Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
650 award(s) match these filters, worth €5,380,086,183 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-13 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement in 7 Lots for the Provision of Hot & Cold Food Catering Services | Catering services. | €320,000 | €320,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 206187 |
| 2023-03-24 | Dublin City Council | Multiparty framework for M&E Consultancy Services | €6,000,000 | €6,000,000 | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 200198 | |
| 2023-03-24 | Dublin City Council | Multiparty framework for Fire Safety Consultancy Services -Initial contract: New build residential development at Dolphin House Phase 1B, Rialto, Dublin 8 | €500,000 | €500,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 203063 | |
| 2023-03-24 | Dublin City Council | Multiparty framework for Access Consultancy Services. Initial Contract: New-build Residential Development at Dolphin House Phase 1B, Rialto, Dublin 8. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 205831 | |
| 2023-03-24 | Dublin City Council | Multi-party framework for PSDP consultancy Services. Initial Contract: New-build residential development at Phase 1B Dolphin House, Rialto, Dublin 8 | €500,000 | €500,000 | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 203675 | |
| 2023-03-23 | Dublin City Council | Contract for the delivery of an integrated mixed tenure residential development at Oscar Traynor Road, Dublin. | €213,584,839 | €147,000,000 | 10 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 129890 | |
| 2023-03-21 | Dublin City Council | Mini-Competition under RFT 142472 Lot 1 for design services for Building Repair Works at Donore Avenue Youth & Community Centre, Dublin 8 | €779,122 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 222150 | |
| 2023-03-13 | Dublin City Council | Mini Competition under RFT 154130 for Utility Survey at Cara Park | €11,350 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 218924 | |
| 2023-03-11 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement, for the supply, delivery and unloading of spring and summer flowering bulbs | €350,000 | €350,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 224057 | |
| 2023-03-10 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework For The Replacement of Gas and Oil Boilers Stock 2021 - 2025 | €28,000,000 | €30,000,000 | 18 (18 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 186769 | |
| 2023-02-23 | Dublin City Council | Supply of Precast Concrete Flags, Tactiles & Concrete Blocks | €60,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 230505 | |
| 2023-02-22 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement Supply and Delivery of Christmas Trees Lot 1 Nordman Fir (9m and 13m) Lot 2 Nordman Fir (2.5m, 5m and 9.5m-10m) | €400,000 | €400,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 217912 | |
| 2023-02-22 | Dublin City Council | Architect-led Integrated Design Team Services for the Refurbishment of the Former Isolation Hospital, Infirmary Road, Dublin 7 & Repurposing to Community Use Facility | €791,079 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 212526 | |
| 2023-02-20 | Dublin City Council | Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Two Local Enterprise Offices – LEO Dublin City and LEO Fingal- for Capacity Development Consultancy for 7 Lots | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 106 (105 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 210298 | |
| 2023-02-15 | Dublin City Council | Tender for the establishment of a single party framework agreement for the supply on lease hire with maintenance of small box cage sideloader vehicles | €900,000 | €900,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 206810 | |
| 2023-02-09 | Dublin City Council | Mini-Competition Under RFT 205370 for Investigation Works at St Werburgh's Church for Dublin City Council. | €148,251 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 226150 | |
| 2023-02-08 | Dublin City Council | Public Lighting Upgrade Project - Contract 1 | €8,000,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 219531 | |
| 2023-01-27 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Provision of Project Management, Site Management and Consultancy Services (for the Dublin City Council Public Lighting Upgrade Project 2021 – 2029) | €4,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 191999 | |
| 2023-01-27 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for Quantity Surveying and Project Management led Design Team Services , for the Parnell Square Project to include public realm and other related services | €6,596,592 | €10,000,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 212158 | |
| 2023-01-25 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Provision of Project Management, Site Management and Consultancy Services (for the Dublin City Council Public Lighting Upgrade Project 2021 – 2029) | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2716686 |
| 2023-01-25 | Dublin City Council | Single-Operator Framework Agreement for Provision of Support Services to assist in the roll out of Dublin City Council’s Community Wealth Building Implementation Plan | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 217682 | |
| 2023-01-25 | Dublin City Council | Professional Services Contract 1 - For Public Lighting Upgrade Project | €500,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 222296 | |
| 2023-01-21 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework for the Provision of Telecommunications Management and Related Services to Dublin City Council | €3,500,000 | €3,500,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 215664 | |
| 2023-01-20 | Dublin City Council | Supply of Ready Mix Concrete 2023 | €300,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 227349 | |
| 2023-01-20 | Dublin City Council | Central Footway Contract 2022 | €1,351,912 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 217564 | |
| 2023-01-18 | Dublin City Council | Supply of Pre-Owned Emergency/Rescue Tender Appliances to Dublin Fire Brigade | €105,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 226705 | |
| 2023-01-09 | Dublin City Council | Mini Competition B under RTF 154130 for Topographical & Utility Surveys at St Anne's Court, Raheny, Dublin 5 | €41,220 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 227377 | |
| 2023-01-09 | Dublin City Council | Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for St Anne's Estate Renewal | €3,029,798 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 204919 | |
| 2023-01-07 | Dublin City Council | Royal Canal Greenway Phase 3 | €16,935,040 | €16,000,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 210938 | |
| 2022-12-21 | Dublin City Council | Tender for the establishment of a single operator framework agreement for the supply on lease hire with maintenance of heavy goods vehicles | €1,650,000 | €1,650,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 215257 | |
| 2022-12-10 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council proposes to procure a commercial operator to operate and manage a market at Moore St. Dublin 1 | €118,920 | €240,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 201736 | |
| 2022-12-05 | Dublin City Council | Provision of Outdoor Musical and or Dance Event | €136,917 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 217137 | |
| 2022-12-04 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Specialist Conservation Contractor | Historical monument or memorial construction work. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3806785 |
| 2022-12-02 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of a Managed Car Park Management Solution and Related Support services for use at multiple site locations across Dublin City Council area | €200,000 | €200,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 206773 | |
| 2022-12-02 | Dublin City Council | Term Maintenance & Refurbishment Works for Dublin City Council | €24,000,000 | €24,000,000 | 25 (24 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 208571 | |
| 2022-11-24 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Carrying out Roadworks in a City and Suburban Environment for Contracts greater than €1m and less than €5m (2020-2023) | €60,000,000 | €60,000,000 | 19 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 169625 | |
| 2022-11-24 | Dublin City Council | Single-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of UX/UI Digital Design Services to Dublin City Council | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 215834 | |
| 2022-11-18 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Supply & Delivery on Intelligent Transport Equipment for Traffic Control and Management | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 172891 | |
| 2022-11-11 | Dublin City Council | Multi-party Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of paint for a four-year period 2022-2026 | €468,000 | €468,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 210710 | |
| 2022-11-10 | Dublin City Council | Single-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Advisory Services in relation to Public Spending Code Requirements for Dublin City Council’s Housing | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 6 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 205482 | |
| 2022-11-09 | Dublin City Council | The Provision of A Housing Project Programme Management System | €500,000 | €500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 202260 | |
| 2022-11-05 | Dublin City Council | The Provision of a Single Party Framework in respect of Dublin City Council’s Corporate GIS Infrastructure for the provision of Support for the GIS environment | €950,000 | €950,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 207139 | |
| 2022-11-04 | Dublin City Council | C4-22 North Central Asphalt Contract | €1,771,978 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 210334 | |
| 2022-10-29 | Dublin City Council | SPFA for the Provision of Software Licences, Subscriptions and Renewals of Software | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 207753 | |
| 2022-10-21 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Suppliers of Granite Kerbs, Flags and Channels for Dublin City Council 2022-2026 | €40,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 206489 | |
| 2022-10-14 | Dublin City Council | Multiparty Framework Agreement for Provision of Homeless Accommodation Inspection Services | €800,000 | €800,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 207424 | |
| 2022-10-13 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Works Contracts for Non-Residential Works Projects within a value range of € 1,000,000 - € 5,000,000 | €30,000,000 | €30,000,000 | 19 (18 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 200791 | |
| 2022-10-13 | Dublin City Council | MULTI-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR WORKS CONTRACTS FOR NON RESIDENTIAL WORKS PROJECTS WITHIN A VALUE RANGE OF € 1,000,000 - € 5,000,000 | Construction work. | €30,000,000 | €30,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2164957 |
| 2022-10-12 | Dublin City Council | Remedial Works to Prospect Hill Blocks 2 and 2A, Finglas, Dublin 11. | €6,011,411 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 210748 | |
| 2022-10-12 | Dublin City Council | Upgrade & Restoration Works to period property 24 Portland Row, Dublin 1. | €295,980 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 202200 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.