Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
650 award(s) match these filters, worth €5,380,086,183 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-11 | Dublin City Council | Procurement of Cost Consultancy Services for Alfie Byrne Road Fire Station, Clontarf, Dublin 3 - for Dublin City Council. | €94,350 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 209666 | |
| 2022-10-11 | Dublin City Council | Phase 2 Refurbishment of Victorian Houses at 414 North Circular Road, Dublin 7. | €485,350 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 205773 | |
| 2022-09-23 | Dublin City Council | C8-22 North Central Civil Works Contract | €679,912 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 216469 | |
| 2022-09-11 | Dublin City Council | Multi-party Framework Agreement for Building Repair and Conservation Works for Dublin City Council for projects with an estimated construction value up to €5m (ex. VAT) | €10,000,000 | €10,000,000 | 27 (25 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 205370 | |
| 2022-09-10 | Dublin City Council | Supply of Electrical Goods and Equipment | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 198965 | |
| 2022-08-31 | Dublin City Council | Mini Competition under RFT142472 for Integrated design team services Lot 1 for Alfie Byrne Fire Station | €1,048,990 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 186241 | |
| 2022-08-11 | Dublin City Council | DCC Hugh Lane Gallery: Art & The Outdoors Festival 2022 | €59,480 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 215011 | |
| 2022-08-11 | Dublin City Council | Mini Competition under RTF 206962 for Geotechnical Site Investigations for Dorset Street – St. Mary’s Place Flat Estate, Dublin 7. | €44,660 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 212847 | |
| 2022-08-08 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Suppliers of Granite Kerbs Flags and Channel 2022 to 2026 | Paving stones. | €100,000 | €50,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2203529 |
| 2022-08-05 | Dublin City Council | The introduction of hand-held devices with barcoding and RFIDs to facilitate processes to be completed in Dublin City Council’s network of Stores, and the ongoing support and development of same. | €750,000 | €750,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 212312 | |
| 2022-08-03 | Dublin City Council | Mini Competition under RFT 206962 for Geotechnical Site Investigations at Constitution Hill Flats, Constitution Hill, Dublin 7. | €79,561 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 212527 | |
| 2022-07-27 | Dublin City Council | C6-22 South City Concrete Footway Reconstruction Contract 2022 (South East) | €329,331 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 212728 | |
| 2022-07-27 | Dublin City Council | C5-22 South City Concrete Footway Reconstruction Contract 2022 (South Central) | €297,665 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 212721 | |
| 2022-07-27 | Dublin City Council | C7-22 North West Asphalt Contract | €1,598,156 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 211620 | |
| 2022-07-27 | Dublin City Council | C3-22 South City Asphalt Contract 2022 | €4,895,264 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 209924 | |
| 2022-07-25 | Dublin City Council | Multi operator framework for service design | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €210,000 | €210,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3393777 |
| 2022-07-23 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Archivist Services | €300,000 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 199923 | |
| 2022-07-22 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement to engage a multi-disciplinary environmental and engineering consultancy for the Santry River Restoration and Greenway Project. | €907,639 | €15,000,000 | 8 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 167286 | |
| 2022-07-15 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for Dublin City Council Public Lighting Upgrade Project | €80,000,000 | €80,000,000 | 11 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 145645 | |
| 2022-07-09 | Dublin City Council | Expression of Interest to establish a Single Party Framework for the Provision of Security Services to Dublin City Council | €11,000,000 | €11,000,000 | 11 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 141048 | |
| 2022-07-08 | Dublin City Council | Tender for the Provision of Cash Collection, Auditing, and Banking of Coins from Dublin City Council On-Street Pay & Display Machines | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 202565 | |
| 2022-07-03 | Dublin City Council | DCC Single-party Framework Agreement for Dublin City Council Public Lighting Upgrade Project | Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; Lighting. | €80,000,000 | €80,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4821282 |
| 2022-07-03 | Dublin City Council | Single-party Framework Agreement for Dublin City Council Public Lighting Upgrade Project | Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; Lighting. | €80,000,000 | €80,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2714094 |
| 2022-07-01 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR EVENT PROGRAMMING, PRODUCTION & PROMOTION SERVICES FOR THE BRAM STOKER FESTIVAL 2022 – 2025 | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 207312 | |
| 2022-06-17 | Dublin City Council | Upgrade of Lighting at Smithfield Square | €135,275 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 200806 | |
| 2022-06-17 | Dublin City Council | Strategic Noise Mapping and Noise Action Plans for the Agglomerations of Dublin, Cork and Limerick for Round 4 of the Environmental Noise Regulations 2018 | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 208184 | |
| 2022-06-16 | Dublin City Council | Civil & Structural Led Integrated Design Team Services for Engineering consultancy, BCARS requirements services, and PSDP services. Mini-Competition Under RFT 181360 | €47,330 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 200130 | |
| 2022-06-15 | Dublin City Council | Supply, storage and distribution of Sleeping Bags, Mattresses and Beds direct to various Homeless Facilities within the Dublin Regional Housing Executive | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 200701 | |
| 2022-06-05 | Dublin City Council | Tender for the establishment a single party framework agreement for the supply and delivery (purchase) with maintenance of pedestrian platform tipping body electric vehicles | €351,776 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 207058 | |
| 2022-05-19 | Dublin City Council | C2-22 North West Localised Footpath Repair Contract. | €633,893 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 209187 | |
| 2022-05-19 | Dublin City Council | C1-22 Localised Footpath and Carriageway Repair Contract | €397,844 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 205484 | |
| 2022-05-03 | Dublin City Council | Mini-competition under RFT142472 Lot 1 for Architect-led Integrated Design Team Services for proposed developments at Cara Park, Dublin 17 | €341,631 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 185217 | |
| 2022-04-30 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement of Consultants to prepare Energy Master Plans for Sustainable Energy Communities (SEC) for the Dublin, Kildare, Meath, and Wicklow Local Authority areas | €910,500 | €910,500 | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 191787 | |
| 2022-03-31 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to Tender Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Tree Care Services. | €2,400,000 | €2,400,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 203589 | |
| 2022-03-25 | Dublin City Council | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR AN OUTDOOR EVENTS CONSULTANT | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 202223 | |
| 2022-03-10 | Dublin City Council | Place Branding Consultancy Services- Multi Party Framework Agreement | €500,000 | €500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 194313 | |
| 2022-03-07 | Dublin City Council | Supply of Ready Mix Concrete 2022 | €250,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 203314 | |
| 2022-02-17 | Dublin City Council | Mini-Competition Under RFT 181360 for C&S Led Integrated Design Team Services for Building Repair Works at 41 Parnell Square, Dublin 1 | €60,188 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 187008 | |
| 2022-02-17 | Dublin City Council | Mini Competition under RFT142472 for Integrated design team services Lot 2 for Matt Talbot Court Estate Renewal | €3,337,339 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 175999 | |
| 2022-02-17 | Dublin City Council | Mini-Competition Under RFT 137552 for Demolition of Two Derelict Buildings and Associated Works at Infirmary Road, Dublin 7 | €315,544 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 175507 | |
| 2022-02-12 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Security Support Service | €1,800,000 | €1,800,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 194714 | |
| 2022-02-03 | Dublin City Council | Mini Competition under RFT 110581 for Essential Repair, Refurbishment & Repurposing Works at St. Werburgh's Church, Dublin 8 | €400,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 198050 | |
| 2022-02-02 | Dublin City Council | Clontarf to City Centre Cycle Route | €36,477,645 | €20,000,000 | 6 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 146421 | |
| 2022-02-01 | Dublin City Council | Supply of Bituminous Materials 2022 | €1,280,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 203309 | |
| 2022-02-01 | Dublin City Council | Precast Concrete Flags, Tactile & Concrete Blocks | €20,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 202775 | |
| 2022-02-01 | Dublin City Council | C7-21 South City Nameplate Contract 2021 | €104,020 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 197263 | |
| 2022-01-27 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Operator Framework Agreement For the supply of Tractors and Mowers | €200,000 | €200,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 199196 | |
| 2022-01-20 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Carrying out Roadwork Contracts 2021-25 (less than 1 million) | €21,400,000 | €21,400,000 | 13 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 164147 | |
| 2022-01-20 | Dublin City Council | Provision of a Mobile Application for Heritage Trail(s) | €500,000 | €500,000 | 14 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 189765 | |
| 2022-01-12 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework for Webcasting Services | €93,592 | €100,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 198270 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.