Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
650 award(s) match these filters, worth €5,380,086,183 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-25 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR EVENTS IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 15 (15 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 189090 | |
| 2021-12-23 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Development Management Support Services | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 194171 | |
| 2021-12-17 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF SPECIALISED CIVIL DEFENCE VEHICLES | €400,000 | €400,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 200004 | |
| 2021-12-10 | Dublin City Council | The maintenance, servicing, repair and ticket replenishment of our on street pay and display parking machines within the Dublin City Council Area | €1,600,000 | €1,600,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 188103 | |
| 2021-12-09 | Dublin City Council | SUPPLY OF SAND, AGGREGATE, CRUSHED STONE ETC... TO DUBLIN CITY COUNCIL 2021/22 | €70,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 198601 | |
| 2021-12-03 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement (2021-2025) for the design and execution of works in connection with the installation of playgrounds for Dublin City Council | €6,000,000 | €6,000,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 192979 | |
| 2021-11-27 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to tender for the establishment of a single party framework agreement for the supply and delivery of 10 tonne maintenance trucks | €213,320 | €280,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 192470 | |
| 2021-11-19 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to Tender to establish a Multi Party Framework Agreement For Supply, Installation, Maintenance, Removal and Storage of Lighting Illuminations and Associated Equipment | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 193107 | |
| 2021-11-04 | Dublin City Council | Mini Competition under RFT142472 for Integrated design team services Lot 2 for Constitution Hill Estate Renewal | €4,232,745 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 175985 | |
| 2021-10-31 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to Tender for the Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of 26 Tonne Compressed Natural Gas Tipper Trucks with Cranes | €500,000 | €500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 188873 | |
| 2021-10-22 | Dublin City Council | The Provision of Support, Maintenance, Development and Enhancements Services for Oracle eBusiness Suite | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 191615 | |
| 2021-10-22 | Dublin City Council | C8-21 North Central Civil Works Contract. | €435,950 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 193866 | |
| 2021-10-22 | Dublin City Council | C3-21 North West Asphalt Contract | €1,558,902 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 192394 | |
| 2021-10-21 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for a Supply and Delivery of Steel Storage Containers for Dublin City Council | €120,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 184049 | |
| 2021-10-20 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to Tender for the Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Small Electric Utility Vehicles | €100,000 | €100,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 183482 | |
| 2021-10-20 | Dublin City Council | Central Footway Contract 2021 | €435,746 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 194145 | |
| 2021-10-20 | Dublin City Council | Central Footway Contract 2020 | €478,189 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 174334 | |
| 2021-10-13 | Dublin City Council | Belmayne Main Street & Belmayne Avenue Scheme | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | 6 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 172699 | |
| 2021-10-06 | Dublin City Council | SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE SUPPLY (LEASE), INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF RADIO FREQUENCY ID BASED SELF-SERVICE SOLUTION FOR DUBLIN CITY LIBRARIES | €600,000 | €600,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 189321 | |
| 2021-10-02 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for National Waste Management Plan for a Circular Economy | €950,000 | €950,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 190678 | |
| 2021-09-18 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework for the Supply of Medical/First Aid Consumables to Dublin Fire Brigade/Dublin City Council | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 179899 | |
| 2021-09-16 | Dublin City Council | Rostering System for Dublin Fire Brigade | €350,000 | €350,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 188023 | |
| 2021-09-13 | Dublin City Council | Central Asphalt Contract 2021 | €1,418,718 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 189433 | |
| 2021-09-06 | Dublin City Council | C6-21 North West Footway Contract | €301,948 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 188662 | |
| 2021-09-06 | Dublin City Council | C5-21 North Central Civil Works Contract | €470,481 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 186809 | |
| 2021-09-03 | Dublin City Council | C1-21 North Central Asphalt Contract | €1,186,631 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 184296 | |
| 2021-09-01 | Dublin City Council | C3-21 South City Concrete Footway Reconstruction Contract 2021 (South Central) | €263,486 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 187506 | |
| 2021-09-01 | Dublin City Council | C4-21 South City Concrete Footway Reconstruction Contract 2021 (South East) | €263,486 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 187501 | |
| 2021-09-01 | Dublin City Council | C2-21 South City Asphalt Contract | €2,565,195 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 185812 | |
| 2021-08-27 | Dublin City Council | The Establishment of Multi Party Framework Agreements for Works Projects in Residential, Non-Residential & Heritage. Each Framework from 1-4 will have 5 Lots. | €775,000,000 | €775,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 133221 | |
| 2021-08-03 | Dublin City Council | RFT 157226 Multi-party framework agreements for Remedial Works and Preventative Maintenance for Power Operated Units in Dublin City Council. Lot 1 all departments of DCC excluding Dublin Fire Brigade | Roller-type shutters. | €1,660,000 | €1,660,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2349817 |
| 2021-08-03 | Dublin City Council | Lot 1, Stage 2 - RFT 157226 - Multi-party framework agreements for Remedial Works and Preventative Maintenance for Power Operated Units in Dublin City Council | €138,950 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 176243 | |
| 2021-07-31 | Dublin City Council | Tender for the Provision of Banking Services for Dublin City Council | Banking services. | €900,000 | €900,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 188633 |
| 2021-07-30 | Dublin City Council | DCC seeks Innovative Solutions To Address the Challenge of On Street Storage and Presentation of Waste | €50,000 | €50,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 180686 | |
| 2021-07-29 | Dublin City Council | SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A TWIN ENGINE RHIB RESCUE BOAT TO DUBLIN FIRE BRIGADE TO INCLUDE ANNUAL INSPECTION | €245,000 | €270,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 179103 | |
| 2021-07-29 | Dublin City Council | Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of Cutting Equipment to Dublin Fire Brigade in 2 Lots | €350,000 | €500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 186860 | |
| 2021-07-28 | Dublin City Council | Mini-Competition Under RFT 181360 for C&S Led Integrated Design Team Services for Phase 1 Repair / Upgrade Works to the Atria Roof and Facades at Civic Offices, Wood Quay, Dublin 8 | €148,940 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 187339 | |
| 2021-06-21 | Dublin City Council | Architect Led Integrated Design Team Service for Refurboshment and Conversion of former An Post Sorting Office into Finglas Public Library at Seamus Ennis Road, Finglas, Dublin 11. | €140,435 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 185367 | |
| 2021-06-19 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to Tender for the Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement with Two Lots for the Supply and Delivery of Sub-Compact Road Sweeper Vehicles | €519,139 | €510,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 179323 | |
| 2021-06-03 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to Tender to form a Single Party Framework for the provision of Fine Art Insurance for The Hugh Lane Gallery | €440,000 | €440,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 184189 | |
| 2021-06-02 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Design Team Services for Opening Bridges in the Dublin Docklands Area. - Initial contract: for Point Pedestrian & Cycling Bridge and Tom Clarke Bridge Widening | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 171686 | |
| 2021-05-28 | Dublin City Council | RFT FOR THE OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT OF CIVIC AMENITY AND RECYCLING SERVICES AT PIGEON HOUSE ROAD, RINGSEND, DUBLIN 4 AND SHAMROCK TERRACE, ALDBOROUGH PARADE, NORTHSTRAND ROAD, DUBLIN 1 | €4,700,000 | €4,700,000 | 4 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 173961 | |
| 2021-04-03 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Lane-Separators 2021-2024 | €1,800,000 | €2,400,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 179724 | |
| 2021-03-21 | Dublin City Council | TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY ON RENTAL OF COMPRESSED MEDICAL GASES TO DUBLIN FIRE BRIGADE | €450,000 | €450,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 176301 | |
| 2021-03-11 | Dublin City Council | Supply of Bituminous Materials | €800,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 179853 | |
| 2021-03-09 | Dublin City Council | Precast Concrete Flags, Tactile & Concrete Blocks | €50,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 178768 | |
| 2021-03-09 | Dublin City Council | Supply of Sand, Aggregate, and Crushed Stone etc.. to Dublin City Council. | €100,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 175606 | |
| 2021-03-03 | Dublin City Council | Mini Competition under RFT ID 128757 For the Preparation of a Sustainable Urban Drainage Systems Design Guidance Document | €79,582 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 165133 | |
| 2021-02-28 | Dublin City Council | North City Operations Depot Procurement of Works Contractor and PSCS | €52,000,000 | — | 9 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 128151 | |
| 2021-02-15 | Dublin City Council | Mini Competition under RFT 116671 for the WAD Drainage Catchment Study Scheme 2 | €105,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 160070 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.