Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
300 award(s) match these filters, worth €462,130,589 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-01 | Galway City Council | Consultancy Services for the provision of a new lawn cemetery at Old Dublin Road Galway | €89,519 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 173392 | |
| 2022-11-29 | Galway City Council | Refurbishment of Existing Multi-Use Games Area (MUGA) at Glen Oaks, Galway | €184,730 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 222141 | |
| 2022-11-25 | Galway City Council | Refurbishment of South Park Playground, Galway City. | €101,602 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 222810 | |
| 2022-11-07 | Galway City Council | Exhibition Design for the ‘MedTech Research Showcase Exhibit’ at Galway City Museum, Spanish Parade, Galway | €15,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 216816 | |
| 2022-10-20 | Galway City Council | Upgrade and refurbishment works for 4 creches for Galway City Council | €503,237 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 215479 | |
| 2022-10-06 | Galway City Council | Supply and Installation of Automated Parking System | €96,137 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 209092 | |
| 2022-10-02 | Galway City Council | Provision of Heritage Interpretive Services including Research, Planning, Copywriting, Design, Manufacture and installation | €255,557 | €300,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 206076 | |
| 2022-09-22 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - AWS-hosted Public-services platform - 'MyCoCo' | Development of service level agreements. | €10,000 | €10,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4281606 |
| 2022-09-20 | Galway City Council | Provision of graphic design and printing services for the preparation of the Galway City Development Plan 2023-2029 including draft and final plan and associated documents. | €10,000 | — | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 193773 | |
| 2022-09-19 | Galway City Council | Multiparty Framework Agreement for Environmental Consultancy Services in relation to Ecological Surveys and Assessment | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €215,000 | €215,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1883902 |
| 2022-09-15 | Galway City Council | Preparation of a Greenhouse Gas Emissions Baseline for Galway City, an Energy Master Plan for Galway City and an Implementation Plan for a Decarbonising Zone in Galway City | €210,380 | — | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 193429 | |
| 2022-08-18 | Galway City Council | Galway City - Flood Mitigation Works | €145,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 189891 | |
| 2022-08-08 | Galway City Council | Auctioneering services for Galway City Council | €215,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 216493 | |
| 2022-07-28 | Galway City Council | Corrib Park Grass Pitch | €600,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 212751 | |
| 2022-07-13 | Galway City Council | To provide Parklets and Cycle Stands for Galway City and Salthill. | €1,000,000 | €1,200,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 189152 | |
| 2022-06-30 | Galway City Council | Multi-Operator Framework for Civil Engineering Works - Roads | €150,000,000 | €1,500,000 | 30 (22 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 203119 | |
| 2022-06-28 | Galway City Council | Roads - Multi Party Framework Engineering Works Lot 1 | Road construction works. | €5,000,000 | €50,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2181971 |
| 2022-06-28 | Galway City Council | Multi-Operator Framework for Civil Engineering Works - Roads Workspace: Transport - Multi Party Framework for Civil Works 2022 | Road construction works. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1875261 |
| 2022-06-28 | Galway City Council | Multi-Operator Framework for Civil Engineering Works - Roads | Road construction works. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1919648 |
| 2022-06-27 | Galway City Council | Supply and delivery of a Habitat Maintenance Machine | €39,950 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 207955 | |
| 2022-06-22 | Galway City Council | Property Building Energy Rating Certificate Surveys (BER’s) for Galway City Council | Energy-efficiency consultancy services. | €35,925 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 212252 |
| 2022-06-22 | Galway City Council | Refurbishment of four (4) fire damaged houses for Galway City Council (1) | €255,200 | — | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 213633 | |
| 2022-06-20 | Galway City Council | Damp Remediation Works for 21 Properties, Galway City | €98,270 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 207693 | |
| 2022-06-01 | Galway City Council | NTA Framework for Consultancy Services Aug 2020 to Aug 2023 | Transport services (excl. Waste transport). | €33,900,000 | €33,900,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1882655 |
| 2022-05-19 | Galway City Council | Expression of Interest for a Concession Contract for the Provision of Services for Installation, Servicing and Emptying of Textile Banks in Galway City for Galway City Council. | €900 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 202293 | |
| 2022-04-13 | Galway City Council | Supply and Install wall top seating for Salthill Promenade, Galway City | €72,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 209234 | |
| 2022-04-11 | Galway City Council | Domestic Waste Water Treatment Systems Inspections | €13,500 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 206074 | |
| 2022-04-11 | Galway City Council | External Windows and Doors Replacement Contract for Social Housing | €150,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 206870 | |
| 2022-04-11 | Galway City Council | Refurbishment of tennis courts | €237,686 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 207774 | |
| 2022-04-11 | Galway City Council | Refurbishment of two (2) existing tennis courts at Roscam, Galway | €88,165 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 208540 | |
| 2022-03-31 | Galway City Council | Provision of Services of a Non-Domestic Buillding Energy Rating (BER) Assessors to assess Galway City Council’s Buildings | €50,538 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 193497 | |
| 2022-03-24 | Galway City Council | Extension and renovation works to no. 87 Clareview Park, Ballybane, Galway City. | €222,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 200957 | |
| 2022-03-15 | Galway City Council | Maintenance contract for Navigation Markers System, Lough Corrib, Co. Galway | €67,210 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 192099 | |
| 2022-03-15 | Galway City Council | Refurbishment Design, Supply & Installation of Playground Equipment & Fencing. | €141,203 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 195967 | |
| 2022-03-15 | Galway City Council | To Provide Solid Fuel Replacement including Oil Boilers for Galway City Council Social Housing Stock 2021-2024 | €200,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 196106 | |
| 2022-03-14 | Galway City Council | Access Control System Upgrade and Site Electrical Works to Include Car Parking Barrier Systems at City Hall, Galway City Council | €149,660 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 182296 | |
| 2022-02-11 | Galway City Council | Framework Agreement for Three years for the Supply and Installation of LED Lighting Upgrades to Galway City Council’s Buildings | €88,802 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 179586 | |
| 2022-02-11 | Galway City Council | Framework Agreement for Three years for the Supply and Installation of LED Lighting Upgrades to Galway City Council’s Buildings | Construction work. | €150,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1878076 |
| 2022-02-08 | Galway City Council | General Refurbishment Works to Building | €59,172 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 145909 | |
| 2022-02-08 | Galway City Council | Lone Worker Protection System Framework for Galway City Council (1) | €8,064 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 165534 | |
| 2022-02-08 | Galway City Council | Remedial Works Sliabh Ban | €3,693,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 185702 | |
| 2022-02-08 | Galway City Council | Provision of Moving / Relocation Services/ Storage services. | €126,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 197601 | |
| 2022-02-01 | Galway City Council | Provision of an Amusement Park/ Funfair at Leisureland, Salthill, Galway | €262,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 194815 | |
| 2022-01-31 | Galway City Council | Park and Ride Christmas bus service for Galway City | €62,992 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 199701 | |
| 2022-01-12 | Galway City Council | To develop a Tourism Destination Brand Identity for Galway and a Brand Implementation Plan | €45,000 | — | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 196436 | |
| 2021-12-31 | Galway City Council | CFRAM -OPW Survey Frameworks June 2019-2023 | River regulation and flood control works. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1876110 |
| 2021-12-13 | Galway City Council | Architect led Design Team Consultancy Services for the development of a creative centre, staff facilities and office spaces and all associated works. | €39,555 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 197534 | |
| 2021-08-10 | Galway City Council | Supply & Delivery of up to two (2) Number 4wd Tractors to Galway City Council | €86,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 181420 | |
| 2021-07-19 | Galway City Council | A Feasibility Study into the Development Requirements and Economic Potential of a Galway & Mayo Blueway | €29,600 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 189431 | |
| 2021-07-02 | Galway City Council | Tender Invitation for Public Lighting Consultant Services 2021 | €49,500 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 188450 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.