Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
650 award(s) match these filters, worth €5,380,086,183 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-08 | Dublin City Council | Mini-Competition call off no.173845 under RFT 149758, for the provision of Architect led Integrated Design Team Services in two Lots for proposed Affordable Housing Developments. | €1,839,380 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 173845 | |
| 2021-02-04 | Dublin City Council | Consultants scope of services for preparation of Surface Water Management Plans using Stormwater Green Infrastructure Principles | €234,584 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 167874 | |
| 2021-01-30 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR A MULTI PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIBRARY FURNITURE | €440,000 | €440,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 176650 | |
| 2021-01-27 | Dublin City Council | Mini Competition under RFT 137552 for Demolition and Associated Works at Former Pigeon Club, Inchicore | €18,752 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 173548 | |
| 2021-01-15 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the design, supply, installation and management of community and public WiFi services across Dublin City Council | €600,000 | €600,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 165463 | |
| 2020-12-23 | Dublin City Council | MULTI-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR DESIGN & BUILD CONTRACTORS TO DELIVER RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENTS THROUGH THE USE OF 2D PANELISED AND/OR 3D MODULAR OR VOLUMETRIC CONSTRUCTION METHODS IN TWO LOTS | €750,000,000 | €950,000,000 | 15 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 139154 | |
| 2020-12-18 | Dublin City Council | Invitation To Tender Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Maintenance and Repair of Machinery | €1,600,000 | €1,600,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 164201 | |
| 2020-12-11 | Dublin City Council | Single party framework for the supply and delivery of a turntable ladder appliances to DUBLIN FIRE BRIGADE – to include an Annual Inspection | €1,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 167771 | |
| 2020-12-11 | Dublin City Council | Inspection, Certification, Repair and Maintenance of Dublin Fire Brigade Ambulance Tail Lifts, Stretchers and Patient Carry Chairs in 2 Lots. | €280,000 | €280,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 169619 | |
| 2020-12-10 | Dublin City Council | For the Provision of Customer Portal and CRM Platform | €1,199,392 | €2,000,000 | 11 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 166157 | |
| 2020-12-04 | Dublin City Council | Two-Phase Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for Low Cost, Retro-fit, End-to-End, Internet of Things (IoT) Solutions to Alert, Monitor and Report on Ring Buoy Theft | €750,000 | €750,000 | 20 (19 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 173634 | |
| 2020-11-21 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Public Litter Bins | €400,000 | €400,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 164191 | |
| 2020-10-24 | Dublin City Council | Provision of Maintenance Services for the Spire of Dublin | €421,366 | €450,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 169428 | |
| 2020-10-17 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Traffic Equipment Maintenance Contract | €18,000,000 | €18,000,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 164524 | |
| 2020-10-03 | Dublin City Council | Local Area Term Maintenance Framework for Dublin City Council | €48,000,000 | €48,000,000 | 31 (28 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 159720 | |
| 2020-10-03 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the supply of paint to Dublin City Council. South Dublin County Council and Fingal County Council are also eligible to use this Framework | €468,000 | €468,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 164277 | |
| 2020-10-02 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Energy Efficiency Retrofitting in Dublin City Council Housing Stock in 12 Lots. | €24,000,000 | €24,000,000 | 21 (20 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 164039 | |
| 2020-09-28 | Dublin City Council | C6-20 North West Asphalt Contract | €1,283,016 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 175233 | |
| 2020-09-28 | Dublin City Council | C9-20 North Central Civil Works Contract 2 | €336,592 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 171354 | |
| 2020-09-28 | Dublin City Council | C5-20 North West Footway Contract | €375,846 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 171075 | |
| 2020-09-23 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Control of Weeds on Roads in Dublin City Council 2020-2024 | €1,200,000 | €1,200,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 159338 | |
| 2020-09-17 | Dublin City Council | C8-20 South City Concrete Footway Reconstruction Contract 2020 (South East) | €285,025 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 170363 | |
| 2020-09-17 | Dublin City Council | C7-20 South City Concrete Footway Reconstruction Contract 2020 (South Central) | €65,965 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 170359 | |
| 2020-09-17 | Dublin City Council | C3-20 South City Resurfacing Contract | €2,028,454 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 168298 | |
| 2020-09-17 | Dublin City Council | C2-20 North Central Asphalt Contract Ref: RFT 145411 - Multi-party Framework Agreement for Bituminous Pavement Works for 2020-2024 | €1,220,994 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 164296 | |
| 2020-09-16 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Network Support Managed Service | €1,900,000 | €1,900,000 | 4 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 163136 | |
| 2020-09-16 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to Tender for the provision of a quarterly print and digital Economic Monitor for Dublin | €465,000 | €500,000 | 4 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 169073 | |
| 2020-09-15 | Dublin City Council | C4-20 North Central Civil Works Contract | €423,404 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 167392 | |
| 2020-08-29 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Replacement Storage Arrays and Managed Service of Enterprise Storage Environment | €1,913,071 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 165916 | |
| 2020-08-21 | Dublin City Council | For a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Maintenance of Dublin City Council’s Rainfall SCADA System and Associated Instrumentation (E.g. Rain gauges / level monitors / weather stations | €983,423 | €707,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 165513 | |
| 2020-07-05 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to tender for the supply and delivery of 3 No. gully cleaning trucks | €616,300 | €500,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 158085 | |
| 2020-07-03 | Dublin City Council | Contract for the delivery of an integrated mixed tenure residential development at O'Devaney Gardens, Arbour Hill, Dublin 7 | €125,000,000 | €125,500,000 | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 122448 | |
| 2020-06-14 | Dublin City Council | Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Integrated Design Team Services with the Initial Contract for Tearooms at New Street South, Dublin 8 | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 16 (15 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 148448 | |
| 2020-06-03 | Dublin City Council | Royal Canal Premium Cycle Route Phase 4A - Broombridge Transport Interchange Link | €290,654 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 165860 | |
| 2020-05-25 | Dublin City Council | Provision of Consultancy Services to Dublin City Council, in 6 Lots, to support a Feasibility Study under the Urban Regeneration Development Fund for Artists Workspaces in Dublin | €205,123 | €215,000 | 19 (16 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 158302 | |
| 2020-05-25 | Dublin City Council | ITT Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Floral Summer Baskets 2020-2022 | €290,000 | €279,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 164527 | |
| 2020-05-16 | Dublin City Council | Multi-party Framework Agreement for Bituminous Pavement Works for 2020-2024 | €28,000,000 | €30,000,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 145411 | |
| 2020-05-05 | Dublin City Council | River Camac Flood Alleviation Scheme | €193,975 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 144083 | |
| 2020-03-12 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PERIODICALS | €580,000 | €580,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 160692 | |
| 2020-02-28 | Dublin City Council | Local Area Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Works for Dublin City Council | Refurbishment work. | €18,000,000 | €1,800,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 89924 |
| 2020-02-28 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to tender for Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Plant and Equipment to Dublin City Council Parks & Landscapes services Division (2019-2022) | €760,000 | €760,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 151227 | |
| 2020-02-21 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Quantity Surveying Services for 4 Dublin Local Authorities and Irish Council of Social Housing of Approved Housing Bodies in Two Lots. | Quantity surveying services. | €3,500,000 | €3,500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 95362 |
| 2020-02-21 | Dublin City Council | Removal of chewing gum deposits | €1,879,520 | €1,600,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 142302 | |
| 2020-02-21 | Dublin City Council | Provision of Graffiti Removal Services to Dublin City Council | €900,000 | €900,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 144877 | |
| 2020-02-12 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Topographical Surveying & the Surveying and Mapping of Underground Utility Services and Structures using Ground Penetrating Radar. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 154130 | |
| 2020-02-12 | Dublin City Council | Multi–Party Framework Agreements for Suppliers of Concrete and Bituminous Materials for Dublin City Council in Lots 1 and 2 | €3,200,000 | €3,200,000 | 8 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 158238 | |
| 2020-02-05 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework for the replacement of the current home loans management system | €406,043 | €500,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 152958 | |
| 2020-01-31 | Dublin City Council | Single-party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Specific CCTV Services for the Purposes of Enforcement | €600,000 | €600,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 127414 | |
| 2020-01-31 | Dublin City Council | Telephony Managed Service | €120,000 | €180,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 153808 | |
| 2020-01-30 | Dublin City Council | Provision of Second Level Citrix Support Managed Service | €1,200,000 | €1,200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 154801 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.