Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
44 award(s) shown.
194 award(s) match these filters, worth €545,187,358 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-17 | Tipperary County Council | Waste collection service to 5 civic amenity sites in County Tipperary | €1,300,000 | €4,000,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 217654 | |
| 2023-03-11 | Tipperary County Council | Design of Housing Scheme in Glencarrick, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €721,880 | €750,000 | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 185377 |
| 2023-02-17 | Tipperary County Council | Architect Led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services For Rialto Digital and Enterprise Hub and Rialto Residential Development | €820,000 | €1,000,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 219772 | |
| 2023-02-01 | Tipperary County Council | Provision of Accredited Laboratory Analytical and Sampling Services for Tipperary County Council (RfT 221334) | Environmental monitoring for construction. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3552898 |
| 2023-01-28 | Tipperary County Council | Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Training Delivery Services | €15,000,000 | €15,000,000 | 53 (50 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 219284 | |
| 2023-01-13 | Tipperary County Council | Thurles Market Quarter - Technical Consultancy Services comprising a multi disciplined Architect led Design Team | €379,925 | €300,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 204728 | |
| 2022-11-24 | Tipperary County Council | Architect Led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services for the Proposed Demolition of an Existing Library Building and Construction of a New Library Building at Clonmel, Co. Tipperary | €859,000 | €1,000,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 210255 | |
| 2022-11-23 | Tipperary County Council | Provision of Multi-Disciplinary Design Team for the development of a 100,000 sq ft Advanced Building Solution in Ballingarrane, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary and obtain planning for same. | €455,000 | €280,000 | 7 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 201495 | |
| 2022-11-12 | Tipperary County Council | R498 Realignment at Latteragh - Consultancy Services | €1,250,000 | €469,300 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 209704 | |
| 2022-11-11 | Tipperary County Council | N24 Cahir to Limerick Junction Project – Topographic and Hydrographic Survey Contract | €450,000 | €225,075 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 217043 | |
| 2022-09-22 | Tipperary County Council | Project Brief and Service Requirements for Procurement of Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Service for Training Centre at Dan Breen House | €292,250 | €520,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 216244 | |
| 2022-09-16 | Tipperary County Council | Consultancy Framework Agreement for Engineering Services in relation to Active Travel Projects in Co Tipperary. | €2,000,000 | €250,000 | 15 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 205233 | |
| 2022-08-04 | Tipperary County Council | N24 Carrick-on-Suir Pavement Strengthening Scheme | Road construction works. | €68,500,000 | €7,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 208961 |
| 2022-07-29 | Tipperary County Council | Landfill Leachate Removal Services from Donohill, Ballaghveny, Connawarries Landfills | €676,725 | €700,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 211298 | |
| 2022-07-22 | Tipperary County Council | RFT for purchase of 2 No. 8 x 4 Tipper Trucks | Tipper trucks. | €310,520 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 211192 |
| 2022-07-13 | Tipperary County Council | Provision of Nenagh Pedestrian & Cycle Scheme Consultants Brief for Ecological, Planning and Engineering Consultancy Services. | €55,254 | €200,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 210648 | |
| 2022-04-15 | Tipperary County Council | Supply and delivery of Structural Fire Fighting Suits | €301,950 | €390,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 199897 | |
| 2022-04-03 | Tipperary County Council | Framework Agreement & Schedule of Rates Tender for Active Travel & Associated Works 2022 | €4,500,000 | €4,500,000 | 18 (18 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 205221 | |
| 2022-02-26 | Tipperary County Council | Mobility Plan for Nenagh, Thurles and Clonmel | €431,383 | €150,000 | 4 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 191989 | |
| 2021-09-18 | Tipperary County Council | Provision of Architect Led Design Team for Design, Procurement and Project Management of Housing Development at Mountain View Drive, Cahir, Co. Tipperary | €543,150 | €630,000 | 11 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 192109 | |
| 2021-09-11 | Tipperary County Council | Sale of landfill space for the disposal of waste at Ballaghveny landfill | €12,000,000 | €12,000,000 | 18 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 184055 | |
| 2021-09-10 | Tipperary County Council | RFT for Purchase of 1 No. Self Propelled Chipping Spreader | €302,500 | €280,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 193344 | |
| 2021-07-30 | Tipperary County Council | MP FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR ARCHITECT LED INTEGRATED MULTI-DISCIPLINARY CONSULTANCY SERVICES IN RELATION TO PUBLIC REALM PROJECTS IN CO TIPPERARY OF PROJECT VALUE LESS THAN €2.5MILLION. | Architectural design services. | €10,000,000 | €10,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3368734 |
| 2021-07-30 | Tipperary County Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services in relation to Public Realm Projects in Co Tipperary of project value less than €2.5million. | Architectural design services. | €10,000,000 | €10,000,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 182205 |
| 2021-07-02 | Tipperary County Council | Multi-Supplier Framework for the provision of Ground Investigation Works on the N24 Cahir to Limerick Junction and N24 Waterford to Cahir Projects. | Ground investigation work. | €4,100,000 | €4,100,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1939095 |
| 2021-04-29 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council Framework Agreement & Schedule of Rates Tender for Wet Mix Overlay & Pavement Recycling Works 2021 | €100,000 | €7,125,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 181941 | |
| 2021-04-22 | Tipperary County Council | Architect-led Multi-Disciplinary Design Team - Nenagh Historic & Cultural Quarter | €650,212 | €680,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 180777 | |
| 2021-04-11 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council Framework Agreement & Schedule of Rates Tender for Pavement and Associated Works 2021 | €5,000,000 | €15,000,000 | 17 (16 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 181679 | |
| 2021-01-14 | Tipperary County Council | Provision of Multi Disciplinary Consultancy Services for Carrick on Suir Regeneration Plan | €292,500 | €350,000 | 7 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 178156 | |
| 2021-01-10 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council Supply & Installation of Hyper Converged Infrastructure | €365,416 | €540,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 178779 | |
| 2020-09-06 | Tipperary County Council | Consultancy services for the design and delivery of Templemore Town Hall Cultural & Enterprise Centre with Civic Plaza | €208,410 | €325,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 168237 | |
| 2020-07-23 | Tipperary County Council | Provision of Services for the installation and servicing of textile banks in County Tipperary | €100,000 | €200,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 160554 | |
| 2020-06-21 | Tipperary County Council | Consultancy Services for Suir Island Infrastructure Links | €202,500 | €200,000 | 9 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 166080 | |
| 2020-03-22 | Tipperary County Council | 28 Dwellings at Thurles and 16 Dwellings Borrisokane | €838,778 | €8,000,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 155593 | |
| 2020-02-21 | Tipperary County Council | Servicing of domestic oil boliers | €856,680 | €690,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 154221 | |
| 2019-10-31 | Tipperary County Council | Liberty Square Enhancement Scheme - Main Works | €2,830,108 | €7,000,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 153836 | |
| 2019-06-13 | Tipperary County Council | Provision of Consultancy Services for Design, Procurement and Project Management of Public Realm Works and a Carpark at Kickham Barracks | €329,281 | €300,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 147508 | |
| 2019-04-07 | Tipperary County Council | Clonmel Town Urban Design Project | €596,324 | — | 6 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 140639 | |
| 2019-03-24 | Tipperary County Council | Appointment of environmental consultants as part of the preparation of the Tipperary County Development Plan and Local Area Plans | Environmental issues consultancy services. | €58,838 | €210,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 143878 |
| 2019-03-22 | Tipperary County Council | Tender for Participation in a Framework for Trainers | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 60 (54 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 137173 | |
| 2018-04-10 | Tipperary County Council | Tender for the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) for Tipperary County Council / LCDC in 2 lots. | €7,040,316 | €7,040,316 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 122001 | |
| 2017-07-26 | Tipperary County Council | Maintenance of Public Lighting | €1,530,000 | €1,530,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 111434 | |
| 2015-11-23 | Tipperary County Council | Supply of 4 no. Class B Fire Appliances | €1,310,492 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 98521 | |
| 2015-11-16 | Tipperary County Council | Request for Tender for Supply of Converged Infrastructure Platform | €275,310 | €285,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 95988 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.