Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
283 award(s) match these filters, worth €974,133,170 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-08 | Cork County Council | Multi-disciplinary Consulting Engineering Services to deliver stage (iv) and (v) of Public Lighting Energy Efficiency Project - South West Region. | €7,864,673 | €1,500,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 172807 | |
| 2023-03-05 | Cork County Council | N40 Ten T Transport Infrastructure Improvement - Technical Consultancy Services | €989,691 | €1,200,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 203200 | |
| 2023-03-04 | Cork County Council | Cork North Ring Road Technical consultancy services for the management and delivery of Phase 0, Phase 1 and Phase 2 inc. additional items of TII Project Management Guidelines | €1,182,770 | — | 4 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 179715 | |
| 2023-02-20 | Cork County Council | Architect Led Multi Discipline Service Provider (MDSP)_Redevelopment of Youghal Library | €538,296 | €350,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 206426 | |
| 2022-12-22 | Cork County Council | Cork County Hall Campus Facilities Maintenance Tender | €2,000,000 | €5,500,000 | 5 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 222951 | |
| 2022-12-14 | Cork County Council | Purchase of Compact Sweepers by Cork County Council | €750,000 | €600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 206643 | |
| 2022-10-12 | Cork County Council | Purchase of 2 no. Velocity Patching Machines by Cork County Council | €1,000,000 | €800,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 199225 | |
| 2022-06-30 | Cork County Council | Proposed Residental Housing Development, Cork County Council At Kilnagleary, Carrigaline, Co. Cork. | €8,126,268 | €9,600,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 113130 | |
| 2022-05-20 | Cork County Council | Framework Agreement for Pavement and Associated Minor Works 2020 | Surface work for roads. | €75,000,000 | €60,000,000 | 17 (16 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 168066 |
| 2022-04-24 | Cork County Council | Purchase of 1 no. Heavy Duty Suction Sweeper | €200,000 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 187357 | |
| 2022-03-25 | Cork County Council | Public Realm Enhancements at Mitchestown, Co. Cork. | €259,754 | €200,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 198555 | |
| 2022-02-23 | Cork County Council | Bantry Flood Relief Scheme Engineering & Environmental Consultancy Service | €1,124,590 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 185958 | |
| 2022-01-15 | Cork County Council | Provision of Vehicle Safety Inspections for Cork County Council | €350,000 | €350,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 200661 | |
| 2021-11-24 | Cork County Council | Framework B 2020 Agreement - for Engineering Consultancy Led Design Team Services for the Provision of Road Projects | €2,000,000 | €2,400,000 | 14 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 181257 | |
| 2021-10-29 | Cork County Council | Engineering Consultancy Services for Midleton to Youghal Greenway | €211,125 | €610,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 186094 | |
| 2021-09-13 | Cork County Council | Cork County Bridge Repair and Replace Works 2021 - Multi Party Frameworks | Bridge. | €4,500,000 | €4,500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1862779 |
| 2021-09-10 | Cork County Council | Compressor Units for Cork County Fire Service | Compressors. | €94,058 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 184201 |
| 2021-08-19 | Cork County Council | Multi-Discipline Service Provider_Youghal Courthouse & Soup Kitchen Redevelopment | €128,716 | €130,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 183855 | |
| 2021-08-13 | Cork County Council | Youghal Courthouse & Soup Kitchen Redevelopment to Exhibition Centre | €80,400 | €130,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 183863 | |
| 2021-08-06 | Cork County Council | Digital Services and Customer Relationship Management Platform | €653,150 | €500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 183766 | |
| 2021-06-21 | Cork County Council | Upgrade Pump Station for Waste Water at Castlewoods Est Bandon Cork | Sewage work. | €172,297 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 179897 |
| 2021-05-08 | Cork County Council | Waste Services Framework Agreement 2021-2024 | €5,000,000 | €10,000,000 | 14 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 182581 | |
| 2021-04-10 | Cork County Council | Carrigaline Western Relief Road | €6,597,252 | €7,130,000 | 8 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 157978 | |
| 2021-04-02 | Cork County Council | S UPPLY OF 1 NO. SELF PROPELLED CHIP SPREADER WITH THE OPTION OF A FURTHER TWO MACHINES. | €700,000 | €750,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 178526 | |
| 2021-03-10 | Cork County Council | Consultancy Services for Carrigtwohill Urban Regeneration Development Fund (URDF) Initiative | €1,108,005 | — | 4 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 155624 | |
| 2021-01-20 | Cork County Council | Total Organic Carbon – Total Nitrogen Analyser | €27,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 178923 | |
| 2020-12-02 | Cork County Council | Infrastructure – Data Centre Infrastructure - Business Continuity and Associated Services | €863,784 | — | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 169172 | |
| 2020-09-09 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council 2020 Framework Agreement - Engineering Consultancy Design Services for Road Improvement (Minor Works) Projects | €500,000 | €500,000 | 17 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 167089 | |
| 2020-09-04 | Cork County Council | Consultancy Services for design & delivery of certain elements of Bandon Transport & Public Realm Enhancement Plan (Bandon TPREP) Upgrade project | €1,199,735 | €1,100,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 159328 | |
| 2020-08-23 | Cork County Council | Office 365, Sharepoint, Team and Power Apps Professional Services | €350,000 | €350,000 | 10 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 167812 | |
| 2020-08-22 | Cork County Council | Single Operator Framework Agreement for Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services in relation to Carrigaline Transportation and Public Realm Enhancement Plan (TPREP), Carrigaline, Co. Cork, Ireland | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €469,346 | €1,500,000 | 7 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 155231 |
| 2020-07-23 | Cork County Council | Purchase of Velocity Patching Machines | €795,000 | €750,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 166353 | |
| 2020-06-07 | Cork County Council | 3 No. Mobile Library Vehicles for Cork County Council | €485,000 | €750,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 162572 | |
| 2020-05-10 | Cork County Council | N73 Annakisha Realignment Scheme Archaeological consultancy Services (stage i to iv) | €390,091 | €400,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 154290 | |
| 2020-05-10 | Cork County Council | N73 Annakisha Road Realignment Ground Investigation Contract | Test drilling and boring work. | €193,575 | €239,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 155332 |
| 2020-03-06 | Cork County Council | IPT Maintenance & Support for Cork County Council | €646,735 | €500,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 157306 | |
| 2020-03-01 | Cork County Council | PURCHASE OF 1 NO. 26 TONNE 6 X 4 BITUMEN SPRAYER | €261,000 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 159213 | |
| 2020-03-01 | Cork County Council | PURCHASE OF ONE NEW 6x6 MOTOR GRADER | €200,000 | €250,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 159286 | |
| 2020-02-22 | Cork County Council | Bandon Northern Relief Road | €722,247 | €250,000 | 4 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 144850 | |
| 2020-01-11 | Cork County Council | Proposed Residential Housing Development At Beechgrove, Clonakilty, Co. Cork | €12,497,111 | €11,840,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 136017 | |
| 2019-12-22 | Cork County Council | N22 Baile Bhuirne to Macroom Road Development Design and Build Contract | €185,990,000 | €90,500,000 | 6 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 133061 | |
| 2019-12-12 | Cork County Council | Fermoy Weir Remediation & Fish Bypass Channel Project | €280,000 | €518,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 148860 | |
| 2019-12-11 | Cork County Council | Cleaning and Tea Making Duties for Ballincollig Regional Training Centre | Cleaning services. | €28,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 157666 |
| 2019-07-25 | Cork County Council | Building & Major Refurbishment Works Framework | Construction work. | €15,000,000 | €15,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 138155 |
| 2019-07-17 | Cork County Council | Mallow Town Hall Redevelopment | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €316,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 140679 |
| 2019-07-14 | Cork County Council | Douglas FRS_Douglas Works Package | €5,515,838 | €8,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 144980 | |
| 2019-06-14 | Cork County Council | Provision of a Cleaning Services Contract for County Hall Campus | Cleaning services. | €1,201,755 | €1,000,000 | 4 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 145489 |
| 2019-05-12 | Cork County Council | Purchase of 1 no. 26 Tonne Tipper Truck by Cork County Council | Tipper trucks. | €150,000 | €250,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 143406 |
| 2019-04-10 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council - Framework Agreement for Road Restoration, Road Resurfacing and Ancillary Works 2019 | €20,000,000 | €20,000,000 | 29 (27 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 143950 | |
| 2019-03-27 | Cork County Council | Provision of Passenger Ferry Service between Cobh and Spike Island 2019-2022 | Ferry transport services. | €2,202,000 | €1,500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 138351 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.