Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
232 award(s) match these filters, worth €625,843,313 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-06 | Fingal County Council | Catering Services at Ardgillan Castle | €51,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 229294 | |
| 2023-03-04 | Fingal County Council | Training Services for Local Enterprise Offices – LEAN Business Programme Dublin | €355,500 | €1,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 221516 | |
| 2023-03-01 | Fingal County Council | Establishment of a Single Party Framework for Community Centre Construction Works for Fingal County Council. | €6,153,131 | €20,000,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 225542 | |
| 2023-02-25 | Fingal County Council | Concession to Organise and Operate Ice-Skating Events in FCC Area | €64,000 | €250,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 217102 | |
| 2023-02-15 | Fingal County Council | Balbriggan Harbour Redevelopment Minor Works | Harbour construction works. | €448,435 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 225753 |
| 2023-01-25 | Fingal County Council | Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for Environmental Monitoring and Reporting Services with an initial contract at Dunsink & Baleally Landfill sites. | €101,028 | €2,000,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 216966 | |
| 2023-01-18 | Fingal County Council | Purchase of Two (2) to Five (5) New 80 kw 4 Wheel Drive Tractors | €285,000 | €240,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 225989 | |
| 2022-12-03 | Fingal County Council | DPS to provide Catering Services for Fingal County Council | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | DPS/UQS | OJEU | 225642 | |
| 2022-11-11 | Fingal County Council | Multi-Party Framework for Supply and Installation of equipment for all Outdoor Fitness Hubs/Spaces, including calisthenics, MUGAs, Agility Trails, Parkour & any ancillary works & supplies | €137,110 | €8,000,000 | 12 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 210682 | |
| 2022-09-30 | Fingal County Council | Purchase of up to Six Fully Electric 3.5 Tonne Flatbed Tippers for Park Rangers | €360,000 | €360,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 213220 | |
| 2022-09-30 | Fingal County Council | Purchase of up to Ten (10) Fully Electric 3.5 Tonne – 4.25 Tonne Flatbed Tippers | €679,450 | €1,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 217083 | |
| 2022-09-29 | Fingal County Council | Expression of Interest for the Developed Design, Construction, Delivery and sale of Affordable Residential Units at Old Road, Hayestown, Rush, Co. Dublin for Fingal County Council | €13,915,500 | €16,000,000 | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 200968 | |
| 2022-09-21 | Fingal County Council | Hire of New Compact Sweepers | €1,133,966 | €1,000,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 216913 | |
| 2022-09-14 | Fingal County Council | Integrated Facility Management Services for Community Facilities | €4,033,480 | €7,500,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 195249 | |
| 2022-09-14 | Fingal County Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for Public Lighting Maintenance & New Works | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 202963 | |
| 2022-09-14 | Fingal County Council | Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Services Design, Procurement, Construction and Delivery of the Harbour Redevelopment, Balbriggan, Co Dublin | €66,375 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 209238 | |
| 2022-06-19 | Fingal County Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply & Delivery of Furniture | €6,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 203601 | |
| 2022-03-24 | Fingal County Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Conservation Architectural & Engineering Consultancy Services for the restoration of historical glasshouses and related built structures within public parks | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 196777 | |
| 2022-02-10 | Fingal County Council | Supply and Delivery of up to Five Fully Electric Large Commercial Panel Vans | €113,520 | €360,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 203142 | |
| 2022-01-29 | Fingal County Council | Lease, installation, commissioning and maintenance of Solar Powered Compacting Litter Bins and associated information technology and software solution | €350,000 | €1,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 201837 | |
| 2022-01-09 | Fingal County Council | Mixed Tenure Residential Development at Ballymastone, Donabate, Co. Dublin | €150,000,000 | €220,000,000 | 12 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 140707 | |
| 2022-01-07 | Fingal County Council | Service Provider to operate, maintain and manage three Fingal Heritage Properties: Malahide Castle & Gardens, Newbridge House & Farm and Casino Model Railway Museum | €4,500,000 | €10,000,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 198785 | |
| 2022-01-06 | Fingal County Council | Church Fields Link Road | €5,957,592 | €6,000,000 | 20 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 180682 | |
| 2021-11-10 | Fingal County Council | Provision of Concession to Manage, Operate & Maintain the Collection & Processing of Textiles for Re use & Recycling Service | €480,000 | €480,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 191658 | |
| 2021-10-09 | Fingal County Council | Provision of the collection of Hazardous and Non-Hazardous Household Waste from Recycling Centres for Recycling or Recovery (2 Lots) | €2,179,706 | €7,000,000 | 5 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 179533 | |
| 2021-09-24 | Fingal County Council | Provision of Dog Warden and Related Services | €600,000 | €600,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 187445 | |
| 2021-09-23 | Fingal County Council | Design and Construction of 67 No. Accelerated Delivery Dwellings and Associated Site Works at Churchfields Phase 2B, Mulhuddart, Dublin 15. | €17,531,902 | €15,000,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 180219 | |
| 2021-09-23 | Fingal County Council | Consultancy Services to develop a workplace spatial strategy and related future requirements. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 194721 | |
| 2021-07-15 | Fingal County Council | Architect led Integrated Design Team Services for the Swords Cultural Quarter (SCQ) Development | €3,814,369 | €6,500,000 | 23 (20 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 167292 | |
| 2021-06-19 | Fingal County Council | Design & Construction of 69 No. Accelerated Delivery Dwellings at Liscappagh (Cappaghfinn Phase 3), Cappagh Road, Finglas, Dublin 11 (FCC/188/18) | €14,520,765 | €18,000,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 173591 | |
| 2021-05-29 | Fingal County Council | Collection and Banking of Cash | €241,500 | €300,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 182979 | |
| 2021-05-29 | Fingal County Council | Purchase of Three (3) New Winter Gritting Trucks | Winter-maintenance vehicles. | €410,923 | €750,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 186043 |
| 2021-05-28 | Fingal County Council | Training Services for Local Enterprise Offices - LEAN Business Programme Dublin | €640,000 | €640,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 183315 | |
| 2021-05-26 | Fingal County Council | Engineering Consultancy Services | €310,175 | €600,000 | 7 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 183445 | |
| 2021-05-13 | Fingal County Council | Provision of Waste Management Services | €1,327,500 | €2,000,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 183011 | |
| 2021-03-07 | Fingal County Council | Project Archaeologist services associated with the Swords Cultural Quarter (SCQ) Development encompassing the Swords Civic & Cultural Centre, Public Realm and SCQ Hub Building | €149,870 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 166704 | |
| 2021-03-03 | Fingal County Council | BIM Manager for Swords Cultural Quarter (SCQ) Development encompassing the Swords Civic & Cultural Centre, Public Realm and SCQ Hub Building | €247,725 | €250,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 167709 | |
| 2021-02-19 | Fingal County Council | Fingal County Council - Development of Affordable Residential Units at Dun Emer Site, Lusk, Co. Dublin | €8,878,000 | €11,000,000 | 8 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 154284 | |
| 2021-02-10 | Fingal County Council | Construction of a new 2-span bridge over N3 adjacent to existing Snugborough Road Bridge | €13,942,384 | €15,000,000 | 6 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 153538 | |
| 2021-02-10 | Fingal County Council | Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Supply & Mechanical planting of bulbs & wildflowers for Fingal County Council | €180,561 | €700,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 176731 | |
| 2021-02-06 | Fingal County Council | Quantity Surveying Consultancy Services for Design, Planning, Procurement, Construction and Delivery of the Swords Cultural Quarter (SCQ) Development | €166,500 | €500,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 164777 | |
| 2021-01-22 | Fingal County Council | Landscape Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services Single Party Framework Agreement for Fingal County Council | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 171584 | |
| 2021-01-15 | Fingal County Council | Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Framework for Balleally Landfill, Lusk, Co. Dublin for Fingal County Council | €400,000 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 167095 | |
| 2020-12-18 | Fingal County Council | 20 No. infill dwellings and associated site development and external works on a circa. 1.37 hectare largely greenfield site at Wellview Estate, Mulhaddart, Dublin 15 for Fingal County Council | €5,432,618 | €6,600,000 | 12 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 165579 | |
| 2020-11-21 | Fingal County Council | Multiparty framework for Integrated Design teams for Conservation Services | €600,000 | €600,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 155962 | |
| 2020-10-11 | Fingal County Council | Supply and Delivery of Fully Electric Utility Vehicles for Fingal County Council | €130,000 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 172412 | |
| 2020-09-05 | Fingal County Council | Supply and Delivery of Fully Electric 3.5 Ton Flatbed Tippers | €60,250 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 168622 | |
| 2020-09-02 | Fingal County Council | Supply of 80kw 4 Wheel Drive Tractors | Tractors. | €215,000 | €215,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 168842 |
| 2020-09-02 | Fingal County Council | Front Mounted Rotary Mowers | €59,700 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 169743 | |
| 2020-08-12 | Fingal County Council | Purchase of Wide Area Rolled Mowers in Four Lots | €350,900 | €250,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 166028 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.