Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
39 award(s) shown.
139 award(s) match these filters, worth €354,292,665 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-07-30 | Clare County Council | West Clare Railway Greenway Section 1 | €549,565 | €350,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 181356 | |
| 2021-07-30 | Clare County Council | Shannon Town & Environs Flood Relief Scheme_Storm Sewer Network Survey (CCTV, Pump Stations, Flow & Rainfall Monitoring) | €142,871 | €220,000 | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 184169 | |
| 2021-06-11 | Clare County Council | Cliffs of Moher Supply of a Visitor Attraction Management System | €840,990 | €800,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 172216 | |
| 2021-04-01 | Clare County Council | Multiple Operator Framework for Design Consultancy Services for Clare County Council for works with a project value grater than €5m. | €55,000,000 | €55,000,000 | 50 (39 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 168231 | |
| 2021-03-30 | Clare County Council | Multiple Operator Framework for Design Consultancy Services for Clare County Council for works with a project value grater than €5m | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €55,000,000 | €55,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2001973 |
| 2020-09-30 | Clare County Council | Design / Consultancy Services for Inis Cealtra Visitor Experience, Scarriff Bay, Lough Derg, Co Clare. | €1,147,954 | €1,000,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 163121 | |
| 2020-09-30 | Clare County Council | Visitor Experience/Interpretation Consultants Services for Inis Cealtra (Holy Island) Visitor Experience | €268,005 | €150,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 166079 | |
| 2020-09-20 | Clare County Council | Multiple Operator Framework for Design Consultancy Services for Clare County Council for works with a project value of less than €5m. | €10,000,000 | €10,000,000 | 39 (33 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 160697 | |
| 2020-09-13 | Clare County Council | Software solution for Clare County Council's Housing Department | Software package and information systems. | €202,300 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 170275 |
| 2020-09-02 | Clare County Council | Shannon Town & Environs Flood Relief Scheme, Clare County Council Integrated Engineering and Environmental Consultancy Services | €14,885,046 | €2,000,000 | 8 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 161382 | |
| 2020-08-15 | Clare County Council | Residential Development of 40 units at Ashline, Kilrush Road, Ennis, Co. Clare | €7,833,950 | €7,700,000 | 11 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 155825 | |
| 2020-06-26 | Clare County Council | Provision of Design Consultancy Services | €1,022,885 | €16,500,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 160543 | |
| 2020-05-15 | Clare County Council | Multiple Operator Framework for Design Consultancy Services for Clare County Council for works with a project value of less than €5m | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €10,000,000 | €10,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2004149 |
| 2020-01-02 | Clare County Council | Supply of 1 No. Velocity Patching Unit on 6x2 rigid truck chassis, GVW 26,000 kg | €294,789 | €255,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 154209 | |
| 2019-12-19 | Clare County Council | Construction of Clare County Library | €11,175,559 | €8,500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 136329 | |
| 2019-11-02 | Clare County Council | Cliffs of Moher Strategy 2040 | €398,547 | €300,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 150813 | |
| 2019-05-31 | Clare County Council | Ennis Town Centre Public Realm Regeneration Projects | €3,500,000 | €3,500,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 145937 | |
| 2019-05-08 | Clare County Council | COM Cliffs View Cafe | €2,350,000 | €2,500,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 145728 | |
| 2019-03-14 | Clare County Council | Provision of Dog Warden Services for Clare & for the operation of the existing Dog Shelter at Ennis | €480,000 | €700,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 137405 | |
| 2019-02-22 | Clare County Council | Ennis South Flood Relief Scheme | €5,100,345 | €8,600,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 137683 | |
| 2019-01-02 | Clare County Council | Shannon Town Park | Fences. | €1,097,598 | €1,100,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2708863 |
| 2018-02-15 | Clare County Council | Delivery of Training Programmes for LEO Clare | €200,000 | €320,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 125064 | |
| 2018-02-15 | Clare County Council | Request for Tenders for Completion of a Condition Survey of Clare County Council's Housing Stock | €600,000 | €209,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 125337 | |
| 2018-01-11 | Clare County Council | Invitation to Tender for SICAP Programme 2018 - 2022 for Clare County Council | €1,000,000 | €5,234,688 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 122010 | |
| 2016-10-19 | Clare County Council | Delivery of Training to LEO Clare | €414,000 | €414,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 100510 | |
| 2016-07-06 | Clare County Council | Clare County Council wishes to procure an Architect - Led Design Team for the design of a a new Central Library in Ennis (Clare Cultural Centre) | €699,873 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 82108 | |
| 2015-10-19 | Clare County Council | Construction of a farmer's market covered building at Gauraunkilla, Ennis, Co. Clare | €1,300,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 95563 | |
| 2015-10-16 | Clare County Council | N85 Kilnamona Road Improvement Scheme | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €60,270 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 91381 |
| 2015-10-16 | Clare County Council | Redesign of Clare Tourism Website | €20,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 95396 | |
| 2015-10-16 | Clare County Council | Cleaning Services for Clare County Council | €104,000 | €250,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 95639 | |
| 2015-10-16 | Clare County Council | Purchase of Road Velocity Patching Vehicle | €195,822 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 96392 | |
| 2015-10-16 | Clare County Council | Maintenance & Related Services to Pay & Display Machines for Clare County Council | €100,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 96411 | |
| 2015-07-27 | Clare County Council | West Clare Railway Greenway Phase 1 Contract 1 | €192,707 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 94677 | |
| 2015-07-21 | Clare County Council | Engineering Consultancy Services & Coastal Protection Works at Cloughaninchy & Framework | €2,000,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 89136 | |
| 2015-07-21 | Clare County Council | West Clare MD National & Regional Road Pavement Overlay Contract 2015 | €1,000,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 94407 | |
| 2015-07-20 | Clare County Council | Establishment of a Multiple Operator Framework for Design Consultancy Services for Clare County Council | €5,000,000 | €500,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 91584 | |
| 2015-07-20 | Clare County Council | Grasscutting in Ennis | €167,503 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 94288 | |
| 2015-07-20 | Clare County Council | A0 Colour Photocopier Machine (multiple configurations - print, copy & scan) | €15,914 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 94552 | |
| 2015-05-21 | Clare County Council | Clare County Council is seeking tenders for the procurement of a cash and carry supplier for the Cliffs View Café | €250,000 | €375,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 91874 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.