Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
44 award(s) shown.
194 award(s) match these filters, worth €124,187,931 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-03 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Topographical Survey Services for N3 Stage 1 Cavan Bypass & N54 Cloverhill to Border Pavement Schemes | €26,750 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 186190 | |
| 2021-09-03 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for FWD Surveys on the N3 Stage 1 Cavan Bypass and N54 Cloverhill to Border Pavement Schemes in Co. Cavan. | €29,512 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 185113 | |
| 2021-09-03 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Dromore Culvert L7061 | €32,269 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 184874 | |
| 2021-09-03 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Breandrum Culvert L5534 | €41,550 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 167209 | |
| 2021-07-24 | Cavan County Council | RFT for 2 No. Single Operator, Velocity Road Patcher, three-axle, GVW 26,000kg for Cavan County Council. | €544,010 | €500,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 188692 | |
| 2021-06-25 | Cavan County Council | RFT for the provision of Landfill Management Services at Corranure Landfill, Co. Cavan | Landfill management services. | €106,200 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 187325 |
| 2021-06-24 | Cavan County Council | Request for Quotation for Public Buildings Energy Efficiency Report for Cavan, Monaghan and Leitrim Local Authorities | €36,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 187991 | |
| 2021-03-04 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Latully Bridge Repair Works | €33,511 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 182861 | |
| 2021-02-24 | Cavan County Council | Request for Quotation for Environmental Consultancy services for Environmental Monitoring and Reporting at 6 landfill sites in County Cavan. | €37,056 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 180028 | |
| 2021-01-25 | Cavan County Council | Tender for Consultancy Services for N03 Whitegate to Maghera Pavement Overlay Scheme | €39,450 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 175894 | |
| 2021-01-25 | Cavan County Council | Tender for Consultancy Services for N03 Lisgrea Cross Pavement Overlay Scheme | €32,135 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 175540 | |
| 2020-11-23 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Bridge Devegatation Contract | €49,632 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 176884 | |
| 2020-11-23 | Cavan County Council | Quotation for Drumpeak Clapper Culvert Replacement | €26,900 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 176008 | |
| 2020-11-23 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Poles Culvert Rehabilitation | €27,627 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 169972 | |
| 2020-11-10 | Cavan County Council | Tender for Consultancy Services for the N16 Blacklion Town (Tuam) Pavement Overlay Scheme for Cavan County Council. | €59,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 175561 | |
| 2020-10-18 | Cavan County Council | RFT for N55 Corduff to south of Killydoon Realignment Scheme Section B - Archaeological Consultancy Services [Stages (i) - (iv)] | €414,659 | €350,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 170392 | |
| 2020-10-17 | Cavan County Council | RFT for the provision of Servicing of Recycling Bring Banks for Cavan CountyCouncil | €1,163,000 | €960,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 172839 | |
| 2020-09-12 | Cavan County Council | RFT for Consultant Engineering Design Services for Cavan County Council | €160,000 | €275,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 165569 | |
| 2020-07-20 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Repair Works to Claragh Bridge L6012 | €38,525 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 170692 | |
| 2020-07-20 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Repair Works to One Tree Cross Bridge L1518 | €34,900 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 164844 | |
| 2020-07-15 | Cavan County Council | Carrickane Bridge repair contract | €28,527 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 148988 | |
| 2020-07-15 | Cavan County Council | Foalies Bridge Repair Contract | €31,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 148985 | |
| 2020-06-16 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Specialist Engineering Consultancy Services for Multi Storey Carpark, Cavan | €37,700 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 160033 | |
| 2020-05-29 | Cavan County Council | RFT for Consultancy Services for N55 Corduff to South of Killydoon Realignment Scheme, Section B – Framework Agreement for Technical Consultancy Services, Lot 1B for TII PMG Phases 5, 6 and 7. | €972,560 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 154787 | |
| 2020-04-27 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Repair Works to Larah Bridge | €34,900 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 163752 | |
| 2020-04-26 | Cavan County Council | ITT for Engineering Consultancy Services for Retaining Walls and Site Works at Townparks/Tullymongan Lower, Cavan (1) | €349,000 | €200,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 157031 | |
| 2020-03-12 | Cavan County Council | RFT for N16 Blacklion West Pavement Overlay Scheme | Surface work for roads. | €1,248,698 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 155986 |
| 2020-03-09 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Devegetation Removal on 9 no Bridges | €25,400 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 159420 | |
| 2020-02-11 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for New Wall at N3-R194 Mullagh Road Junction, Virginia | €26,900 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 156823 | |
| 2020-02-06 | Cavan County Council | RFT for Mini-competition for consultants off TII consultants framework Lot 1A - For N87 Gartaquill to Mullaghduff | €98,413 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 153498 | |
| 2019-12-21 | Cavan County Council | RFT for Hybrid Cloud Infrastructure Solution, Associated Equipment and Services for Cavan County Council” | €566,731 | €375,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 152349 | |
| 2019-12-21 | Cavan County Council | RFT for Architect Led Team for the Design and Redevelopment of Abbeylands | €278,248 | €260,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 153007 | |
| 2019-12-09 | Cavan County Council | RFT for N55 Ballinagh Town Pavement Overlay Scheme , Cavan | €70,062 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 157307 | |
| 2019-12-09 | Cavan County Council | Topographical Surveys of 7Km of the N3, N16 & N55 National Primary and Secondary roads | €39,700 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 144668 | |
| 2019-11-27 | Cavan County Council | Cavan County Council Request for Tenders for the provision of Programme Implementer to support Cavan Refugee Resettlement Project | €249,698 | €203,006 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 156752 | |
| 2019-09-27 | Cavan County Council | RFT for N3 Virginia Bypass multi- disciplinary engineering and other specialised consultancy services | €2,319,830 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 149298 | |
| 2019-09-25 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Remedial Works to Doughtys Bridge | €47,350 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 155251 | |
| 2019-09-24 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Tircullen Bridge Repair Contract | €26,660 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 151527 | |
| 2018-11-15 | Cavan County Council | Cavan County Council - Purchase of 3 no. 4x2 tipper trucks (GVW 18,000 kg) | €323,244 | €300,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 136820 | |
| 2018-06-27 | Cavan County Council | Architect Led Project Management Team for the Design and Development of a New Library Building in Virginia Co Cavan | €364,150 | €350,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 127437 | |
| 2018-03-26 | Cavan County Council | Request for Tenders for Conservation Architect Led Project Management Team for the detailed design and refurbishment of Cavan Townhall at Townhall Street, Cavan Town. | €189,000 | €250,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 125313 | |
| 2018-01-12 | Cavan County Council | Tender for the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) for Cavan County Council / LCDC in 1 lot. | €4,539,720 | €4,500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121755 | |
| 2017-12-07 | Cavan County Council | Architect Led Project Management Team for the Design and Redevelopment of Local Authority Offices at Farnham Street, Cavan | €330,000 | €200,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 117942 | |
| 2017-06-22 | Cavan County Council | Landfill Management Services at Corranure Landfill, Co. Cavan | Landfill management services. | €102,000 | €320,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 114408 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.