Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than the one you clicked, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

32 award(s) shown.

232 award(s) match these filters, worth €625,843,313 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2020-08-09Fingal County CouncilFully Electric Panel Vans€143,055€350,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU168725
2020-07-18Fingal County CouncilFingal County Council - Single Party Framework - Consultant Project Management Services - Swords Cultural Quarter (SCQ) Development€5,000,000€1,000,0006 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU148142
2020-07-18Fingal County CouncilEnvironmmental Engineering Consultancy Services€705,181€300,0006 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU148631
2020-06-20Fingal County CouncilMulti Supplier Framework for the Provision of Housing Delivery Strategy Management Consultancy & Project Management€2,000,000€2,550,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU154093
2020-06-19Fingal County CouncilMaintenance of Playground Equipment, MUGAS (Multi Use Games Areas), Skateparks and Fitness Equipment in Fingal County Council Parks and Open Spaces€300,000€600,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU165070
2020-06-04Fingal County CouncilHire of New Mechanical Road Sweepers€935,954€900,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU162701
2019-12-21Fingal County CouncilHire, Servicing and Disposal of Waste on a weekly basis for approximately 40 Portable Toilet Units for use at Traveller Accommodation Sites€300,000€300,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU154050
2019-10-25Fingal County CouncilPurchase of Fully Electric Panel Vans€231,248€420,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU152510
2019-09-22Fingal County CouncilLease, installation, commissioning and maintenance of Solar Powered Compacting Litter Bins and associated information technology and software solution€516,120€1,000,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU144364
2019-09-15Fingal County CouncilInspection of Private Rented Properties in accordance with minimum housing standards regulations for Fingal County Council and Dún Laoghaire Rathdown County Council€14,000,000€7,700,00022 (22 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU140853
2019-07-26Fingal County CouncilProvision of Aviation Noise Expert Consultancy Services€400,000€800,0006 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU146132
2019-06-09Fingal County CouncilIntegrated Environmental Consultancy Services€600,000€600,0009 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU141037
2019-03-09Fingal County CouncilContract Hire of Compact Sweepers€868,369€1,500,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU136474
2019-01-10Fingal County CouncilEstablishment of a Multi- Party Framework for the preparation of Surface Water Management Plans for Fingal, Dublin City, South Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Councils.€1,250,000€1,250,0006 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU128757
2019-01-09Fingal County CouncilSmall Business and Innovation Research (SBIR) Unheard Voices€77,000€81,30112 (12 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU133090
2019-01-06Fingal County CouncilSupply of IT Managed Services€2,400,000€3,000,0009 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU117438
2018-11-21Fingal County CouncilMaintenance of Grass Cutting Machinery & other Grounds Care Machinery & Equipment€60,000€1,500,0006 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU133964
2018-06-08Fingal County CouncilEngineering & Environmental Consultancy Services Rogerstown Outer Estuary Coastal Flood Risk Management Works€70,000€215,0004 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU128329
2018-03-22Fingal County CouncilMulti-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of planning, environmental and related specialist consultancy services€2,500,000€2,500,00015 (10 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU119544
2018-03-04Fingal County CouncilMulti Party Framework Agreement for Road Design Consultancy Services for Fingal County Council€5,000,000€5,000,00016 (9 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU114359
2018-01-14Fingal County CouncilSolutions are sought which will improve wayfinding through transitioning seamlessly between indoors and outdoors, enhancing visitor experience and reducing challenges faced by the user€50,000€170,0006 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU117365
2017-12-22Fingal County CouncilDonabate District Distributor Road Phase 1€9,950,000€15,500,00011 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU114644
2017-12-20Fingal County CouncilInvitation to Tender for SICAP Programme 2018-2022€6,049,230€7,259,076Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU121892
2017-10-15Fingal County CouncilFingal South Fringe and Dublin Airport LAP Transport Study€200,000€300,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU116697
2017-10-13Fingal County CouncilSingle Party Framework Agreement for the management of Glass Bottle Banks in the Dublin Region€6,000,000€6,000,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU117708
2016-12-22Fingal County CouncilTender for Mobile Library VehiclesMobile library vehicles.€513,150€600,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU107443
2016-12-20Fingal County CouncilFingal County Council - 15-019 Housing Scheme at Rathmore Road, Lusk, County Dublin (Racecourse Common Phase 2)€10,442,877€8,000,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU104117
2016-07-13Fingal County CouncilTender for the supply of 7.5T Flatbed Dropside Trucks€25,000€25,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU103803
2016-07-13Fingal County CouncilTender for the supply of 2 No. Integrated Salting & 3 Way Tipping TruckWinter-maintenance vehicles.€281,985€230,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU104226
2016-02-03Fingal County CouncilRequest for Tenders for the provision of Environmental Consultancy Services at Balleally Landfill (Lot 1), Dunsink Landfill (Lot 2) and (Lots 1 & 2) combined.€275,000€250,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU96289
2015-04-01Fingal County CouncilTender for the supply of 55 - 65 kw TractorsTractors.€459,774€560,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU91563
2014-12-05Fingal County CouncilSupply of 7.5T Flat bed trucks€626,718€400,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU86710

Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.