Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

210 award(s) match these filters, worth €703,598,884 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2020-10-14South Dublin County CouncilConstruction of Airlie ParkEngineering works and construction works.€6,949,375€8,300,0008 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU158820
2020-10-11South Dublin County CouncilTraffic Control Equipment Maintenance including refurbishment and related services€3,000,000€3,000,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU169883
2020-09-25South Dublin County CouncilUrban Design/Placemaking led consultancy services to undertake a plan making project for DCC & SDCC for the Naas Road/ Ballymount/ Park West & Cherry Orchard€97,239€1,000,0009 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU160805
2020-08-26South Dublin County CouncilTree Surveys & Inspections€250,000€250,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU162840
2020-08-02South Dublin County CouncilConstruction of the Celbridge Link RoadRoad construction works.€7,000,000€7,000,00015 (10 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU152151
2020-07-18South Dublin County CouncilMulti-Party Framework Agreement for Architect-Led Design Team Services for Housing projects under €5M for SDCC, DCC, DLR, Fingal & Wicklow County Councils€3,000,000€3,000,00010 (10 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU161390
2020-05-17South Dublin County CouncilDesign, Supply and Installation of Playground. Works Contractor, as Designer, as PSDP and as PSCS at Corkagh Park, Clondalkin.€352,337€352,4231 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU144323
2020-04-26South Dublin County CouncilGrange Castle West Access Road€12,866,560€12,000,00014 (10 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU149953
2020-04-08South Dublin County CouncilMaintenance & Management Services and Development of South Dublin County Councils Ducting Infrastructure Network€600,000€600,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU161364
2020-03-12South Dublin County CouncilMulti-Party Framework Agreement of Main Contractors for the Dodder Greenway for South Dublin County Council, Dublin City Council and Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council€40,000,000€40,000,00013 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU152385
2020-03-06South Dublin County CouncilMulti Party Framework Agreement for replacement of Doors and Windows in Local Authority Housing with an initial contract for 50 Housing UnitsInstallation of doors and windows.€12,000,000€12,000,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU148705
2020-02-26South Dublin County CouncilPark Pavilion Access Control & Booking System€4,000,000€300,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU158624
2020-02-19South Dublin County CouncilArchitect-led Design Team for the Design of an Apartment of C.145 Units in Tallaght, Dublin 24€1,709,085€2,900,00011 (11 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU158088
2020-02-02South Dublin County CouncilConstruction of Tandy’s Lane ParkEngineering works and construction works.€2,944,838€5,000,00013 (10 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU151722
2020-01-23South Dublin County CouncilMulti-party Framework for Architect led design team services (full stages I-V) for SDCC, FCC, DLR & Wicklow Co. Councils’ with initial contract award for the Tallaght Innovation Centre Building€7,500,000€7,500,00011 (10 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU152920
2020-01-03South Dublin County CouncilTallaght Innovation Centre€565,050€375,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU145672
2019-12-14South Dublin County CouncilMulti-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Technical Consultancy Services for the Development of All-Weather Sports Facilities€500,000€500,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU152354
2019-12-14South Dublin County CouncilA Multi Party Framework Agreement for Whole Stage (I to V) design led services, including the award of an initial contract for the design and construction of public realm projects in Tallaght€5,000,000€5,000,0006 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU154131
2019-12-06South Dublin County CouncilSupply of Temporary Buildings€99,280€300,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU145677
2019-12-01South Dublin County CouncilConcession for the provision of a public self- service printing, photocopying and scanning system for South Dublin County Council Libraries€320,000€320,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU156107
2019-11-14South Dublin County CouncilSupply of up to Two Mobile Library Vehicles€530,251€400,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU152056
2019-11-14South Dublin County CouncilMulti-Disciplinary Design Team for Design Services (stages I - V) for an Extension to Tallaght Stadium€488,702€280,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU153932
2019-10-12South Dublin County CouncilSupply of up to 6 No. 85 Hp Tractors€314,826€250,0007 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU151887
2019-09-06South Dublin County CouncilMain contractors for Lucan Swimming Pool, Esker Manor, Lucan, Co Dublin€12,719,419€13,000,0006 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU129370
2019-06-16South Dublin County CouncilProvision of technology hardware and IT services to Councillors for South Dublin, Fingal and Dún Laoghaire Rathdown County Councils 2019 - 2023€500,000€500,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU147989
2019-05-26South Dublin County CouncilProvision of Service-Inspection of Private Rented Dwellings in accordance with Minimum Housing Standards Regulations€1,000,000€1,000,00010 (10 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU139144
2019-05-22South Dublin County CouncilEstablishment of a Multi-Party framework agreement for Provision of Security Shuttering Services for Residential properties for SDCC€500,000€500,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU145659
2019-05-04South Dublin County CouncilOperation of Two Crèches, one in County Hall, Town Centre, Tallaght, Dublin 24 and one in Clondalkin Civic Offices, 9th Lock Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22.€600,000€600,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU126008
2019-04-12South Dublin County CouncilDesign / Build Rapid Build Project [accelerated delivery] of 63 unit housing project at St Cuthberts, Clondalkin Dublin 22.24.€9,798,433€11,000,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU128726
2019-03-29South Dublin County CouncilProvision of Environmental Services for Road Sweeping and Associated Cleansing Services€6,000,000€1,500,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU108499
2019-02-06South Dublin County CouncilRoad and Bridge Design Consultancy Services€5,000,000€5,000,00013 (10 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU116080
2019-02-01South Dublin County CouncilThe Supply of Building and Maintenance Related Materials€1,500,000€1,500,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU139718
2019-01-30South Dublin County CouncilEstablishment of a Multi-Party framework agreement for Remedial Pruning and Felling of Dangerous Trees or High Risk Trees€52,174€500,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU131535
2019-01-09South Dublin County CouncilCompetitive Procedure with Negotiation for The provision of an Integrated Housing Computer System€789,774€700,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU127604
2018-11-14South Dublin County CouncilSupply, installation and maintenance of mobile and stationary CCTV systems - Qualification Questionnaire€2,100,000€2,100,0009 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU119576
2018-10-20South Dublin County CouncilA Multi Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Urban Design and Masterplanning Consultancy Services, including the award of an initial contract for lands at Rathcoole, Co. Dublin.€1,000,000€1,000,0009 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU135906
2018-09-30South Dublin County CouncilMobile Caretaking Service on Traveller Specific Residential Caravan Parks and Traveller Specific Group Housing SchemesCaretaker services.€710,000€710,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU131862
2018-07-13South Dublin County CouncilProvision of Security Shuttering Services for Residential properties€123,888€500,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU129442
2018-04-08South Dublin County CouncilSupply of Electric Vans for South Dublin County Council & Mayo County Council€141,799€360,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU128186
2018-02-13South Dublin County CouncilRemedial Tree Pruning and Tree Felling in Proximity to Overhead Electricity Wires€1,000,000€1,000,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU125054
2018-01-07South Dublin County CouncilServices in Relation to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme 2018 – 2022€10,530,645€12,600,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU121925
2017-11-22South Dublin County CouncilSpecialist Cleaning Services for Residential Housing Units€144,832€500,0005 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU121891
2017-11-02South Dublin County CouncilConstruction of 37 No. Infill Houses & all associated works at Letts Field ,Clondalkin,Dublin 22€6,426,784€10,500,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU113380
2017-10-29South Dublin County CouncilConstruction of 27 no. Infill Houses & all associated Site Works at Killinarden,Tallaght,Dublin 24.€6,426,784€7,000,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU113375
2017-10-19South Dublin County CouncilThe Construction of 28 No. Houses and 4 No. Apartment blocks consisting of 3 no. apartments in each and all associated siteworks at Owendoher Grove, Ballyboden, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16€6,406,424€6,600,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU116366
2017-10-04South Dublin County CouncilExternal Garage Repairs (Road Vehicles)€100,000€600,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU114525
2017-09-29South Dublin County CouncilExternal Garage Repairs (Large Grasscare Machinery)€220,000€240,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU118145
2017-08-24South Dublin County CouncilDesign / Build Rapid Build Project [accelerated delivery] of 71 unit housing project and associated site works at St. Aidan’s site, Brookfield Road / R 136 Road, Tallaght, Dublin 24.€13,531,903€13,000,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU112516
2017-07-19South Dublin County CouncilThe construction of 28 no. Infill Houses at MacUilliam, Fortunestown Lane, Tallaght, Dublin 24 and all associated site works.€5,541,188€6,000,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU110718
2017-05-28South Dublin County CouncilSupply of Machinery 2017€350,321€490,00010 (10 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU112818

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.