Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

300 award(s) match these filters, worth €462,130,589 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2023-10-31Galway City CouncilBathroom renovations at Council properties€20,160Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite212551
2023-10-31Galway City CouncilEngineering Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Consultancy Services Miller's lane, Galway€165,105Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite208343
2023-10-31Galway City CouncilProvision of for Supply and Installation of Interactive Digital Signage Units at indoor locations in Public Buildings in Galway City under the EU Interreg ENERGE project€4,364Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite211216
2023-10-31Galway City CouncilSupplementary Request for Tender (sRFT) for the Multi-Operator Framework for Civil Engineering Works – Roads for Galway Cycle Network Phase 1: Work Package 02 - Doughiska Road (South)€1,019,000Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite219658
2023-10-31Galway City CouncilProvision of O365 Pilot Implementation & Support Services€20,100Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite208252
2023-10-31Galway City CouncilService 92 Gas boilers in Ard Cre estate€18,820Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite232253
2023-10-31Galway City CouncilProvision of Consultancy Services for the Refurbishment of the Corrib Park MUGA Facility€19,950Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite217737
2023-10-27Galway City CouncilGalway City Council are seeking the provision of a Galway City Development Plan Consultation Portal.€19,000Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite180988
2023-10-27Galway City CouncilDesign, publishing and printing services for Galway City Council Issues Paper and supporting material for Stage 1 of the preparation of the Galway City Development Plan€42,910Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite178824
2023-10-27Galway City CouncilProvision of Auctioneering and Valuation Services for Property and Land for Galway City Council€10,000Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite184765
2023-10-27Galway City CouncilArchaeology Services for Salmon Weir Pedestian and Cycle Bridge€24,000Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite207840
2023-10-27Galway City CouncilGalway City Council wishes to invite tenders for Conservation Works to the Chapel at Bohermore Cemetery, Galway.€28,710Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite180299
2023-10-27Galway City CouncilMinor scope of works to the existing residential property located at twenty three Rahyline Glebe€92,007Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite216002
2023-10-27Galway City CouncilTree Survey€14,900Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite225514
2023-10-27Galway City CouncilDesign Consultancy Services Services for NTA Phases 5, 6 & 7 Parkmore Road Bus Priority Scheme, Galway€158,137Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite218468
2023-10-27Galway City CouncilGalway City Centre Pedestrianised Zone - Shop Street/High Street Contract No.9 - Phase 7- Street Rehabilitation and drainage upgrade works -€494,835Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite231990
2023-10-26Galway City CouncilSurvey€192,350Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite187398
2023-10-26Galway City CouncilConcession Contract for the Provision of Services for Installation, Servicing and Emptying of Textile Banks in Galway City for Galway City Council.€700Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite204915
2023-10-26Galway City CouncilCreation of Education Room at 2nd Floor level in Galway City Museum and appointment of contractor to role of Project Supervisor Construction Stage (PSCS)€30,500Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite212241
2023-10-25Galway City CouncilThe Provision of Consultancy Services for works at a detached dwelling at Kiltullagh, Oranmore, Co Galway incuding services stages (i), (ii), (iii), (iv) & (v)€34,650Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite187101
2023-10-25Galway City CouncilSalmon Weir Pedestrian & Cycle Bridge - Detailed Design, Tender Process, Construction, Handover€185,000Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite181887
2023-10-25Galway City CouncilMinor roof repairs, including chimneys for Social Housing€45,970Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite207777
2023-10-25Galway City CouncilAccountancy services required for Galway Salthill Failte CLG€23,985Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite212951
2023-10-25Galway City CouncilConstruction of a new cantilever walkway on the south elevation of Wolfe Tone Bridge and associated civil works (including pedestrian crossing).€864,465Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite239540
2023-10-24Galway City CouncilWoodquay Park Development - Provision of Consultancy Services€163,2302 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational228477
2023-10-13Galway City CouncilProvision of Auctioneering and Valuation Services for Property and Land for Galway City Council€50,000Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite240913
2023-09-27Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Tender for Supply and delivery of topsoil and removal of waste using 8 wheeler grab truck from GCC Sites in Galway CityTopsoil.€30,000Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite3523741
2023-09-21Galway City CouncilWoodquay Park Topographical & Utilities Surveys€24,750Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite239309
2023-09-18Galway City CouncilProvision of a new build single storey 2 Bed residential unit and all associated works€380,792Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite232278
2023-08-24Galway City CouncilConstruction of houses at Garrai Beag Social Housing Scheme, 58 Units, Ballybaan More, Galway€14,149,293€10,000,0007 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU222226
2023-08-10Galway City CouncilNTA - Framework for Provision of Quantity Surveying Services for Transport Projects funded by the National Transport AuthorityProject and design preparation, estimation of costs.€5,000,000€50,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3554229
2023-08-09Galway City CouncilConsultancy Services for carrying out the renovations, and an extension to an existing two bed house at 9 Munster Avenue, GalwayArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€14,700€150,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational1940808
2023-08-09Galway City CouncilInstallation of new Playground and Associated WorksPlayground equipment.€44,052Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite1991198
2023-07-24Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Bus Connects Galway-Dublin Road - Site InvestigatioGround investigation work.€145,000€100,000Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3550730
2023-07-06Galway City CouncilSupply & Delivery of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) Fuel in Bulk to Galway City Council Stores.€2,000,000€4,000,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU236682
2023-06-15Galway City CouncilFramework Supply and Delivery of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil HVO Fuel in BulkFuels.€1,000,000€500,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2018046
2023-06-08Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Provision of Supplies for Supply of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO)Fuels.€4,955Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite3516987
2023-05-26Galway City Counciltest frameworkConstruction work.€20,000,000€200,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU1860405
2023-04-03Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Supply of Cleaning, Paper, Personal Hygiene and Period Equality productsToilet paper.€500,000€500,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3981111
2023-03-23Galway City CouncilExhibition Manufacture & Fit-Out at Galway City Museum€248,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational231612
2023-03-08Galway City CouncilSupply, Installation & Maintenance of Electric Vehicle Charging Points for Galway City Council€280,5954 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational215477
2023-02-09Galway City CouncilParkmore Road Bus Priority Site InvestigationGround investigation work.€71,5521 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational229085
2023-01-26Galway City CouncilGalway City Council is seeking the appointment of consultant to prepare a Green Space Strategy for Galway City€149,8453 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational226497
2023-01-19Galway City CouncilSingle Operator Framework for Supply on Lease Hire of Temporary Buildings for Accommodation & Welfare Facilities and Office Space for Galway City Council€178,000€300,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU219271
2023-01-18Galway City CouncilProvision of Traffic Surveys and Vehicle Occupancy SurveysTraffic monitoring services.€11,595,000€11,595,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU1880734
2023-01-05Galway City CouncilNTA Framework - Provision of Traffic and Transport SurveysTraffic monitoring services.€11,445,000€11,595,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU1921164
2022-12-30Galway City CouncilTender for Consultancy Services for Surface Water Drainage of Ardaun€22,8684 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational218661
2022-12-30Galway City CouncilGalway City Council intends to establish a single operator framework agreement for the Hire, delivery, installation, commissioning and monitoring services of CCTV at Lenaboy Castle, Galway City€41,7601 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational220994
2022-12-07Galway City CouncilArchitect Led Design Team Consultancy Services for the development of the Corrib Sports & Adventure Facility Centre for Water Sports Activities at Galway Corporation Waterworks, Dyke Road, Galway€179,6502 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational212980
2022-12-05Galway City CouncilConsultancy Services for the extension and renovation of an existing three bed semi-detached house and all associated site works including services Stage (ii)-(V)€14,7001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational214614

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.