Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
24 award(s) shown.
124 award(s) match these filters, worth €777,296,653 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-22 | Meath County Council | Provision of a suitably qualified multi-disciplinary Architect Lead Design Team | €500,628 | €600,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 184349 | |
| 2021-07-30 | Meath County Council | Milltown Road - Road Safety Improvements Scheme | €2,310,926 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 153382 | |
| 2021-07-30 | Meath County Council | Technical and Design Services for The Provision of a Park and Ride Facility with a Community Space / Amenity Area in Enfield Co. Meath | €38,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 157047 | |
| 2021-07-30 | Meath County Council | Site Investigation R135 Cycle Network Scheme Ashbourne, Co Meath | €102,412 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 187650 | |
| 2021-07-30 | Meath County Council | TopoGraphical & GPR Survey - R135 Ashbourne | €29,330 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 171325 | |
| 2021-06-30 | Meath County Council | Post of Age Friendly Advisor and Training Consultant Role | €36,750 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 187586 | |
| 2021-06-23 | Meath County Council | The provision of a new Cultural Centre & Library Extension at High Street, Trim, Co Meath | €5,277,080 | — | 12 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 162843 | |
| 2021-05-14 | Meath County Council | Servicing and maintenance of the Meath County Fire and Rescue Service Fleet | €300,000 | €500,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 168819 | |
| 2021-05-07 | Meath County Council | MH-TRA-FW-NNR - Framework Agreement for Transportation Consultancy Services on Non-National Road Schemes | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €5,000,000 | €2,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2327268 |
| 2020-03-08 | Meath County Council | N51 Dunmoe Phase II – Archaeological Consultancy Services (Stage [i]-[iv] Services) | Geology services. | €499,072 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 152243 |
| 2020-01-17 | Meath County Council | Design, Manufacture, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Furniture Package for Meath Co. Council | €780,000 | €780,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 102434 | |
| 2020-01-17 | Meath County Council | supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of Solar Powered Compacting Litter Bins and associated information technology and software solution | €187,750 | €500,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 143721 | |
| 2020-01-17 | Meath County Council | Pay Parking Enforcement Services incl traffic wardens and pay & display machines | €1,043,756 | €3,300,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 149973 | |
| 2019-12-15 | Meath County Council | Operation and Management of Family Homeless Hub in Navan, Co.Meath | €725,000 | €1,250,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 152585 | |
| 2019-12-15 | Meath County Council | Housing Development at Dunshaughlin, Co. Meath | €4,620,445 | €5,000,000 | 12 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 153395 | |
| 2019-11-16 | Meath County Council | Local Distribution Road 6 - R153 to Ferganstown and Ballymacon | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €6,704,561 | €5,000,000 | 9 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 130607 |
| 2018-11-05 | Meath County Council | Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Magic Table | €10,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 140443 | |
| 2018-06-19 | Meath County Council | Architect–led Design Team Services for the Upgrade and Development of Trim Library and St Patrick's Church to provide a new Cultural Centre | €248,950 | €300,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 125537 | |
| 2017-12-22 | Meath County Council | Tender for SICAP 2018-2022 | €2,360,016 | €23,160,016 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121943 | |
| 2017-11-02 | Meath County Council | Timoole unauthorised landfill remediation works | €5,183,071 | €5,200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 115071 | |
| 2017-07-06 | Meath County Council | Construction of 32 Houses | Construction work. | €4,987,000 | €5,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 106650 |
| 2016-05-20 | Meath County Council | Public Lighting Maintenance Services | Street-lighting maintenance services. | €2,800,000 | €2,800,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 98634 |
| 2015-11-30 | Meath County Council | New Civic HQ (Buvinda House) Fit-Out & External Works | Construction work. | €7,196,718 | €5,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 89947 |
| 2015-08-20 | Meath County Council | Document Storage, Retrieval and Destruction Services | €62,554 | €300,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 94571 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.