Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
5 award(s) shown.
105 award(s) match these filters, worth €435,613,954 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-09 | Wexford County Council | 4 No. Tipper Trucks | €492,000 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 143078 | |
| 2018-12-13 | Wexford County Council | Wexford County Council seeks tenders for the supply of a self-propelled Mobile Library Vehicle. The Library component will be a separate unit mounted on a truck chassis and cab. | €222,770 | €180,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 109847 | |
| 2018-03-01 | Wexford County Council | WCC invites tenders from suitable, qualified & experienced artists in all art forms to deliver the Arts Ability Prog. This is an inclusive, participatory prog. | €60,000 | €270,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 110407 | |
| 2018-02-22 | Wexford County Council | The Provision of Software and Implementation Services for a Customer Relationship Management Solution for Wexford County Council. | Customer Relation Management software package. | €343,280 | €500,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 124511 |
| 2016-05-11 | Wexford County Council | Tender for Pickups | €559,425 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 101433 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.