Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
45 award(s) shown.
245 award(s) match these filters, worth €849,397,841 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-10 | Limerick City and County Council | Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services for R510 Quinns Cross to Raheen Active Travel Scheme - Phases 5-7 | €209,135 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 217502 | |
| 2022-08-26 | Limerick City and County Council | N24 Bearys Cross Road Improvement Scheme | €3,965,241 | €5,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 211616 | |
| 2022-08-26 | Limerick City and County Council | N24 Beary's Cross Road Improvement Scheme Archaeological Consultancy Services Contract (Stage [i] - [iv] Services) | €275,625 | €270,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 215761 | |
| 2022-08-18 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council 2022 Framework Agreement - Engineering Consultancy Design Services for Active Travel Projects | €800,000 | €800,000 | 13 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 208759 | |
| 2022-07-29 | Limerick City and County Council | Replacement of Existing Structure on the R515 at Bresheen, Kilmallock for Kilmallock Roads | €63,892 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 214605 | |
| 2022-07-28 | Limerick City and County Council | Complete Demolition of Structure belonging to Limerick City and County Council on Wolf Tone Street Kilmallock | €64,000 | — | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 207291 | |
| 2022-07-23 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council, Multiparty Framework Agreement, Topographic, LiDAR, Orthographic & Underground Utility Services Survey. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 204585 | |
| 2022-06-22 | Limerick City and County Council | Mungret LIHAF Delivery: Stage 2 | €10,753,492 | €10,000,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 193884 | |
| 2022-06-15 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council, Multiparty Framework Agreement, Civil Works | €7,500,000 | €7,500,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 204070 | |
| 2022-05-22 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council, Multiparty Framework Agreement, Ground Investigation Works | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 198711 | |
| 2022-05-11 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Non National Macadam Overlay Schemes 2022 | €5,821,740 | €5,500,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 207311 | |
| 2022-02-14 | Limerick City and County Council | Supply of One Automated tailboard gritter | €33,640 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 190651 | |
| 2022-01-29 | Limerick City and County Council | 2021 MINOR CIVIL ENGINEERING FRAMEWORK – LIMERICK CITY & COUNTY COUNCIL, ACTIVE TRAVEL | €50,000,000 | €50,000,000 | 8 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 198918 | |
| 2021-11-28 | Limerick City and County Council | RFT - Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Environmental Risk Assessment (ERA) of Closed Landfills & Unregulated Waste Disposal Sites for the 3 Waste Regions: Lot 1 - CUR, Lot 2 - EMR & Lot 3 | €7,000,000 | €7,000,000 | 11 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 181056 | |
| 2021-03-11 | Limerick City and County Council | Coonagh to Knockalisheen Distributor Road Scheme- Main Works Contract.(PIN no. 158129 refers) | €28,736,154 | €32,000,000 | 6 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 166032 | |
| 2021-02-28 | Limerick City and County Council | Supply of Cycle-Lane Segregation Kerb- Limerick. | €652,650 | €800,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 177197 | |
| 2021-02-12 | Limerick City and County Council | Phase 1 Improvement Works to the Great Southern Greenway, Limerick. | €4,471,787 | €5,100,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 164744 | |
| 2021-01-30 | Limerick City and County Council | SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FOR SPECIALIST PAVING WORKS-Limerick Urban Centre Revitalisation - O'Connell Street Phase 1 | €763,280 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 174015 | |
| 2021-01-02 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick Urban Centre Revitalisation - O'Connell Street (Phase 1) | €5,569,117 | €7,000,000 | 9 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 164624 | |
| 2020-09-28 | Limerick City and County Council | N/M20 Cork to Limerick Site Investigation Framework Contract RFT 172798 | Ground investigation work. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2303989 |
| 2020-09-03 | Limerick City and County Council | Old Christians Site, Rathbane, Limerick - Rapid Build Residential Development of 43no. Residential Houses and Apartments at Old Christians Site, Rathbane, Limerick City. | €8,952,788 | €8,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 152166 | |
| 2020-02-24 | Limerick City and County Council | One Hot Wash Pavement Cleaner with Suction | €152,622 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 159756 | |
| 2020-02-24 | Limerick City and County Council | Supply of TWO Self Propelled Velocity Patchers | €583,227 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 159702 | |
| 2020-02-12 | Limerick City and County Council | Provision of Maintenance of CCTV Systems and Installations | €870,000 | €850,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 157545 | |
| 2019-12-12 | Limerick City and County Council | ARTICULATED HOT BINDER DISTRIBUTOR | €175,775 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 159545 | |
| 2019-12-07 | Limerick City and County Council | N/M20 Cork to Limerick Road Improvement Scheme - Traffic Surveys | Traffic monitoring services. | €223,600 | €300,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 156886 |
| 2019-11-14 | Limerick City and County Council | Strategic & Creative Service (Lot 1), Media Buying (Lot 2), Combined Strategic and Media Buying (Lot 3) | €2,200,000 | €1,100,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 145535 | |
| 2019-10-24 | Limerick City and County Council | New development consisting of 43 No. residential units, associated plant, services and all associated site development works in Limerick City, Ireland. | Construction work. | €7,498,133 | €7,000,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 149459 |
| 2019-06-16 | Limerick City and County Council | Provision of Household Waste Collection Service for a subsidised scheme in Limerick City and County | €4,640,000 | €5,000,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 141364 | |
| 2019-05-08 | Limerick City and County Council | N/M20 Cork to Limerick Road Improvement Scheme - Technical Consultancy Services | €12,349,978 | €8,000,000 | 5 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 130724 | |
| 2019-04-15 | Limerick City and County Council | Managed Print Service for Limerick City and County Council | €637,740 | — | 9 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 145636 | |
| 2019-01-16 | Limerick City and County Council | Engineering Consultancy Services for Abbeyfeale Traffic Management Plan | €427,209 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 140398 | |
| 2018-08-17 | Limerick City and County Council | Provision of a SugarCRM solution to Limerick City and County Council’s Housing Assistance Payment Shared Services Centre | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 132782 | |
| 2018-01-17 | Limerick City and County Council | Invitation to Tender for SICAP Programme 2018 - 2022 (Previous PIN Ref 118510) | €13,112,562 | €13,112,562 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121923 | |
| 2017-08-02 | Limerick City and County Council | University of Limerick to Limerick City Centre Bus Corridor Scheme | €700,000 | €700,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 97964 | |
| 2017-08-02 | Limerick City and County Council | Multi-party Framework Engineering Consultancy Services for Roads Projects for Limerick | €3,200,000 | €3,200,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 114649 | |
| 2017-08-01 | Limerick City and County Council | Multidisciplinary Services (Stages I-V)- Housing Development Associated Road Infrastructure Greenpark | €240,828 | €380,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 114645 | |
| 2017-07-07 | Limerick City and County Council | Coonagh to Knockalisheen Distributor Road Scheme Advanced Works | €6,398,486 | €4,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 111519 | |
| 2017-06-12 | Limerick City and County Council | Tenders are invited for Grass Cutting and Trimming in public open spaces in housing estates, amenity areas, graveyards and other landscaped areas at various locations in Limerick City and County | €534,170 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 113301 | |
| 2016-12-20 | Limerick City and County Council | Nationwide Fire Stations IP Based Wide Area Network Infrastructure | Telecommunications equipment and supplies. | €1,199,774 | €500,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 106240 |
| 2016-10-18 | Limerick City and County Council | Tender For Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services - O'Connell Street, Limerick | €1,095,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 104455 | |
| 2016-05-06 | Limerick City and County Council | Financial Advisor, Project Opera- Contract Awarded- BDO Ireland | €200,000 | €200,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 99338 | |
| 2016-03-18 | Limerick City and County Council | King's Island Flood Relief Scheme- Consultancy Services and PSDP | €1,031,970 | €500,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 94127 | |
| 2015-06-18 | Limerick City and County Council | Engineering Consultancy Services for the N20 Rourkes Cross Road Improvement Scheme | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €34,243 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 91163 |
| 2015-06-18 | Limerick City and County Council | Engineering Consultancy Services for the N24 Bearys Cross Road Improvement Scheme | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €33,751 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 91181 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.