue Training Course) and Possible Public Lido at George’s Dock, Custom House Quay. | €1,293,489 | €2,500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 132444 | |
| 2019-09-12 | Dublin City Council | Postal Services and Fulfilment Services | €4,400,000 | €5,500,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 141418 | |
| 2019-09-08 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreements for the Procurement of Works Contractors for Works on Group Housing Schemes and Ancillary Traveller Specific Accommodation in 4 Lots. | €90,000,000 | €90,000,000 | 18 (17 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 139116 | |
| 2019-09-07 | Dublin City Council | Establishment of a Framework Agreement (in two Lots) for Main Contractors for Emergency Accommodation Works | €75,000,000 | €70,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 124539 | |
| 2019-09-05 | Dublin City Council | For the provision of a Rate My Service System (Open Source), Hosting Services and Support. | Software package and information systems. | €226,827 | €250,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 149859 |
| 2019-09-04 | Dublin City Council | Energy Performance Contract for Seven Dublin City Council Sports and Fitness Centres | €900,000 | €900,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 131265 | |
| 2019-08-31 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to Tender for Enforcement of On-Street Parking Services. | Parking enforcement services. | €36,677,984 | €45,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 139175 |
| 2019-07-20 | Dublin City Council | Provision of Event Management and Programming services for the Fanzones events associated with UEFA EURO 2020 | €1,935,709 | €2,900,000 | 19 (15 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 139270 | |
| 2019-07-20 | Dublin City Council | Single-Party Framework Agreement for Project Management Services for the Redevelopment of Dalymount Park. | €440,458 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 141465 | |
| 2019-07-20 | Dublin City Council | Machine Road Condition Surveys in Dublin City 2019-2022 | €161,238 | €220,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 145984 | |
| 2019-07-19 | Dublin City Council | Provision of Management Services for the Courses & Pavilions at Silloge Park Golf Course, St. Annes Park Par 3 Course & Tolka Valley Park Pitch & Putt Course | €456,000 | €640,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 138973 | |
| 2019-07-13 | Dublin City Council | MULTI-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY OF ROAD SIGNS, SIGNPOSTS AND FLEXIBLE BOLLARDS | €440,000 | €440,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 147790 | |
| 2019-06-26 | Dublin City Council | Dublin Region Housing First Service and Assertive Street Outreach Service | €7,746,700 | €19,400,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 143054 | |
| 2019-06-08 | Dublin City Council | Commercial Concession to Operate and Maintain the Three Masted Barque Jeanie Johnston | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 134359 | |
| 2019-06-07 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER TO ESTABLISH A SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR A WASTE ENFORCEMENT SERVICE | €12,000,000 | €9,000,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 143523 | |
| 2019-05-22 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the provision of demolition works for Dublin City Council | €3,500,000 | €3,500,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 137552 | |
| 2019-05-18 | Dublin City Council | Local Area Term Maintenance & Refurbishment Works for Dublin City Counci (1) | €24,000,000 | €24,000,000 | 26 (26 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 135316 | |
| 2019-05-15 | Dublin City Council | PROVISION OF TRAFFIC SIGNS CLEANING & ASSET GPS SURVEY | €600,000 | €600,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 139179 | |
| 2019-04-27 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Services for Traffic Counts | €400,000 | €400,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 143506 | |
| 2019-04-27 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to tender for the establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of vehicle preventative maintenance inspection services | Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment. | €100,000 | €220,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 142093 |
| 2019-04-19 | Dublin City Council | Engineering Consultancy Services for "Culvert Improvement Upgrade Works – Screen Upgrade Works" Project | €127,390 | €215,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 125434 | |
| 2019-03-26 | Dublin City Council | Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR) Smart Workplace Mobility Hub | €162,602 | €162,602 | 16 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 133125 | |
| 2019-03-26 | Dublin City Council | Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR) Last Mile Delivery | €186,992 | €187,000 | 23 (21 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 133123 | |
| 2019-02-21 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR A SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY ON LEASE HIRE WITH MAINTENANCE OF COMMAND AND CONTROL/SUPPORT RESPONSE VEHICLES TO DUBLIN FIRE BRIGADE | €290,000 | €290,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 130908 | |
| 2019-02-14 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to tender for Supply, Installation, Maintenance, Removal and Storage of Christmas Illuminations and associated Equipment | €1,433,005 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 136518 | |
| 2019-02-14 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Christmas Trees to Dublin City Council (2018-21) | €350,000 | €360,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 136789 | |
| 2019-02-07 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Channel Replacement Contact Centre | €645,654 | €750,000 | 6 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 133704 | |
| 2019-02-02 | Dublin City Council | Establishment of a Framework agreement for the provision of Civil and Structural Engineering Design Services for projects of an estimated construction value in excess of €5m (ex. VAT). | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 111743 | |
| 2019-01-26 | Dublin City Council | 3D Augmented Reality / Virtual Reality Model of the Dublin Docklands | €89,500 | €250,000 | 11 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 138817 | |
| 2019-01-12 | Dublin City Council | Homelessness Case Management System incorporating an | €498,195 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 136836 | |
| 2019-01-11 | Dublin City Council | Mixed Use Development at Dominick Street Lower, Dublin 1 | €35,084,000 | €35,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 129259 | |
| 2018-12-15 | Dublin City Council | Single-Party Framework Agreement for Vehicle security barrier systems | €1,200,000 | €1,200,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 135996 | |
| 2018-12-14 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Sanitation Units for Traveller Halting/Temporary Accommodation Sites | €2,128,000 | €2,128,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 122843 | |
| 2018-11-07 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to tender for the establishment of a single party framework agreement for the supply on lease hire with maintenance of pedestrian walk-behind sweepers and large sweepers. | €1,061,004 | €1,269,600 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 127221 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.