Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
212 award(s) match these filters, worth €184,364,683 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-27 | Monaghan County Council | Supply and Delivery of one number 32 tonne 8 x 4 Bitumen Sprayer | €289,000 | €270,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 197557 | |
| 2022-01-27 | Monaghan County Council | Supply and Delivery of Self Propelled Chip Spreader | €319,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 197546 | |
| 2021-10-08 | Monaghan County Council | Consultancy Services for the Realignment of the R181 | €207,240 | €400,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 191675 | |
| 2021-10-06 | Monaghan County Council | Feasibility Study for the development of a Business Hub / Innovation Space in Ballybay, Co. Monaghan | €13,175 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 152394 | |
| 2021-10-06 | Monaghan County Council | Feasibility Study for the development of a Business Hub/Innovation Space in Clones, Co. Monaghan | €13,175 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 152376 | |
| 2021-10-06 | Monaghan County Council | Architect Lead Construction Design Team for Proposed Heritage Project in Clones, Co. Monaghan | €153,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 167090 | |
| 2021-10-06 | Monaghan County Council | Ulster Canal Greenway Phase 3 ~ Environmental Studies | €49,850 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 181129 | |
| 2021-08-23 | Monaghan County Council | Topgraphical Survey for N2 Clontibret to Border and N2 Ardee to Castleblayney Road Schemes | €497,530 | €200,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 182822 | |
| 2021-08-13 | Monaghan County Council | Three year roundabout & splitter island maintenance on specified roundabouts in County Monaghan | €136,118 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 185751 | |
| 2021-05-23 | Monaghan County Council | Drain blocking on Slieve Beagh blanket bog | €79,920 | €90,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 175556 | |
| 2021-03-03 | Monaghan County Council | N54 Tullybryan Realignment - Tullygrimes to Annaghervy | €16,998 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 181326 | |
| 2021-01-21 | Monaghan County Council | Energy Efficiency Works 2020 | €220,170 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 176383 | |
| 2021-01-16 | Monaghan County Council | Framework for the provision of Architect Led Full Design Team Consultancy Services | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 174292 | |
| 2021-01-13 | Monaghan County Council | Supply of Street Furniture to include Seating, Benches, Picnic Tables, Planters and Bins in the Ballybay-Clones Municipal District, Co. Monaghan | €77,262 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 177638 | |
| 2020-12-21 | Monaghan County Council | Provision of Procurement Consultancy Services | €24,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 177048 | |
| 2020-12-21 | Monaghan County Council | • Monaghan County Council Fencing Retrofit Programme 2020 - Contract 2 (N2/N54) | €18,796 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 175448 | |
| 2020-11-20 | Monaghan County Council | Design, Supply and Installation of Wifi4EU Network | €120,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 173232 | |
| 2020-11-09 | Monaghan County Council | Consultancy Services for Monaghan County Council Regional & Local Roads Bridge Rehabilitation Works 2021 | €92,864 | — | 8 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 176229 | |
| 2020-11-09 | Monaghan County Council | Reclaimed Asphalt Pilot Scheme 2020 | €115,939 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 176391 | |
| 2020-11-06 | Monaghan County Council | Delivery of Monaghan Women in Business Network | €20,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 162627 | |
| 2020-10-30 | Monaghan County Council | N54 Monaghan Town Pavement Renewal Scheme | €1,041,136 | — | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 174307 | |
| 2020-10-30 | Monaghan County Council | Site investigation works along the R181 road, Crossduff TO Lisnadarragh Co Monaghan | €119,946 | — | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 174983 | |
| 2020-10-29 | Monaghan County Council | Provide services of professional engineering consultants to undertake the part 8 application and detailed design. | €78,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 166662 | |
| 2020-10-29 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council Vehicle Restraint Systems Call-OFF 3 as per TII VRS Installation Contractor Framework | €99,893 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 165946 | |
| 2020-10-14 | Monaghan County Council | Architect Lead Design Team | €27,950 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 167981 | |
| 2020-10-13 | Monaghan County Council | ARCHITECT LEAD CONSTRUCTION DESIGN TEAM (Main Consultants - Architects;Civil/Structural Engineers; Mechanical & Electrical Engineers and Quantity Surveyors) for Fermanagh Street Business Hub | €55,500 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 167240 | |
| 2020-10-04 | Monaghan County Council | The Construction of 32 No. Housing Units and Associated Siteworks at Bough, Scotstown, Co. Monaghan | €5,350,000 | €6,000,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 159868 | |
| 2020-09-16 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan Regional and Local Roads Bridge Rehabilitation Contract 03 | €327,478 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 172860 | |
| 2020-09-08 | Monaghan County Council | Pork Market Redevelopment at Lower Fermanagh Street, Clones, Co. Monaghan | €119,507 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 169726 | |
| 2020-09-08 | Monaghan County Council | Brackly Bridge Site Investigation Works | €33,553 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 172517 | |
| 2020-09-08 | Monaghan County Council | Bridge Rehabilitation Works | €297,979 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 170364 | |
| 2020-09-08 | Monaghan County Council | Document Scanning & Digitisation | €14,660 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 167190 | |
| 2020-09-07 | Monaghan County Council | CBGM Pilot Scheme | €549,729 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 167662 | |
| 2020-09-07 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council National Road Pavement Repair 2020 | €541,688 | — | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 169434 | |
| 2020-08-02 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan Peace Campus - Construction of new 4 storey mixed use Community Building incorporating Cultural Heritage Centre, Library, Youth Facility and Community Hub. | €12,000,000 | €12,000,000 | 17 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 148952 | |
| 2020-07-22 | Monaghan County Council | Nest protection for the Slieve Beagh SPA (ROI) and Slieve Beagh - Mullaghfad – Lisnaskea SPA (NI) | €46,000 | €46,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 163154 | |
| 2020-07-21 | Monaghan County Council | PSDP for Gortakeegan Halting Site | €4,000 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 169166 | |
| 2020-07-21 | Monaghan County Council | Design Certifier/Assigned Certifer For Gortakeegan Halting Site | €8,550 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 169165 | |
| 2020-07-21 | Monaghan County Council | Gortakeegan Pilot 2 Project Mini Completion - Housing Framework | €165,003 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 169513 | |
| 2020-06-25 | Monaghan County Council | Bridge Inventory Survey and Bridge Maintenance Inspection | €24,900 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 168915 | |
| 2020-06-24 | Monaghan County Council | Regional and Local Road Pavement Surfacing Works 2020 | €3,787,426 | — | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 165053 | |
| 2020-06-24 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council Fencing Retrofit Programme 2020 - Contract 1, N2 | €34,649 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 166823 | |
| 2020-05-01 | Monaghan County Council | Supply of 1 number Velocity Patching Unit on 6*2 Rigid Truck Chassis, GVW 26,000 kg | €268,075 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 164781 | |
| 2020-03-30 | Monaghan County Council | Brackley Bridge Rehabilitation Works (Monaghan County Council) | €0 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 164637 | |
| 2020-03-30 | Monaghan County Council | County Monaghan N2 Noise Monitoring Measurements 2020 | €3,934 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 164439 | |
| 2020-03-10 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council's L-4210 Brackley Bridge Replacement and Associated Road Realignment and Safety Improvement Works | €53,750 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 164896 | |
| 2020-02-06 | Monaghan County Council | Architectural or Civil / Structural Engineering Led Urban Design Team Consultancy Services for the South Dublin Street and Backlands Regeneration Scheme. | €697,180 | €6,500,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 154591 | |
| 2020-02-03 | Monaghan County Council | Laboratory Services Sampling Private Water Supplies Monaghan | €45,752 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 157948 | |
| 2020-01-28 | Monaghan County Council | Delivery of Pilot Tourism Business Network Programme | €14,480 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 161053 | |
| 2020-01-20 | Monaghan County Council | Upgrade of Infrastructure & Facilities at Rossmore Forest Park, Monaghan | €222,495 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 158873 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.